69

Recently Sold Sewickley Heights, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    703 Timber Ln, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,598

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Linger BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    703 Timber Ln, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /19

    $110,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    836 Thorn St Unit 26, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 481 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stehnach RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    836 Thorn St Unit 26, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /44

    $140,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    808 Lake St, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,463

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Rady LIFESPACE REAL ESTATE

    808 Lake St, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /45

    $1,200,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    312 Sewickley Ridge Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,186,884

    Last Listing Agent Kay Caravaggio COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    312 Sewickley Ridge Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /32

    $251,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    784 Ohio River Blvd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,866

    Last Listing Agent Liz Fecko COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    784 Ohio River Blvd, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /37

    $327,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    301 Trailside Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,295

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stehnach RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    301 Trailside Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /38

    $830,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    866 Elmhurst Way, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $865,000

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Ballard HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    866 Elmhurst Way, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /49

    $392,500

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    527 Hill St, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,204

    Last Listing Agent Bill Holden KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    527 Hill St, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /31

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    200 Graham St, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,112

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hornick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    200 Graham St, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /33

    $1,050,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    331 Boundary St, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,395 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,903

    Last Listing Agent Kim Marie Angiulli COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    331 Boundary St, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /43

    $474,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    119 Cresent, Ohio Township, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Berg BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    119 Cresent, Ohio Township, PA 15143
  • /50

    $535,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    718 Washington St, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $537,081

    Last Listing Agent Angela Hoying Pulkowski BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    718 Washington St, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /24

    $226,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    732 Ohio River Blvd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,737

    Last Listing Agent Megan Stevenson RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    732 Ohio River Blvd, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /6

    $190,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2319 Mcdevitt Rd, Franklin Park, PA 15143

    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $80,851 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,584

    Last Listing Agent Garrett Waldschmidt RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    2319 Mcdevitt Rd, Franklin Park, PA 15143
  • /50

    $1,920,505

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    904-906 Blackburn Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 6,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Tangradi PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    904-906 Blackburn Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /50

    $975,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    24 Sewickley Hills Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $898,258

    Last Listing Agent Tanner Hall RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    24 Sewickley Hills Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /44

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    555 Hill St, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,794

    Last Listing Agent Ricki Paul PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    555 Hill St, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /37

    $860,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    624 Fountain St, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $847,176

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Jones PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    624 Fountain St, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /40

    $1,318,350

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    501 Hillside Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,117 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,338,394

    Last Listing Agent Liz Fecko COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    501 Hillside Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /31

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    822 Persimmon Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $406/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,881

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Reilly EXP REALTY LLC

    822 Persimmon Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /14

    $115,250

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    0 Weber Rd, Aleppo Township, PA 15143

    • Land
    • 35,832 Sq Ft
    • $140,105 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Stehnach RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    0 Weber Rd, Aleppo Township, PA 15143
  • /50

    $695,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    600 Blackburn Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $455/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,475

600 Blackburn Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /49

    $1,865,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    548 Lang Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 7,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 224 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,753,529

    Last Listing Agent Adam Cannon PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    548 Lang Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /45

    $791,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    311 Sewickley Ridge Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,066 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $258/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $769,304

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Clement COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    311 Sewickley Ridge Dr, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /45

    $472,500

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    601 Timber Ln, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,865

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

    601 Timber Ln, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    875 Dickson Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 333 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,869

    Last Listing Agent Dora Rudick COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    875 Dickson Rd, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /31

    $400,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    608 Broad St, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,271

    Last Listing Agent Deb Donahue HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    608 Broad St, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /46

    $917,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    625 Cochran St, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $353/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $884,651

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gomez RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    625 Cochran St, Sewickley, PA 15143
  • /44

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    30 Rhodes Ave, Sewickley, PA 15143

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,366

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Yot PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    30 Rhodes Ave, Sewickley, PA 15143

Showing Results 41 - 69, Page 2 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home