6,422

Properties in ZIP Code 06483

Section Image
    • 216 Mountain Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $444,152 Not Listed For Sale

      216 Mountain Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,558 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      216 Mountain Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina King Connecticut Real Estate Group LLC

    • 80 Tomlinson Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $634,395 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Tomlinson Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      80 Tomlinson Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ken Burton Coldwell Banker Milford

    • 47 Bellevue Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $387,391 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Bellevue Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      47 Bellevue Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,500
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Debiase Keller Williams Realty

    • 284 S Main St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $434,365 Not Listed For Sale

      284 S Main St, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1904
      284 S Main St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Freedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 10 Mannweiler Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $520,857 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Mannweiler Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10 Mannweiler Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Heather Weber Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 114 Balance Rock Rd Unit 22, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $160,192 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Balance Rock Rd Unit 22, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      114 Balance Rock Rd Unit 22, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,500
      • Apr 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Christy William Raveis Real Estate

    • 32 Buckingham Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $495,495 Not Listed For Sale

      32 Buckingham Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      32 Buckingham Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Mar 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Carey Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    • 54 Third Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $347,008 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Third Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      54 Third Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Stewart Jr. ASJ Realty Partners

    • 19 Spring St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $306,971 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Spring St, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      19 Spring St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Taylor RE/MAX

    • 26 Balance Rock Rd Unit 6, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $161,732 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Balance Rock Rd Unit 6, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      26 Balance Rock Rd Unit 6, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Francine Morrow Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 57 Balance Rock Rd Unit 4, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $199,008 Not Listed For Sale

      57 Balance Rock Rd Unit 4, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      57 Balance Rock Rd Unit 4, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christine Aquila Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 31 Manners Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $402,045 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Manners Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      31 Manners Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Baron-Arocha Century 21 Scala Group

    • 50 Balance Rock Rd Unit 20, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $206,192 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Balance Rock Rd Unit 20, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      50 Balance Rock Rd Unit 20, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Aquila Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 8 Hine St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $335,808 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Hine St, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      8 Hine St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nickie O'Toole Nickie Otoole Realty LLC

    • 78 Spruce St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $322,786 Not Listed For Sale

      78 Spruce St, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      78 Spruce St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Stevenson William Raveis Real Estate

    • 46 Laurel Ln, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $557,343 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Laurel Ln, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      46 Laurel Ln, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cathie Taylor BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    • 20 Dauria Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $531,875 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Dauria Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      20 Dauria Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Apr 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Debiase Keller Williams Realty

    • 4 Stanley Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $450,450 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Stanley Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4 Stanley Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Trudi Iglesias Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 39 Chestnut St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $374,588 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Chestnut St, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      39 Chestnut St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melinda Vallerie Option Realtors

    • 117 W Church St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $350,127 Not Listed For Sale

      117 W Church St, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      117 W Church St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,172
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Zuromski Real Broker CT, LLC

    • 4 Sunset Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $350,486 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Sunset Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      4 Sunset Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin O'Brien Weichert Corporate

    • 77 Balance Rock Rd Unit 6, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $163,036 Not Listed For Sale

      77 Balance Rock Rd Unit 6, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      77 Balance Rock Rd Unit 6, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Derbabian RE/MAX

    • 14 Elm St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $263,000 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Elm St, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,631 Sq Ft
      • Built 1825
      14 Elm St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tino Rebelo Lamacchia Realty

    • 25 Balance Rock Rd Unit 7, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $158,617 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Balance Rock Rd Unit 7, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 685 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      25 Balance Rock Rd Unit 7, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rita Matozzo BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    • 51 First Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $341,085 Not Listed For Sale

      51 First Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,480 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      51 First Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Martin William Raveis Real Estate

    • 3 Kulas Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $435,565 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Kulas Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      3 Kulas Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Romatzick William Raveis Real Estate

    • 59 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $342,239 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      59 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $311/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katiria Chiluisa RE/MAX

    • 16 Roosevelt Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $452,280 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Roosevelt Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      16 Roosevelt Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,500
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Frascatore CB Country to Coast Realty

    • 14 Sachem Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $594,518 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Sachem Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      14 Sachem Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $253/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jodi Dawley Real Estate Two

    • 19 Washington Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $340,719 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Washington Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      19 Washington Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Van Egghen Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    • 7 Garden St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $515,613 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Garden St, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      7 Garden St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,500
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Famiglietti William Raveis Real Estate

    • 12 N Star Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $478,046 Not Listed For Sale

      12 N Star Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      12 N Star Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Ledewitz Pulse Realty LLC

    • 76 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $433,840 Not Listed For Sale

      76 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      76 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen West Keystone Realty, LLC

    • 12 Glen Cir, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $434,213 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Glen Cir, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      12 Glen Cir, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Nov 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth Luce-Del Prete Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 230 Bungay Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $456,500 Not Listed For Sale

      230 Bungay Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,855 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      230 Bungay Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynnette Esposito Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 52 Steep Hill Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $249,850 Not Listed For Sale

      52 Steep Hill Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      52 Steep Hill Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Harris Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 39 Bunting Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $439,146 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Bunting Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      39 Bunting Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $394,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hammac Weichert Realtors MRG

    • 116 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $387,904 Not Listed For Sale

      116 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      116 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $332,300
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Slekis Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 28 N Star Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $424,721 Not Listed For Sale

      28 N Star Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      28 N Star Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Griffin Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 33 Manners Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $441,828 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Manners Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      33 Manners Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Billini-Artis BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home