6,671

Homes in ZIP Code 06483

Section Image
  • 32-34 Maple St, Seymour, CT 06483

    $514,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    32-34 Maple St, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Burns Coldwell Banker Realty

    32-34 Maple St, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 19 Eleanor Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $367,548 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Eleanor Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      19 Eleanor Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Viele, Jr. Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /6

    $474,900 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,965 Sq Ft

    46 Micko Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    This impeccably built, soon-to-be-completed 2 Bed /2.5 Bath townhouse offers a rare combination of modern, customizable design, premium materials, and exceptional comfort. Located within a newly constructed, peaceful, and private community, this three-story residence is thoughtfully designed to deliver bright, spacious living areas, everyday functionality, and timeless elegance. A perfect balance

    Erika Windisch Keller Williams Prestige Prop.

    46 Micko Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 46 Brookfield Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $755,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    46 Brookfield Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $796,405

    Last Listing Agent Lori Marco Bella Realty

    46 Brookfield Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 22 Culver St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $584,452 Not Listed For Sale

      22 Culver St, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 9 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      22 Culver St, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $493,000
      • Jun 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dusiewicz Michael Dusiewicz, Broker

  • /29

    $349,900

    • 7 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft

    22 Church St, Seymour, CT 06483

    Fantastic investor opportunity at this 3 family home near downtown Seymour. The property includes a ground floor two bedroom apartment with large enclosed porch, eat-in kitchen and full bath. Second floor apartment offers a large sunny deck, e-i-k and primary bedroom with walk in closet. There is also a finished walk up attic. The third apartment is at the rear of the property and is two stories

    Justin Bette Century 21 Bette Real Estate

    22 Church St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 12 Deerfield Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    $425,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    12 Deerfield Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,431

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Proudfoot Higgins Group Real Estate

    12 Deerfield Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 6 William Ln, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $648,530 Not Listed For Sale

      6 William Ln, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      6 William Ln, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,900
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Barbaro Huntsman,Meade & Partners Comp

  • /35

    $433,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft

    34 Bellevue Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

    This impressive, move-in-ready home showcases extensive updates and an abundance of natural light throughout. Expansive windows frame beautiful views, while multiple open decks create seamless indoor-outdoor living. The main level features three spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including one with a relaxing jacuzzi tub. The updated kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and

    Aurelia Michelson Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    34 Bellevue Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 1 Glen Cir, Seymour, CT 06483

    $460,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1 Glen Cir, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,403

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Connors Redfin Corporation

    1 Glen Cir, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 139 Botsford Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $657,055 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Botsford Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      139 Botsford Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Adzima Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /27

    $330,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    20 French St, Seymour, CT 06483

    Townhouse-style single-family home set on a quiet street, offering a low-maintenance lifestyle. The main level features a comfortable layout with a spacious living area, an eat-in kitchen with updated finishes, a convenient laundry area, and additional utility/storage space. Upstairs includes generously sized bedrooms and a full bath, highlighted by a primary with vaulted ceilings and ample

    Stephen Mele Houlihan Lawrence

    20 French St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 14 Tulip Dr Unit D, Seymour, CT 06483

    $275,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    14 Tulip Dr Unit D, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,362

    Last Listing Agent Pam Famiglietti William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Tulip Dr Unit D, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 3 Ajellos Farm Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $702,175 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Ajellos Farm Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,611 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      3 Ajellos Farm Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $615,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ron Nettleton William Raveis Real Estate

  • /40

    $725,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,491 Sq Ft

    28 Osprey Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    Welcome to 28 Osprey Drive, a beautifully maintained colonial with a standout in-law suite, set in one of Seymour's most desirable neighborhoods, surrounded by newer homes and quiet, family-friendly streets. Situated on just under an acre of level land, this property offers the perfect balance of space, privacy, and neighborhood charm-complete with a lovely in-ground pool ideal for summer

    Cisco Borres RE/MAX Right Choice

    28 Osprey Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 38 Sanford St, Seymour, CT 06483

    $240,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    38 Sanford St, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,912

    Last Listing Agent Wilson Lamas Regency Real Estate, LLC

    38 Sanford St, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 6 Poplar Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $632,448 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Poplar Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,841 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      6 Poplar Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $610,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Heller William Raveis Real Estate

  • /26

    $195,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    85 Balance Rock Rd Unit 4, Seymour, CT 06483

    Take a look at this end-unit, first-floor condo at Balance Rock! This condo features updated flooring and windows throughout and opens into a spacious living room featuring newer slider doors that lead directly to your private patio-overlooking a wooded backdrop and open field area, perfect for indoor-outdoor entertaining. Both bedrooms are generously sized to comfortably accommodate queen-sized

    Nathaniel Rodriguez YellowBrick Real Estate LLC

    85 Balance Rock Rd Unit 4, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 70 Brookdale Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $400,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    70 Brookdale Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,412

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Camella Roy RE/MAX Right Choice

    70 Brookdale Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 68 Briarwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $530,722 Not Listed For Sale

      68 Briarwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      68 Briarwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Nuzie RE/MAX

  • /22

    $359,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,851 Sq Ft

    205 S Main St, Seymour, CT 06483

    Beautifully maintained and full of charm, 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath Cape-style single-family home with garage in Seymour offers comfort, functionality, and timeless appeal. Featuring gleaming hardwood floors throughout much of the home and newer windows that provide abundant natural light and improved energy efficiency, this inviting property is ready for its next owner. A spacious layout offers

    John Rodican All Connecticut Realty

    205 S Main St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 21 Brookdale Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $325,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    21 Brookdale Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,217

    Last Listing Agent Stacey McPherson KW Legacy Partners

    21 Brookdale Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 4 Evergreen Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $618,732 Not Listed For Sale

      4 Evergreen Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      4 Evergreen Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shayann Vaezzadeh Oxford Realty

  • /37

    $869,000 Coming Soon

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,142 Sq Ft

    51 Brookfield Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    Built in 2004, This home offers on generous scale, a thoughtful layout, and true move-in-ready home. Bright, main level entrance connects kitchen, dining, and living spaces, with 9 foot high ceilings. The kitchen features granite countertops with all brand new appliances. Large family room with never been used fireplace. Upstairs includes a spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and spa-like

    Kristofor Gjuraj Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    51 Brookfield Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 1 Julie Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    $515,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1 Julie Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,753

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Papa Preston Gray Real Estate

    1 Julie Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 7 Evergreen Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $439,913 Not Listed For Sale

      7 Evergreen Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7 Evergreen Terrace, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Emily Fitzgerald William Raveis Real Estate

  • /31

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,153 Sq Ft

    107 West St, Seymour, CT 06483

    Historical home, Cape Style, Large deck leads into the kitchen and dining room which are sun filled rooms on the main level. The living room has hardwood floors and a fireplace. Master bedroom is on main level which leads to the second deck overlooking back yard and brook. Two spacious bedrooms upstairs. Town of Seymour has a fantastic down town area with eateries, antique shops and pretty

    Johncarlo Morales Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    107 West St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 69 Emma St, Seymour, CT 06483

    $335,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    69 Emma St, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,761

    Last Listing Agent Susan Hotchkiss Realty ONE Group Connect

    69 Emma St, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 48 Briarwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $528,591 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Briarwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,022 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      48 Briarwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Vargas Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $365,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    282 Pearl St, Seymour, CT 06483

    Charming and well-maintained raised ranch located in desirable Seymour. This 2-bedroom home offers flexibility with the potential to easily convert back to a 3-bedroom layout, providing added value and versatility for a variety of living needs. The main level features a bright and functional floor plan with comfortable living space, a well-appointed kitchen, and generously sized bedrooms,

    Dean Giatas Fiorelli Realty, LLC

    282 Pearl St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 29 Moss Ave Unit 11, Seymour, CT 06483

    $310,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    29 Moss Ave Unit 11, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,647

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Brennan Great Estates, CT

    29 Moss Ave Unit 11, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 44 Briarwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $475,556 Not Listed For Sale

      44 Briarwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      44 Briarwood Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $472,500
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Thennes William Raveis Real Estate

  • /2

    $1,785,000

    • Land
    • 5.2 Acres
    • $343,269 per Acre

    35 Cogwheel Ln, Seymour, CT 06483

    Approved 51-unit apartment building site. See attached FLYER for details.

    Alan Fischer Fischer Real Estate Inc.

    35 Cogwheel Ln, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 77 Washington Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    $565,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    77 Washington Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,711

    Last Listing Agent Joel Matson Coldwell Banker Realty

    77 Washington Ave, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 50 Balance Rock Rd Unit 11, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $199,372 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Balance Rock Rd Unit 11, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 925 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      50 Balance Rock Rd Unit 11, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Aquila Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /40

    $729,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    130 A Mountain Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    Welcome to this stunning brand new construction home, thoughtfully designed for today's lifestyle and built to offer years of worry-free living. From the moment you enter, you're greeted by a bright, open-concept main level that effortlessly blends the living room, dining area, and kitchen into one expansive, airy space. With everything completely new-from systems to finishes-you can enjoy peace

    Katie Dansereau Preston Gray Real Estate

    130 A Mountain Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 189 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    $342,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    189 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,199

    Last Listing Agent J. Shaheer US Asset Realty

    189 Derby Ave, Seymour, CT 06483
    • 10 Roosevelt Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Est $297,878 Not Listed For Sale

      10 Roosevelt Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      10 Roosevelt Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $343/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Angela Chernesky Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /12

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    148 Roosevelt Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    Fully updated and move-in ready! This meticulously maintained ranch features a bright kitchen with a new skylight, vaulted ceilings, and eat-in space. Flexible living room layout, 3 bedrooms with hardwood floors, and true one-level living. Spacious, super dry lower level offers great potential for additional living space. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), newer windows (2020), central

    Andrew Westphal Whitestone Real Estate Group

    148 Roosevelt Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 22 Hull Place, Seymour, CT 06483

    $460,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    22 Hull Place, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1876

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,510

    Last Listing Agent Mary Gurrieri RE/MAX Right Choice

    22 Hull Place, Seymour, CT 06483

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home