177

Recently Sold Homes in 06483

Section Image
  • 17 Maple St, Seymour, CT 06483

    $286,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    17 Maple St, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,674

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Mele Dorrance Realty

    17 Maple St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 53 Bunting Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    53 Bunting Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,088

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Fiorelli Fiorelli Realty, LLC

    53 Bunting Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 14 Washington Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    14 Washington Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1810

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,380

    Last Listing Agent Gayl Bennett Gaylia Bennett Broker

    14 Washington Ave, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 43 Squantuck Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    43 Squantuck Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,435

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Loverci Coldwell Banker Realty

    43 Squantuck Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 32 Roberts St, Seymour, CT 06483

    $375,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    32 Roberts St, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,515 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,839

    Last Listing Agent Schuyler Goines Coldwell Banker Realty

    32 Roberts St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 7 Paramount Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    $415,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    7 Paramount Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,012

    Last Listing Agent Linda Ragozzine Coldwell Banker Realty

    7 Paramount Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 126 Mountain Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $460,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    126 Mountain Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,604

    Last Listing Agent Heather Weber Coldwell Banker Realty

    126 Mountain Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 32 Brookdale Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $369,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    32 Brookdale Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,058

    Last Listing Agent Rick Settani Showcase Realty, Inc.

    32 Brookdale Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 2 Chestnut Ct, Seymour, CT 06483

    $356,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2 Chestnut Ct, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,781

    Last Listing Agent Nina Nyrop RE/MAX Right Choice

    2 Chestnut Ct, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 22 Deer Run Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    22 Deer Run Dr, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,994

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Nuzie RE/MAX Right Choice

    22 Deer Run Dr, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 19 Donna St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    19 Donna St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn E. Profit Coldwell Banker Realty

    19 Donna St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403
  • 8 Birchwood Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    $499,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    8 Birchwood Rd, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $322/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,742

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Curran Real Broker CT, LLC

    8 Birchwood Rd, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 226 Walnut St, Seymour, CT 06483

    $315,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    226 Walnut St, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,582

    Last Listing Agent Holli Shanbrom Coldwell Banker Realty

    226 Walnut St, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 18 Bryson Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    $142,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    18 Bryson Ave, Seymour, CT 06483

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,242

    Last Listing Agent Diane Rello Vylla Home (CT) LLC

    18 Bryson Ave, Seymour, CT 06483
  • 34 Donna St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    34 Donna St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Anderson Keller Williams Realty

    34 Donna St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403
  • 5 Susan St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403

    $70,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5 Susan St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nickie O'Toole Nickie Otoole Realty LLC

    5 Susan St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403
  • 12 Susan St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403

    $30,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    12 Susan St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Forcier Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    12 Susan St, Beacon Falls, CT 06403

Showing Results 161 - 177, Page 5 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home