2,415

Homes in ZIP Code 25918

Section Image
  • /8

    $208,640

    • Land
    • 26.08 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    192 Brambleberry Bend, Bragg, WV 25918

    Opportunity to own the largest tract in Serenity Ridgeover 25 acres of pristine West Virginia landscape. This premier property offers remarkable privacy, rolling terrain, and endless potential for your custom home, family retreat, or recreational escape. Enjoy the peace of a wooded mountain setting with wide-open skies and natural beauty in every direction. Serenity Ridge combines rural

    192 Brambleberry Bend, Bragg, WV 25918
  • /34

    $228,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    128 Panda Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,395

    Last Listing Agent Makenzie Halstead EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    128 Panda Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /19

      Est $227,868

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 S Kimberly St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,550 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      105 S Kimberly St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $243,162
      • Nov 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Rasmussen/ Sarah Peters TIM BERRY REAL ESTATE CO, INC

  • /3

    $9,900

    • Land
    • 11,848 Sq Ft
    • $36,397 per Acre

    133 Kirkcolm Ln Unit 10, Daniels, WV 25832

    This wonderful building lot in Glade Springs Village is located in a quiet section of the resort with little development around. Tons of wildlife in a peaceful setting. Cul-de-sac street makes for even lower traffic coming around. Great price for a lot where you have a membership to two championship golf courses. Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply.

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    133 Kirkcolm Ln Unit 10, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /2

    $1

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    218 Rothfield Cir Unit 68, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • Land
    • 16,683 Sq Ft
    • $3 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 378 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    218 Rothfield Cir Unit 68, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /61

      Est $1,002,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Lake Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1315 Lake Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Nada El-Harake Old Colony REALTORS

  • /8

    $32,250

    • Land
    • 2.15 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    645 Flatwoods Rd, Bragg, WV 25918

    Experience life surrounded by nature at Serenity Ridge. This 2+ acre wooded parcel offers quiet living and plenty of room to design your perfect space. Located in the heart of southern West Virginia's outdoor beauty, with no monthly HOA. Multiple lots available.

    645 Flatwoods Rd, Bragg, WV 25918
  • /2

    $129,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    173 2nd St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,875

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mcvey Zaferatos Real Estate

    173 2nd St, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /15

      Est $166,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      860 Club Cir, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      860 Club Cir, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /9

    $64,090

    • Land
    • 4.93 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    149 Woodchuck Run, Bragg, WV 25918

    Opportunity to own nearly 5 acres in the brand-new Serenity Ridge subdivision. This spacious lot offers the perfect setting for your dream homepeaceful, private, and surrounded by the natural beauty of rural West Virginia. With level ground and pond access, you'll have plenty of space for gardens, outdoor living, or simply enjoying wide-open skies and mountain views. Whether you envision a

    149 Woodchuck Run, Bragg, WV 25918
  • /52

    $250,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    6833 Elk Knob Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,412

    Last Listing Agent Diannia Perdue Coldwell Banker Stuart and Watts Real Estate

    6833 Elk Knob Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
    • /18

      Est $169,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      882 Club Cir, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      882 Club Cir, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /7

    $31,050

    • Land
    • 2.07 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    125 Eagle's Nest Ridge, Bragg, WV 25918

    Serenity Ridge offers this beautiful 2+ acre lot with peaceful country surroundings and sweeping mountain views. Perfect for your custom home or weekend retreat, this homesite provides just the right amount of space for outdoor living and enjoying the natural beauty of West Virginia. Multiple parcels available. No monthly HOA.

    Justin Fairchild Zaferatos Real Estate

    125 Eagle's Nest Ridge, Bragg, WV 25918
  • /2

    $259,900

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    180 Hunters Crossing, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,117

    Last Listing Agent Lekesha Rideout ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

    180 Hunters Crossing, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /34

      Est $437,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      319 Club Cir, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      319 Club Cir, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $429,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $65,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $147,727 per Acre

    272 Leeds Ln Unit 70, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Build your dream home or vacation retreat in the prestigious Glade Springs Resort, a gated community in Daniels, West Virginia. This golf course lot is located on #8 of the Woodhaven Golf Course and offers the ideal blend of resort-style living and natural beauty within a well-maintained, amenity-rich setting. Monthly dues of $168.95 include road maintenance, 24-hour security, and golf course

    Lisa Armes ARMES REAL ESTATE & LAND COMPANY INC.

    272 Leeds Ln Unit 70, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /12

    $100,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    763 Hinton Rd, White Oak, WV 25989

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 233 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,236

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Harvey, Gri ONE REALTY GROUP

    763 Hinton Rd, White Oak, WV 25989
    • /40

      Est $523,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      1411 Lake Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      1411 Lake Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

  • /26

    $97,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    124 Pine St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    Charming home with great potential in Shady Spring! This cute property offers nice-sized bedrooms and a level lot, making it easy to enjoy both inside and out. With a few updates and upgrades, it could really shine. Conveniently located near Shady Spring High School, this home is in a handy spot close to everyday needs. A great opportunity to make it your own!(br)

    Joshua Harold WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    124 Pine St, Shady Spring, WV 25918
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    868 Mini Herb Store Rd, Hinton, WV 25951

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,210

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Lilly OLD COLONY REALTORS

    868 Mini Herb Store Rd, Hinton, WV 25951
    • /34

      Est $330,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 Shady Lake Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      236 Shady Lake Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Calvert WV REALTY PROS, LLC

  • /2

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 13,590 Sq Ft
    • $8,013 per Acre

    105 Preston Place Unit 1, Daniels, WV 25832

    Great price for this level lot, with plenty of wildlife and wooded scenery. Located in a well-developed area of glade that has several homes. Close to the resort area and all its amenities. Corner lot with common property to the rear, which allows for added privacy. Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply. Price reduced!

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    105 Preston Place Unit 1, Daniels, WV 25832
  • /4

    $15

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    135 Harold Ln Unit 5, Daniels, WV 25832

    • Land
    • 18,687 Sq Ft
    • $35 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4,000 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    135 Harold Ln Unit 5, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /4

      Est $331,125

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 Shady Lake Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      231 Shady Lake Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Elkins WV REALTY PROS, LLC

  • /8

    $33,150

    • Land
    • 2.21 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    120 Eagles Nest Ridge, Bragg, WV 25918

    Find your escape at Serenity Ridge. This 2+ acre property offers a perfect blend of seclusion and scenic beautyideal for a custom home, cabin, or private retreat. Here you can unwind beneath wide-open skies, surrounded by the natural charm of southern West Virginia. Serenity Ridge offers a peaceful lifestyle with room to grow, explore, and make it your own. Multiple sites available. No Monthly

    120 Eagles Nest Ridge, Bragg, WV 25918
  • /3

    $1

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    132 Glenwood Way Unit 21, Daniels, WV 25832

    • Land
    • 13,808 Sq Ft
    • $3 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 661 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    132 Glenwood Way Unit 21, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /19

      Est $190,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Collins Ave, Glen Morgan, WV 25813

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      115 Collins Ave, Glen Morgan, WV 25813

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Deb Evans RazBerry & Associates Real Estate Company, Inc.

  • /2

    $1,900

    • Land
    • 14,897 Sq Ft
    • $5,556 per Acre

    589 Royal Oaks Dr Unit 17, Glade Springs, WV 25832

    This lot is flat in the front and gently up-slopes to the rear. Lot is located close to the resort area and all its amenities, plenty of wildlife and wooded views. Far enough out for privacy, but only minutes from amenities. Monthly POA fees & building guidelines apply.

    Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    589 Royal Oaks Dr Unit 17, Glade Springs, WV 25832
  • /27

    $219,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    123 Lusk Ct, Shady Spring, WV 25918

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,946

    Last Listing Agent Paige Powers OLD COLONY REALTORS

    123 Lusk Ct, Shady Spring, WV 25918
    • /9

      Est $180,318

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Hampton Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      218 Hampton Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $157,000
      • Nov 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Mcalister WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

  • /7

    $38,250

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    118 Woodchuck Run, Bragg, WV 25918

    Build your dream home on over 2.5 acres in the new Serenity Ridge subdivision. Peaceful, private, and surrounded by the beauty of West Virginia, this lot offers plenty of space for outdoor living and mountain views. Multiple lots available.

    Justin Fairchild Zaferatos Real Estate

    118 Woodchuck Run, Bragg, WV 25918
  • /2

    $999,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    624 Club Cir, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,442

    624 Club Cir, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /34

      Est $238,060

      Not Listed For Sale

      356 Thousand Oaks Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      356 Thousand Oaks Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 105 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lucy Bloxton ALTRUIST REALTY GROUP

  • /7

    $119,520

    • Land
    • 9.96 Acres
    • $12,000 per Acre

    185 Eagle's Nest Ridge, Bragg, WV 25918

    Serenity Ridge welcomes you with a premier oversized lot at nearly 10 acres featuring breathtaking mountain views and a peaceful country setting. This large parcel provides the ideal canvas for your vision—whether it's a custom-built residence or a private weekend escape. Surrounded by the beauty of West Virginia, you'll have room for wide-open outdoor living. Take advantage of this opportunity

    Justin Fairchild Zaferatos Real Estate

    185 Eagle's Nest Ridge, Bragg, WV 25918
  • /2

    $1

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    102 Wayside Place Unit 48, Daniels, WV 25832

    • Land
    • 16,727 Sq Ft
    • $3 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 725 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    102 Wayside Place Unit 48, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /2

      Est $272,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Huntsman Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      112 Huntsman Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent . Bass/Sinko BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

  • /8

    $39,150

    • Land
    • 2.61 Acres
    • $15,000 per Acre

    201 Gerber Daisy Trail, Bragg, WV 25918

    Find peace and privacy on over 2 acres in Serenity Ridge. Surrounded by the gentle beauty of nature, this property offers space to create your dream home, plant a garden, or simply relax and enjoy the quiet countryside. Additional homesites available.

    Justin Fairchild Zaferatos Real Estate

    201 Gerber Daisy Trail, Bragg, WV 25918
  • /58

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    186 Royal Oaks Dr, Daniels, WV 25832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,105

    Last Listing Agent The Christy Wood Team SOLUTIONS REAL ESTATE

    186 Royal Oaks Dr, Daniels, WV 25832
    • /20

      Est $260,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      288 Country Roads Estate, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      288 Country Roads Estate, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 146 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kenneth Bryant WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

  • /7

    $56,810

    • Land
    • 4.37 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    120 Hickory Twist Trail, Bragg, WV 25918

    Enjoy the space and freedom of over 4 acres in Serenity Ridge, Raleigh County's newest residential development. This property combines privacy, tranquility, and scenic views with the convenience of a modern subdivision. Whether you're planning a custom-built home or a weekend getaway, this lot provides the perfect canvas.

    Justin Fairchild Zaferatos Real Estate

    120 Hickory Twist Trail, Bragg, WV 25918

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home