2,165

Shady Spring, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $183,513

      Not Listed For Sale

      1278 Irish Mountain Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1278 Irish Mountain Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 258 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $88,500
      • Apr 06, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Roxanna Ballard CARDINAL REALTY INC.

    • /2

      Est $222,474

      Not Listed For Sale

      306 Marshall Cir, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      306 Marshall Cir, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 322 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Apr 24, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Brian Mink BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      349 Fawn Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      349 Fawn Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $46/SF
      • 160 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn G. Stover SIGMUND-MCLEAN & Associates REALTORS

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Delta Road 30, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      218 Delta Road 30, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $69/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • May 06, 2021

    • /19

      Est $262,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Driftwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      151 Driftwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 466 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,000
      • Jan 18, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Leigh Ann Reedy OUR HOUSE REALTY

    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Warren St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,343 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      138 Warren St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $96/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,500
      • Oct 11, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Janice Phillips OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /2

      Est $233,040

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      254 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Jul 31, 2018

    • /13

      Est $265,586

      Not Listed For Sale

      274 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      274 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 163 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • Nov 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent . Bass/Sinko BASS SINKO REAL ESTATE

    • /27

      Est $390,945

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Sherwood Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      240 Sherwood Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • Aug 18, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    • /2

      Est $167,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Maplewood Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      106 Maplewood Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 85% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,500
      • Dec 13, 2019

    • /21

      Est $337,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Goldfinch Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      146 Goldfinch Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 27, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Brian Stone FATHOM REALTY LLC

    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Votive Place, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      151 Votive Place, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 25, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    • /18

      Est $239,310

      Not Listed For Sale

      284 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      284 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Above List Price
      • $103/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,000
      • Jul 14, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Ullman OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Mill Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 400 Sq Ft
      901 Mill Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $232/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,000
      • Mar 21, 2012

      Last Listing Agent John Osbron Honeymoon Properties, Inc.

    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      310 Falls View Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 999 Sq Ft
      310 Falls View Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • May 12, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Keith Shaver Coldwell Banker Stuart and Watts Real Estate

    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Falls View Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      300 Falls View Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Jun 05, 2014

• /2

      Est $246,824

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Harmony Ridge Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,697 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      115 Harmony Ridge Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $227,000
      • Jul 12, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Richard Grist FOXFIRE REALTY

    • /32

      Est $236,380

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Thousand Oaks Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      150 Thousand Oaks Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 69% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Dec 21, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Robert Berchtold Coldwell Banker Stuart and Watts Real Estate

    • /19

      Est $131,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      1372 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1372 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 0 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randy Burdette Riverbend USA LLC

    • /47

      Est $275,511

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Meador Cemetery Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,820 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      134 Meador Cemetery Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 06, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Surbaugh Foxfire Realty

    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      300 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      300 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $19/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $21,000
      • Apr 03, 2020

    • /10

      Est $175,020

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Briarwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      137 Briarwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Jun 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Drema Evans WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    • /5

      Est $249,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 Highland St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      227 Highland St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Dec 01, 2020

• /16

      Est $212,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Blossom Ct, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,789 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      113 Blossom Ct, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 631% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Oct 06, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mike Moore Runyan & Associates REALTORS

    • /22

      Est $499,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      325 Hawks Chase Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,580 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      325 Hawks Chase Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $414,900
      • Jun 14, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Highland St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      118 Highland St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $97/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Sep 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Luke Richmond SIGMUND-MCLEAN & Associates REALTORS

    • /50

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Bessie Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,755 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      116 Bessie Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $59/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Aug 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tim Berry TIM BERRY REAL ESTATE CO, INC

    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Leona St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,567 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      123 Leona St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $95/SF
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,000
      • Oct 09, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Miranda Elkins WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    • /34

      Est $381,773

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 New Salem Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      210 New Salem Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Aug 26, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Betty Jo Moore WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    • /20

      Est $284,086

      Not Listed For Sale

      169 Starthistle Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      169 Starthistle Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 86% Above List Price
      • $63/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $153,000
      • May 10, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Calvert WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    • /25

      Est $256,161

      Not Listed For Sale

      264 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      264 Adam St, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,900
      • May 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Christi Short OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 Chapelwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      268 Chapelwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,000
      • Apr 17, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    • /34

      Est $360,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Sandsfoot Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,788 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      110 Sandsfoot Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 206 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Oct 29, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Darlena Long WV REALTY PROS, LLC

    • /42

      Est $453,180

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Glen Hue Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,762 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      113 Glen Hue Ln, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 581 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jan 27, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Christi Short OLD COLONY REALTORS

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Misty Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      146 Misty Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 329 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $23,000
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Earehart BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      359 Country Road Estates, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      359 Country Road Estates, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Osborne WV MOUNTAINEER REAL ESTATE

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      00 Flat Top Rd, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $39,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Smith EXIT ELEVATION REALTY

    • /2

      Est $243,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Oak Ridge Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      123 Oak Ridge Ln, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,500
      • Aug 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent . Kristy Coalson/ Jamie Coalson BETTY J. MOORE & ASSOCIATES

    • /2

      Est $425,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Fox Pen Way, Daniels, WV 25832

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      117 Fox Pen Way, Daniels, WV 25832

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marla Sinko GLADE SPRINGS REAL ESTATE

    • /10

      Est $172,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      318 Briarwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,911 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      318 Briarwood Dr, Shady Spring, WV 25918

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,500
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christi Short OLD COLONY REALTORS

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home