588

Recently Sold Shannon, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /11

    $75,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5317 Adams Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,708

    Last Listing Agent Michele Jennings Keller Williams-Jasper

    5317 Adams Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /11

    $83,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    544 Perry St, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,298

    Last Listing Agent Chase Flowers Trading Earth, Inc.

    544 Perry St, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /5

    $105,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2504 26th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,341

    Last Listing Agent Luke Statom Bham Realty, LLC

    2504 26th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /28

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2717 Ensley Ave, Birmingham, AL 35218

    • 7 Beds
    • 25 Baths
    • 15,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44% Below List Price
    • $30/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cerita Tucker Smith ReGroup Sales and Development

    2717 Ensley Ave, Birmingham, AL 35218
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    1605 Morning Glory Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Reese Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1605 Morning Glory Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /15

    $53,000

    Sold Feb 28, 2026

    1242 Huron St, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,584

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Calamusa Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1242 Huron St, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /20

    $28,500

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    4637 Avenue R, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $21/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,043

    Last Listing Agent Brad Bozeman ARC Realty Vestavia

    4637 Avenue R, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /26

    $264,900

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2352 Pershing Place Loop, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 359 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George Holman Energy Smart New Homes, LLC

    2352 Pershing Place Loop, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /35

    $172,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    617 10th Terrace, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,908

617 10th Terrace, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /12

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1700 Bush Blvd W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,916

    Last Listing Agent Rosa Hill ARC Realty - Homewood

    1700 Bush Blvd W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /24

    $79,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1521 27th St W, Birmingham, AL 35218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hedden Bham Realty, LLC

    1521 27th St W, Birmingham, AL 35218
  • /25

    $152,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1981 Huntington Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,522

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1981 Huntington Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /24

    $81,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    1416 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,310

    Last Listing Agent Sylvester Steward eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1416 47th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /20

    $249,900

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    704 Circlewood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,263

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Hood Amerisell Realty

    704 Circlewood Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /7

    $62,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    229 Oregon St, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,748

    Last Listing Agent Ashly Carr eXp Realty, LLC Central

    229 Oregon St, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /59

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    3066 Avenue T, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,494

    Last Listing Agent Margie Beth Shaw Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3066 Avenue T, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /65

    $341,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    405 4th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,495

    Last Listing Agent Margie Nixon Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    405 4th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1609 Morning Glory Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

1609 Morning Glory Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /2

    $145,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    320 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

320 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /9

    $189,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    103 Woodland Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,611

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Brown Barnes & Associates

    103 Woodland Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /52

    $245,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1124 Westchester Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,967

    Last Listing Agent Keith Turberville ARC Realty Vestavia

    1124 Westchester Pkwy, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /2

    $84,500

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1723 7th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,950

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Miles Expert Realty, Inc

    1723 7th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    3737 Main St, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,409

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    3737 Main St, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /23

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    3031 Summit Ridge Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,180

    Last Listing Agent Rick Curry TCG Real Estate, Inc.

    3031 Summit Ridge Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /8

    $60,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    827 60th St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,000

    Last Listing Agent Marie Romano Romano Properties LLC

    827 60th St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /23

    $218,960

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    4329 Maytown Church Rd, Mulga, AL 35118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,615

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Pate RE/MAX Marketplace

    4329 Maytown Church Rd, Mulga, AL 35118
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    2309 18th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 5,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phil Dorn, Jr Jemison Realty Company 1

    2309 18th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /26

    $100,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1633 Brookfield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,616

    Last Listing Agent April Herring ARC Realty - Hoover

    1633 Brookfield Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    4405 12th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,840

    Last Listing Agent Matt Rudak ARC Realty Vestavia

    4405 12th Ave, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /7

    $69,200

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1512 W 47th St, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 434 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roc Young Norluxe Realty Birmingham LLC

    1512 W 47th St, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /9

    $30,100

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5321 Avenue K, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,496

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hawkins Bang Realty, Inc.

    5321 Avenue K, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /35

    $228,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    1620 Sue Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,484

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Thomas Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1620 Sue Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /13

    $98,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1611 50th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • $66/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,586

    Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    1611 50th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /18

    $35,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    5704 Myron Massey Blvd, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,030

    Last Listing Agent Marco Requena Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    5704 Myron Massey Blvd, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    820 Valley Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,635

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Nguyen (Binh) Goal Realty LLC

    820 Valley Rd, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /29

    $123,900

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3205 Avenue G, Birmingham, AL 35218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,404

    Last Listing Agent Jorge Yau Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3205 Avenue G, Birmingham, AL 35218
  • /3

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    812 2nd Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,241 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,618

    Last Listing Agent Susie Bonner Keller Williams Homewood

    812 2nd Ave, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /26

    $104,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1632 43rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35212

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Montgomery Red Hills Realty, LLC

    1632 43rd St N, Birmingham, AL 35212
  • /37

    $75,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    1332 46th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,472

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Miller Local Realty

    1332 46th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /22

    $166,000

    Sold Jan 10, 2026

    1024 Heflin Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 381 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,601

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    1024 Heflin Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35214

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home