588

Recently Sold Shannon, AL Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $232,000

    Sold Nov 23, 2025

    2525 Bow String Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,734

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dunn RealtySouth-Homewood

    2525 Bow String Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /46

    $159,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    4129 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,741

    Last Listing Agent Regenia Lenoir Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    4129 Harris Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /9

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2617 Avenue K, Birmingham, AL 35218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,286

    Last Listing Agent Christina Kallaher Expert Realty, Inc

    2617 Avenue K, Birmingham, AL 35218
  • /2

    $52,500

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1428 41st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 1,438 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF

    Current Estimated Value $130,940

    Last Listing Agent Latarsha Maynard Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1428 41st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /2

    $57,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1711 7th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,548

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Caiola Iron City Realty, LLC

    1711 7th Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1105 50th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,626

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Nguyen (Binh) Goal Realty LLC

    1105 50th Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /32

    $138,100

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    841 Heflin Ave E, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,896

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Parrott Sweet HOMElife Real Estate

    841 Heflin Ave E, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /31

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    332 8th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,005

    Last Listing Agent Clarence Graham eXp Realty, LLC Central

    332 8th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /12

    $107,500

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    939 Brandy Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,834

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Caiola Iron City Realty, LLC

    939 Brandy Ln, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /7

    $30,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    1429 31st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35234

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Siow RealtySouth-OTM-Acton Rd

    1429 31st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35234
  • /26

    $104,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1619 Graymont Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $77/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,074

    Last Listing Agent Les Jenkins Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1619 Graymont Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /28

    $87,450

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    4801 Court S, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,988

    Last Listing Agent Marco Requena Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    4801 Court S, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /14

    $60,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    373 Stewart Rd, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,917

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty

    373 Stewart Rd, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /29

    $195,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    938 5th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,186

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Fallin RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    938 5th St, Pleasant Grove, AL 35127
  • /28

    $170,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1330 Bush Blvd W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,415

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Antonetti ARC Realty Mountain Brook

    1330 Bush Blvd W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /35

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    1413 Miami Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,382

    Last Listing Agent Sade McClaney Sil-loH Metro Realty Brokers

    1413 Miami Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /33

    $160,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2021 Hanchey Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,702

    Last Listing Agent Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    2021 Hanchey Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /3

    $8,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    2211 10th Place Unit 1-2, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $16,327 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Viola Mims-Lollar Bridge Realty

    2211 10th Place Unit 1-2, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /5

    $32,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    700 Attalla Place, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,413

    Last Listing Agent Viola Broadnax Alabama Realty Brokers III

    700 Attalla Place, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /36

    $170,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    3190 Loblolly Ln, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $62/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,813

    Last Listing Agent Carla Diliberto eXp Realty, LLC Central

    3190 Loblolly Ln, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /15

    $140,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1625 Mann Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,810

    Last Listing Agent Steve Parker Keller Williams Realty Hoover

    1625 Mann Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /37

    $115,000

    Sold Feb 14, 2026

    1020 Minor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,684

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Muncher RE/MAX Northern Properties

    1020 Minor Dr, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /24

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1521 Cherry Ave, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,322

    Last Listing Agent Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    1521 Cherry Ave, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /26

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1532 Graymont Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,153

    Last Listing Agent Carla Diliberto eXp Realty, LLC Central

    1532 Graymont Ave W, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /29

    $154,960

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    612 Rose Hill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,724

    Last Listing Agent Ben Davis Spartan Realty LLC

    612 Rose Hill Rd, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /16

    $60,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    401 Lexington St, Birmingham, AL 35224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,279

    Last Listing Agent Tina Tyus Town Square Realty

    401 Lexington St, Birmingham, AL 35224
  • /36

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1713 Circlewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,190

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Colston Keller Williams Metro North

    1713 Circlewood Dr, Birmingham, AL 35214
  • /34

    $96,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    518 520 43rd St, Fairfield, AL 35064

    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pharo Alabama Realty Servicing Inc

    518 520 43rd St, Fairfield, AL 35064
  • /29

    $120,400

    Sold May 12, 2026

    439 Lakeshore Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,066

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Devine Spartan Realty LLC

    439 Lakeshore Cir, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /2

    $106,000

    Sold Jan 07, 2026

    1309 41st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,669

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Nguyen (Binh) Goal Realty LLC

    1309 41st Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /20

    $185,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    703 Mimosa Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,852

    Last Listing Agent Josh Vernon Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    703 Mimosa Dr, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /27

    $55,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    325 Cypress Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 204 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,937

    Last Listing Agent David Watts Watts Realty Co Inc

    325 Cypress Ave, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /18

    $67,830

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1424 33rd Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35218

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Clay Collins Evernest Too

    1424 33rd Street Ensley, Birmingham, AL 35218
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    3120 Avenue I, Birmingham, AL 35218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,188

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Reese Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    3120 Avenue I, Birmingham, AL 35218
  • /24

    $80,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4813 Terrace M, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,949

    Last Listing Agent Katara Wilson-Clark Keller Williams

    4813 Terrace M, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /20

    $108,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    2104 S Park Dr SW, Birmingham, AL 35211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $32/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN BENTLEY RealtySouth-Inverness Office

    2104 S Park Dr SW, Birmingham, AL 35211
  • /5

    $8,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    2117 Avenue J, Birmingham, AL 35218

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $5/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,000

    Last Listing Agent Tami Hallman Keller Williams Realty Vestavia

    2117 Avenue J, Birmingham, AL 35218
  • /28

    $95,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4901 Avenue N, Birmingham, AL 35208

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,243

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Weaster Expert Realty, Inc

    4901 Avenue N, Birmingham, AL 35208
  • /9

    $39,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    230 School Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $44/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,191

    Last Listing Agent Bryant Skanes 3B Realty

    230 School Rd, Adamsville, AL 35005
  • /28

    $141,000

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    1735 Pratt Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,664

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Shabani Real Broker LLC

    1735 Pratt Hwy, Birmingham, AL 35214

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home