3,230

Sharon Hill, PA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /27

    $150,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    914 Marshall Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Come see this spacious 4 bedroom 1 bathroom home in Sharon Hill, home of Delaware County football Champions, Academy Park Knights. You walk into an enclosed porch, which could be used as a office space or sitting area. The living room and dining room are spacious with hardwood floors. The kitchen is in good condition and leads out to a small yard. The upstairs is where you will find the full

    Agent Photo

    Edward Cole

    Springer Realty Group

    (484) 918-9371

    914 Marshall Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /20

    $2,295 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1519 Roosevelt Dr, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome offering the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. The newer kitchen features sleek stainless steel appliances, complemented by fresh flooring and paint throughout, creating a bright and modern feel from the moment you walk in. The home includes three spacious bedrooms, with the primary bedroom featuring its own

    Agent Photo

    Shannon Diiorio

    Compass RE

    (484) 559-5837

    1519 Roosevelt Dr, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /29

    $296,694

    Sold May 11, 2026

    216 Ridley Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,486

    Last Listing Agent Richard Downes BHHS Fox & Roach Wayne-Devon

    216 Ridley Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      927 929 Jackson St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,503 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      927 929 Jackson St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • $93/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Curtis Keller Williams Main Line

  • /23

    $235,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1540 Hermesprota Dr, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Why Rent when you can own this established home in Sharon Hill. This home is well maintained with hardwood flooring through out. Features 3 bedrooms each with ample closets. The living and dining rooms are large with space for family entertainment and meals. The kitchen has an open concept, with sufficient cabinets and counter space. The basement is complete with a half bathroom. The real beauty

    Joseph Massengale Realty Mark Cityscape-King of Prussia

    1540 Hermesprota Dr, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /7

    Starting at $1,049 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    601 Poplar St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Spring Village is a conveniently located apartment community nestled in the small town of Sharon Hill, Delaware County, Pennsylvania. We offer FREE HEAT AND WATER.Located away from—but easily accessible to—all major highways in the area, including I-95, I-476, and US Route 13. We are within walking distance of Curtis Park Train Station, and Center City Philadelphia is only 15 minutes

    Spring Village Apartments

    (856) 420-7687

    601 Poplar St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /37

    $100,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    145 Greenwood Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,576

    Last Listing Agent James Kosh RE/MAX Edge

    145 Greenwood Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    • /26

      Est $282,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Burton Ln W, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      109 Burton Ln W, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Todd Sontagh Leonard B. Halpern

  • /43

    $370,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    204 Barker Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    New Listing in the heart of Sharon Hill - this unbelievable twin home has it all - renovated floors, kitchen, bathrooms and fresh paint. Brand new concrete basement floors and parged walls. Recently installed massive 20'x38' concrete pad with outdoor kitchen and half bath in the backyard! A huge open living space with high ceilings connecting to a more than inviting sunroom with half bath and

    Tony Letizia VRA Realty

    204 Barker Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /12

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1 Sharon Ave Unit A, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Property Id: 171224Welcome to your new home at 1 Sharon Ave and MacDade Blvd in Sharon Hill, PA! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom single unit offers a fenced yard, secure building, and convenient location. Enjoy hardwood floors, tile, and modern appliances. No pets or smoking allowed. Rent for $1500/month starting June 1st. Don't miss out on this opportunity! Note: first, last and

    (484) 497-2364

    1 Sharon Ave Unit A, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /31

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    930 Pine Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,253

    Last Listing Agent Adriene Price BHHS Fox & Roach-Haverford

    930 Pine Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    • /25

      Est $258,279

      Not Listed For Sale

      1221 Woodland Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,694 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1221 Woodland Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan Terenick BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /25

    $289,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    1307 Elmwood Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Fully renovated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath twin home in Sharon Hill, PA, featuring a 3-car off-street driveway and modern upgrades throughout. Enter through a convenient mudroom that flows into a bright, open-concept living space with high ceilings, highlighted by a charming arched doorway that adds architectural character and warmth to the home. The spacious living room flows

    Stephanie Olenik Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    1307 Elmwood Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /17

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3,067 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    921 Woodland Ave Unit 2, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Newly renovated two-bedroom apartment unit available for rent. You have the option to use it as a three-bedroom. For an additional $200/mth, landlord pays for the oil heat and water. Schedule your appointment today!

    Melisa James United Real Estate

    921 Woodland Ave Unit 2, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /20

    $80,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    1022 Pine Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,758

    Last Listing Agent Chirag Patnaik Resident Philly LLC

    1022 Pine Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    • /15

      Est $219,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      1202 Woodland Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,268 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      1202 Woodland Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keanna Williams Long & Foster

  • /53

    $279,900

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    1210 Tribbett Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Welcome to 1210 Tribbett Ave! This fully renovated three bedroom, two bathroom home has plenty to offer. Featuring Central AC, a large living space, quartz countertops and island, stainless steal appliances, finished basement, and luxury finishes throughout! Conveniently located by everything Sharon Hill has to offer, this property has tremendous value and is priced to sell! Schedule your showing

    Dylan Bear Real of Pennsylvania

    1210 Tribbett Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /14

    $850 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1121 Elmwood Ave Unit 3, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Come check out this great 1 Bedroom apartment on a gorgeous, quiet block in Sharon Hill. Large bedroom eat-in kitchen, spacious living room, and more. This apartment is easily accessible by public transportation, 2 block walk from the Sharon Hill train station for a quick commute into the city. It is just a few blocks from a nice sized park and Sharon Hill elementary school. There is plenty of

    1121 Elmwood Ave Unit 3, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /28

    $130,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    50 Foster Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,531

    Last Listing Agent Doina Filip RE/MAX Prime Real Estate

    50 Foster Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    • /25

      Est $275,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 Twin Oaks Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      516 Twin Oaks Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Esposito RE/MAX

  • /28

    $269,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,896 Sq Ft

    1112 Elmwood Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    This beautifully renovated semi-detached home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and classic charm. Featuring four spacious bedrooms and a fully updated bathroom, this property is ideal for families or anyone looking for extra space. Enjoy year-round comfort with central air conditioning, and appreciate the fresh, contemporary finishes throughout the home—from updated flooring to a

    Alex Martyn Prime Realty Partners

    1112 Elmwood Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /4

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    305 Sharon Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Spacious and quiet 2 Bedroom apartment in a well maintained building. This unit offers a comfortable layout in a peaceful area of Sharon Hill. Water is included in the rent and the property is just minutes from local schools and public transit for an easy commute.

    Ray Caceres Penn Liberty Real Estate

    305 Sharon Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /2

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    340 Greenwood Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,061

    Last Listing Agent Roseann Tulley Redfin Corporation

    340 Greenwood Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    • /20

      Est $213,983

      Not Listed For Sale

      1118 Spring St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 5 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,043 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1118 Spring St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,500
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene The Greene Realty Group

  • /34

    $275,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    136 High St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Incredible Opportunity in the Heart of Sharon Hill! This absolutely stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath twin has been tastefully and professionally renovated from top to bottom and is ready for its new owner. Pull down High Street, walk up to the front, and step into 136 High St. First Floor: A traditional straight-through layout welcomes you with beautifully refinished hardwood flooring, fresh paint, and

    Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    136 High St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /11

    $1,450 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    234 Reese St Unit A1, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Welcome Home! Come and view this beautifully maintained 2 Bedroom apartment in Sharon Hill. - This warm and cozy home offers a living room, dining room, eat-In kitchen, storage closets, two nice size bedrooms with ceiling fans, inside foyer/sun room. fresh carpet and new flooring throughout. Located in walking distance to public transportation and shopping centers, this is A Must See! Detached

    Christina Branch Keys & Deeds Realty

    234 Reese St Unit A1, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /18

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    133 Reese St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,565

    Last Listing Agent David Snyder KW Empower

    133 Reese St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    • /30

      Est $266,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      1455 Sharon Park Dr, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1455 Sharon Park Dr, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Saracini RE/MAX

  • /22

    $249,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1526 Clifton Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Come check out this fully renovated townhome in Sharon Hill, PA. It is a 4-Bed Townhouse w/ Finished Basement! Freshly refinished interior featuring 4 spacious bedrooms, 1.5 updated baths, and a fully finished basement for added living space. The kitchen features new cabinetry, custom tiling, and new stainless steel appliances. This property features numerous windows and it is bright, clean, and

    Simran Dheer RE/MAX Select Group

    1526 Clifton Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /41

    $95,001

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    71 Burnside Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,838

    Last Listing Agent Edward Kowalski EXP Realty, LLC

    71 Burnside Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    • /59

      Est $280,553

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Sharon Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,142 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      219 Sharon Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Norman Barnes Long & Foster

  • /33

    $225,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    130 High St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    If you’ve been searching for space, comfort, and character, this is the one. Welcome to 130 High Street in Sharon Hill! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath twin home offers the perfect blend of timeless charm and everyday convenience. From the moment you step inside, you’ll appreciate the warmth of hardwood floors that flow throughout the main and upper levels, complemented by original wood

    Denise Santomieri Keller Williams Real Estate - Media

    130 High St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /26

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    90 Ridley Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,671

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mulholland Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    90 Ridley Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    • /15

      Est $246,389

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 Ridley Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      125 Ridley Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eli Qarkaxhia Compass RE

  • /32

    $231,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft

    943 Coates St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    Welcome to this beautifully updated brick twin home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, offering approximately 1,300 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. The home includes a spacious living room and dining room, along with a full bathroom on the first floor for added convenience.The newly upgraded kitchen provides direct access to a large rear yard, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. This

    JANELLE DUNN Keller Williams Main Line

    943 Coates St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /20

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    336 Greenwood Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,146

    Last Listing Agent Geena Louxz Compass RE

    336 Greenwood Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    • /30

      Est $238,866

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 Ridley Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      81 Ridley Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Peterson Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /16

    $219,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    706 Felton Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    OFFER DEADLINE MONDAY 3/15/2026 7PM Welcome to 706 Felton Ave in Sharon Hill, a charming 3-bedroom, 1 full, 2 half-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and great potential. This well-maintained property features a bright living room, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a dining area perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The upper level offers three nicely sized bedrooms

    Joe Stacy KW Empower

    706 Felton Ave, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    1013 Pine Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,670

    Last Listing Agent Everett Dowell Everett Paul Dowell Real Estat

    1013 Pine Rd, Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    • /29

      Est $245,865

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Reese St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      212 Reese St, Sharon Hill, PA 19079

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Marc Pollak Empower Real Estate, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Sharon Hill, PA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$207,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$204,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$238,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$163
Number of Homes for Sale
13
Last 12 months Home Sales
73
Months of Supply
2.10
Median List Price
$218,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home