147

Recently Sold Homes in 16146

Section Image
  • /10

    $20,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    420 Tanner St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,305

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Foster KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    420 Tanner St, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /14

    $181,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    856 Spencer Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,680

    Last Listing Agent Caren Foy KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

    856 Spencer Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /27

    $68,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    850 Sherman Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,104

    Last Listing Agent Heather McNamara HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    850 Sherman Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /27

    $107,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    1007 Leslie St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,269

    Last Listing Agent Janet Landfried HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1007 Leslie St, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /26

    $131,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    275 White Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Boyd REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    275 White Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /30

    $77,659 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    582 Spruce Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,543

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Hart BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    582 Spruce Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /5

    $40,175 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    841 Cedar Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,564

    Last Listing Agent Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    841 Cedar Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /14

    $62,755 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    118 Wengler Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1908

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 354 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,976

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Folweiler KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    118 Wengler Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /28

    $175,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1067 Hadley Dr, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,296

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mccauley BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1067 Hadley Dr, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /25

    $52,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1005 Griswold St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,099

    Last Listing Agent Denell Nelson BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    1005 Griswold St, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /2

    $40,175 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    262 Lincoln St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 206 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,990

    Last Listing Agent Michele Conti KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    262 Lincoln St, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /2

    $99,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    562 Hawthorne Place, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,704

    Last Listing Agent Mark Petrillo HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    562 Hawthorne Place, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /15

    $188,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    890 Bechtol Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,261

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Dolby RE/MAX INFINITY

    890 Bechtol Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /28

    $115,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    603 Thornton St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,620

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Joseph HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    603 Thornton St, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /17

    $90,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    304 Elm Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 281 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,818

    Last Listing Agent April Boyd REALTY ONE GROUP ULTIMATE

    304 Elm Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /21

    $94,340 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    36 Wengler Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,225

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Dunder HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    36 Wengler Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /41

    $63,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    242 Lincoln St, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,658

    Last Listing Agent Malinda Koncar BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    242 Lincoln St, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /5

    $70,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    308 Mcclure Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,236

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lonsinger KELLER WILLIAMS STEEL CITY

    308 Mcclure Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /30

    $142,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    791 Crowder Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,230

    Last Listing Agent Marti Kohut BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    791 Crowder Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    88 Elm Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,468

    Last Listing Agent Shandra Hando BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    88 Elm Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /22

    $105,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    280 Spruce Ave, Sharon, PA 16146

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,643

    Last Listing Agent Terry Berchtold BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    280 Spruce Ave, Sharon, PA 16146
  • /13

    $170,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    1350 George St, Hermitage, PA 16148

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,010

1350 George St, Hermitage, PA 16148
  • /23

    $122,002 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    652 S Stateline Rd, Masury, OH 44438

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,407

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Troyer Pathway Real Estate

    652 S Stateline Rd, Masury, OH 44438
  • /20

    $13,500 Sold May 20, 2025

    298 S State Line Rd, Masury, OH 44438

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $14/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hinerman Century 21 Lakeside Realty

    298 S State Line Rd, Masury, OH 44438
  • /22

    $117,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    672 S Stateline Rd, Masury, OH 44438

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,828

    Last Listing Agent Amy Andrews Howard Hanna

    672 S Stateline Rd, Masury, OH 44438
  • /29

    $65,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    903 Union St, Farrell, PA 16121

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,862

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Baldarelli BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    903 Union St, Farrell, PA 16121
  • /20

    $54,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    209 George St, Farrell, PA 16121

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $55,416

209 George St, Farrell, PA 16121

Showing Results 121 - 147, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home