585

Recently Sold Sharon Township, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    235 High St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,401

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    235 High St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /36

    $585,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    4959 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $424/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,150

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Miklus Keller Williams Greater Metropolitan

    4959 Ridge Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /50

    $2,050,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2247 Rollingwood Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 5 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 7,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,919,327

    Last Listing Agent Annie Kleines Keller Williams Elevate

    2247 Rollingwood Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /50

    $440,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3383 Country Club Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,224

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Melzer Howard Hanna

    3383 Country Club Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /25

    $258,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    145 W North St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,091

    Last Listing Agent Tina Saal EXP Realty, LLC.

    145 W North St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /19

    $350,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3758 S Sunnyfield Dr, Copley, OH 44321

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,116

    Last Listing Agent Janette Cincurak Deleted Agent

    3758 S Sunnyfield Dr, Copley, OH 44321
  • /9

    $399,990

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2850 Hillsong Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Hillsong - Single Family Homes

    2850 Hillsong Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /31

    $663,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    93 N Hametown Rd, Akron, OH 44333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,068

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Chervenic Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    93 N Hametown Rd, Akron, OH 44333
  • /37

    $300,500

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    371 Broad St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,185

    Last Listing Agent Mike Sandrene Adam-August Realty, Inc.

    371 Broad St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /30

    $239,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    3930 Wadsworth Rd, Norton, OH 44203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,722

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones High Point Real Estate Group

    3930 Wadsworth Rd, Norton, OH 44203
  • /31

    $208,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    4808 Copley Rd, Copley, OH 44321

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,596

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Kerstetter EXP Realty, LLC.

    4808 Copley Rd, Copley, OH 44321
  • /43

    $733,020

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    154 Taylor James Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,629

    Last Listing Agent Laura Duryea Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    154 Taylor James Blvd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    866 Lawrence Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,194

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Berthiaume Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    866 Lawrence Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /50

    $900,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    6031 Mcclelland Ct, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $963,093

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Masiella EXP Realty, LLC.

    6031 Mcclelland Ct, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /29

    $256,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3998 Gardiner Run, Copley, OH 44321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,976

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Carducci McDowell Homes Real Estate Services

    3998 Gardiner Run, Copley, OH 44321
  • /50

    $849,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5534 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $836,158

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Eaton Howard Hanna

    5534 State Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /41

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    354 Ivanhoe Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,250

    Last Listing Agent Justin Aikens Keller Williams Chervenic Rlty

    354 Ivanhoe Ave, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /28

    $226,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    119 Park St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,238

    Last Listing Agent Angela Garzone Howard Hanna

    119 Park St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /27

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5900 Trystin Tree Dr, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,107

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    5900 Trystin Tree Dr, Medina, OH 44256
  • /43

    $172,500

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    231 Deepwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,006

    Last Listing Agent Michael Magno Keller Williams Living

    231 Deepwood Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /31

    $415,000

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    4417 Wyndham Way, Akron, OH 44321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,278

    Last Listing Agent Alison Baranek Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    4417 Wyndham Way, Akron, OH 44321
  • /29

    $490,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1499 Brentfield Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,567

1499 Brentfield Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /29

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    1151 Sharon Copley Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,016

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Powers Howard Hanna

    1151 Sharon Copley Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /40

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    996 Rosemarie Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,284

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Thomas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Stouffer Realty

    996 Rosemarie Cir, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /49

    $502,250

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    811 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,103

    Last Listing Agent Sonja Halstead Keller Williams Elevate

    811 Archwood Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /34

    $263,000

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    316 Kelsey Dr, Copley, OH 44321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,988

    Last Listing Agent katie fenwick Howard Hanna

    316 Kelsey Dr, Copley, OH 44321
  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    273 E Boyer St, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,462

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Boron M. C. Real Estate

    273 E Boyer St, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /50

    $2,275,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    587 Messina Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,182,053

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Hayes EXP Realty, LLC.

    587 Messina Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /50

    $620,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2801 Sharon Copley Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,677 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,237

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ferrante LPT Realty

    2801 Sharon Copley Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /35

    $169,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    200 Granger Rd Unit 32, Medina, OH 44256

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,818

    Last Listing Agent Jean Mannarino Howard Hanna

    200 Granger Rd Unit 32, Medina, OH 44256
  • /49

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    2078 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,284

    Last Listing Agent Jose Medina Keller Williams Legacy Group Realty

    2078 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /43

    $550,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2928 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,046

    Last Listing Agent Bob Satow HomeSmart Real Estate Momentum LLC

    2928 S Medina Line Rd, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /50

    $470,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    4572 Litchfield Dr, Copley, OH 44321

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,075

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Carter The Agency Cleveland Northcoast

    4572 Litchfield Dr, Copley, OH 44321
  • /47

    $247,500

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    657 Baker Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,743

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Ezzo EXP Realty, LLC.

    657 Baker Dr, Wadsworth, OH 44281
  • /50

    $489,850

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5251 Fairington Ave, Copley, OH 44321

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,698

    Last Listing Agent Will Penney EXP Realty, LLC.

    5251 Fairington Ave, Copley, OH 44321
  • /44

    $433,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3620 Good Rd, Seville, OH 44273

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,082

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Merkle Cutler Real Estate

    3620 Good Rd, Seville, OH 44273
  • /48

    $399,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4610 Briarcliff Trail, Copley, OH 44321

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,243

    Last Listing Agent Megan Henretta Real of Ohio

    4610 Briarcliff Trail, Copley, OH 44321
  • /47

    $485,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    3377 Ridgewood Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,057

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Burns M. C. Real Estate

    3377 Ridgewood Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /30

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2010 Sharon Copley Rd, Medina, OH 44256

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,571

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Wilson Howard Hanna

    2010 Sharon Copley Rd, Medina, OH 44256
  • /30

    $225,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    504 Robinwood Ln Unit B, Copley, OH 44321

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,922

    Last Listing Agent Angie Molitoris Century 21 Homestar

    504 Robinwood Ln Unit B, Copley, OH 44321

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 15

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home