1,453

Sharpsburg, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /26

    $195,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    237 Clifton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    Welcome to this charming & spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located on a private cobblestone street in the Fox Chapel Area school district! The main level features a living room with a soaring, lofty ceiling and decorative fireplace opening into the dining room -- a cozy space with exposed brick walls and beautiful shelving for storage and display. The kitchen was designed for efficiency with a

    Roxanne Humes COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    237 Clifton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
  • /41

    $280,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1815 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,888

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Garrigan CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    1815 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
    • /11

      Est $166,604 Not Listed For Sale

      1876 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,138 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1876 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $74/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Strohm Strohm COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /27

    $200,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,726 Sq Ft

    118 21st St Unit 116, Sharpsburg, PA 15215

    Great opportunity, live in one side, rent the other. #116 is a 2 BR 2 bath 2/spacious LR, DR, equipped kitchen that leads to the rear porch and small yard. 2 large BR's on the 2nd floor and a walk-up attic on the 3rd floor that can be used as a playroom, additional BR or storage area. W/D included in the basement. #118 is a 2 BR 1 bath and has the same set-up at #116 only reversed. Both units

    Roberta Mazzarini COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    118 21st St Unit 116, Sharpsburg, PA 15215
  • /2

    $96,500 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1733 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,184

    Last Listing Agent Millee Jacobs COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1733 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
    • /30

      Est $218,925 Not Listed For Sale

      1908 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1908 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Apr 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Krause RE/MAX

  • /14

    $129,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    208 11th St, Aspinwall, PA 15215

    This property is a two- car garage with work- space on the first floor. The second floor is a two-bedroom laundry in the unit. The rent is $975 plus gas and electric. The owner pays for water, sewer and trash removal. We need to give a 24-hr. notice to the second floor for showings.

    Margaret Lampenfield HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    208 11th St, Aspinwall, PA 15215
  • /20

    $124,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    917 Penn St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,736

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Luzik CZEKALSKI REAL ESTATE

    917 Penn St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
    • /35

      Est $289,970 Not Listed For Sale

      212 19th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      212 19th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Shepherd Howard Hanna

  • /20

    $130,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,984 Sq Ft

    1730 Noble St Unit 1726, Sharpsburg, PA 15215

    Large +/- 1,984 SF house on double wide .26 acre lot, roughly 70x140 in Fox Chapel School District. Updates include 1st floor flooring, kitchen appliances, some plumbing, newer roof and siding, furnace and hot water tank. Much of the original woodwork on the staircase and casing, as well as decorative mantels still in tact. The unfinished 3rd floor attic is comprised of two rooms and could

    Benjamin Musial MUSIAL REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC

    1730 Noble St Unit 1726, Sharpsburg, PA 15215
  • /15

    $125,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    123 Harding Rd, Sharpsburg, PA 15215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 161 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,165

    Last Listing Agent Robert Moncavage PRIORITY REALTY LLC

    123 Harding Rd, Sharpsburg, PA 15215
    • /18

      Est $184,515 Not Listed For Sale

      1819 Cecil St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1819 Cecil St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brett Chupinka K & S REAL ESTATE, INC

  • /34

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths

    324 Linden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    SPACIOUS, BRIGHT CLASSIC SHARPSBURG HOME IN A SUPER CONVENIENT LOCATION AND SERVED BY THE FOX CHAPEL SCHOOL DISTRICT. THIS HOME CAN BE THREE OR FOUR BEDROOMS...ONE BEDROOM IS CAPTIVE AND IS LISTED AS THE DEN. ATTIC CAN BE THE FOURTH BEDROOM. KITCHEN IS EQUIPPED AND IS LOADED WITH CABINETRY. DININGROOM OFFERS A TRAY CEILING DESIGN AND A DECORATIVE FIREPLACE. LAMINATE FLOORS ENHANCE THE FIRST FLOOR

    Linda Pelkofer BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    324 Linden Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
  • /27

    $199,900 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    122 22nd St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,175

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kennedy BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY

    122 22nd St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
    • /26

      Est $186,621 Not Listed For Sale

      1770 S Canal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1770 S Canal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $167,500
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Scafede BHHS Preferred Realty

  • /12

    $209,000

    222 N Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    Live in one, rent the other — this Sharpsburg duplex puts you right on Main Street in one of Pittsburgh's most energetic small boroughs, just 6 miles from Downtown. Each of the two units contains 1-bed/1-bath. The unfinished third floor is a blank canvas ready to be converted into a bedroom, home office, or bonus space, creating value add to this already sweet deal!Walk out your front door to

    Regina Mungo PIATT SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY

    222 N Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
  • /27

    $329,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    215 Virginia Ave, Sharpsburg, PA 15215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,909

    Last Listing Agent Patti McCaffrey RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    215 Virginia Ave, Sharpsburg, PA 15215
    • /17

      Est $106,460 Not Listed For Sale

      1830 Cecil St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 793 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1830 Cecil St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $93,500
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Millee Jacobs COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /16

    $60,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,780 Sq Ft

    2010 Noble St, Sharpsburg, PA 15215

Linda Pavlik BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES THE PREFERRED REAL

    2010 Noble St, Sharpsburg, PA 15215
  • /41

    $322,955 Sold May 22, 2025

    210 Clifton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 238 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,848

    Last Listing Agent Rob Strohm Strohm COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    210 Clifton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
    • /21

      Est $240,828 Not Listed For Sale

      1724 Cecil St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,818 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1724 Cecil St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Talotta RE/MAX

  • /12

    $90,000

    102 N Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    Demolition has already begun and just waiting for someone to take advantage of the potential! Use the existing drawings or bring your own vision to it. The layout provides a strong starting point for a thoughtful redesign. The lot itself is a standout feature, offering ample space and 4 parking spots. 2 in a detached garage and 2 off street in the back. Located close to Rt 28 on ramp, walkable to

    Joey Booker REALTY CO LLC

    102 N Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
  • /38

    $209,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    229 Clifton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,338

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Partridge EXP REALTY LLC

    229 Clifton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
    • /24

      Est $147,564 Not Listed For Sale

      1828 Cecil St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      1828 Cecil St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,500
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Millee Jacobs COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /9

    $335,000

    216 Clifton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    Must See- Solid Frame 3 level Triplex conveniently located in the heart of Sharpsburg in the Fox Chapel School District! Perfect for an investor looking for a great cash flow with appreciation potential or owner occupant living in one unit while collecting rents! Amazing location and well maintained! Building is professionally managed. Unit 1 First Floor (Occupied) Living Room, Kitchen, Bath, and

    Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    216 Clifton Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
    • /13

      Est $165,129 Not Listed For Sale

      1812 Cecil St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1812 Cecil St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $136,900
      • Nov 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rob Strohm Strohm COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

  • /22

    $133,900 Under Contract

    412 Short Canal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    Investment opportunity in the heart of Sharpsburg! This up/down duplex is perfect to add to your blossoming rental portfolio or as an owner occupied house hack. Gas and electric are separated. Two separate furnaces and two water heaters. Shared basement with laundry hook ups. All the appliances stay. Fenced in side yard perfect for parties. Upstairs is 2 bedrooms (with an additional captive 3rd

    Adam Gleve DEACON & HOOVER REAL ESTATE ADVISORS LLC

    412 Short Canal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
    • /11

      Est $114,775 Not Listed For Sale

      218 18th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      218 18th St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $108,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Jones Howard Hanna

  • /20

    $199,000 Under Contract

    227 9th St, Sharpsburg, PA 15215

    Located in the Fox Chapel School District, this well-maintained duplex offers a fantastic opportunity for both investors and owner-occupants alike. Each unit features its own private entrance and functional layout, providing comfort, flexibility, and income potential. The front unit welcomes you with a bright and spacious living room and kitchen on the main level—perfect for everyday living and

    Kelly Hribal REALTY CO LLC

    227 9th St, Sharpsburg, PA 15215
    • /35

      Est $138,555 Not Listed For Sale

      1815 S Canal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 868 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      1815 S Canal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Madigan RE/MAX

  • /2

    $90,000

    1802 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    Empty shell of brick building completely gutted and ready for rehab.

    Lynn Reno TOWNE & COUNTRY REAL ESTATE AND APPRAISALS, LLC

    1802 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
    • /28

      Est $139,318 Not Listed For Sale

      1416 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1416 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • $61/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $140,000
      • Oct 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Garland COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /10

    $194,900

    304 Pilgrim Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    Fantastic Investment Opportunity! Great Side by Side Frame Duplex in the heart of Sharpsburg in the Fox Chapel School District!!! A very rare find! Unit 1 (Occupied 2/1): Living, Kitchen, Bedroom, Bedroom, and Full Bath. Unit 2 (Occupied 2/1): Living, Kitchen, Bedroom, Bedroom, and Full Bath. Utilities split- 2 electric meters, 2 gas meters, and 1 water meter. 2 Electric Panels, 2 Furnaces, and 2

    Ryan Shedlock HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    304 Pilgrim Way, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
    • /45

      Est $342,019 Not Listed For Sale

      1403 S Canal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1881
      1403 S Canal St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Wilson COMPASS PENNSYLVANIA, LLC

  • /25

    $200,000 Under Contract

    118 21st St, Sharpsburg, PA 15215

    Great opportunity, live in one side, rent the other. #116 is a 2 BR 2 bath w/spacious LR, DR, equipped kitchen that leads to the rear porch and small yard. 2 large BR's on the 2nd floor and a walk-up attic on the 3rd floor that can be used as a playroom, additional BR or storage area. W/D included in the basement. #118 is a 2 BR 1 bath and has the same set-up as #116 only reversed. Both units

    Roberta Mazzarini COSTA REAL ESTATE LLC

    118 21st St, Sharpsburg, PA 15215
    • /37

      Est $152,430 Not Listed For Sale

      1520 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1520 Middle St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 137 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Black KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY

  • /7

    $275,000

    1856 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215

    5 unit apartment building in Sharpsburg. One unoccupied unit. All units are 1 bedroom/1bathroom apartments. All units have separate gas and electric. There is one water meter for the entire building. Coin operated shared laundry area on the ground floor. One empty apartment is in need of cosmetic updates. Located in Fox Chapel School District. Good value add property as rents are significantly

    Benjamin Musial MUSIAL REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC

    1856 Main St, Pittsburgh, PA 15215
    • /39

      Est $253,921 Not Listed For Sale

      222 10th St, Aspinwall, PA 15215

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1894
      222 10th St, Aspinwall, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark McAdams- Templeton RE/MAX

  • /20

    $789,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft

    212 Virginia Ave, Sharpsburg, PA 15215

    Location, location, location. Unique property in Aspinwall. Well done craftsmanship. 3 bedroom home.Detached garage with deck and court yard.

    Erin Taylor HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    212 Virginia Ave, Sharpsburg, PA 15215
    • /21

      Est $258,232 Not Listed For Sale

      215 11th St, Aspinwall, PA 15215

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      215 11th St, Aspinwall, PA 15215

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,750
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti McCaffrey RE/MAX

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home