112

Recently Sold Shawangunk, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 647 Lakewood Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $310,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    647 Lakewood Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,780

    Last Listing Agent Kumar Laidley HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    647 Lakewood Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 3751 State Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $725,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3751 State Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $725,551

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Degnan Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    3751 State Route 52, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 430 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $470,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    430 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,249

    Last Listing Agent Anne Mahoney Hudson Valley Home Connection

    430 Strawridge Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 39 Bert McCord Dr, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $549,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    39 Bert McCord Dr, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,793

    Last Listing Agent Frank Golio Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    39 Bert McCord Dr, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 135 Viola St, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $225,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    135 Viola St, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,415

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Popowick Rita Levine Real Estate

    135 Viola St, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 90 River Glen Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $585,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    90 River Glen Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,059

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Diehl Rita Levine Real Estate

    90 River Glen Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • /39

    $560,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3170 New Prospect Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1820

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,619

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Taft Taft Street Realty, Inc.

    3170 New Prospect Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 211 Hansburg Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $845,500 Sold May 19, 2025

    211 Hansburg Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Corts Compass Greater NY, LLC

    211 Hansburg Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 22 Hulse St, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $330,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    22 Hulse St, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,554

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Behrens Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    22 Hulse St, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 42 Bona Ventura Ave, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $370,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    42 Bona Ventura Ave, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,234

    Last Listing Agent Annette Bauer Century 21 E & M Williams Rlty

    42 Bona Ventura Ave, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 68 Quannacut Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $315,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    68 Quannacut Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,873

    Last Listing Agent John Olivero Keller Williams Realty

    68 Quannacut Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 16 Riverside Dr, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $340,000 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    16 Riverside Dr, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,745

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Green KW MidHudson

    16 Riverside Dr, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 14 Knoth Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $480,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    14 Knoth Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $420/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,962

    Last Listing Agent Linda Majetich Hansen BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    14 Knoth Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 13 Angelo Dr, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $453,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    13 Angelo Dr, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,586

    Last Listing Agent JOHN SCARANO Keller Williams Realty

    13 Angelo Dr, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 116 Viola St, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $650,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    116 Viola St, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph De Gironimo John J Lease REALTORS Inc

    116 Viola St, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 1016 Plains Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $396,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1016 Plains Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,232

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Brescia-Spreer Curasi Realty, Inc.

    1016 Plains Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • /10

    $200,200 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2439 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,611

2439 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 556 Bruyn Turnpike, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $825,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    556 Bruyn Turnpike, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $844,736

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Diehl Rita Levine Real Estate

    556 Bruyn Turnpike, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • /37

    $415,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    9 Low Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 255 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,334

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Tricinelli Century 21 Alliance

    9 Low Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 314 Spadola Ln, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $289,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    314 Spadola Ln, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,480

    Last Listing Agent William Cronin Cronin & Company Real Estate

    314 Spadola Ln, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • /49

    $844,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1392 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,929 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,035,159

    Last Listing Agent Donna Brooks Compass Greater New York, LLC

    1392 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner, NY 12525
  • 789 Plains Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $245,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    789 Plains Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,827

    Last Listing Agent Bethzaida Catalano Exit Realty Connections

    789 Plains Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 226 Knoth Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $400,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    226 Knoth Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,320

    Last Listing Agent Christina Wilger RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    226 Knoth Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 2481 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $622,500 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2481 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,817

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Corts Compass Greater NY, LLC

    2481 Bruynswick Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 65 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $500,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    65 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,157

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie Valentin HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    65 Awosting Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • /50

    $555,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    101 Hansburg Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,743

    Last Listing Agent Michelle England Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    101 Hansburg Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 247 Ulsterville Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $350,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    247 Ulsterville Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,272

    Last Listing Agent Vivienne Cerrati Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    247 Ulsterville Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 22 Sunset Trail, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $300,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    22 Sunset Trail, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,089

    Last Listing Agent Denise Clancy Curasi Realty, Inc.

    22 Sunset Trail, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 252 Sinsabaugh Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $920,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    252 Sinsabaugh Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 337 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,131,174

    Last Listing Agent Claude Brischoux Keller Williams Realty

    252 Sinsabaugh Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 19 Birch Rd, Shawangunk, NY 12589

    $325,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    19 Birch Rd, Shawangunk, NY 12589

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $135,417 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 561 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,994

19 Birch Rd, Shawangunk, NY 12589
  • /26

    $585,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    108 Wilkins Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,912 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,684

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS HVCR MLS HV Catskill Region MLS

    108 Wilkins Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 22 Sherry Ln, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $440,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    22 Sherry Ln, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,842

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Cronin Cronin & Company Real Estate

    22 Sherry Ln, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • /44

    $855,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    621 Decker Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $857,816

    Last Listing Agent Sally Sprogis Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l R

    621 Decker Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 264 Greising Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $455,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    264 Greising Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,939

    Last Listing Agent Brian Caplicki Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    264 Greising Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 1076 Hoagerburgh Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $565,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1076 Hoagerburgh Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $543,507

    Last Listing Agent Babita Arjune Keller Williams Realty

    1076 Hoagerburgh Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 32 Crittenden St, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $335,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    32 Crittenden St, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,672

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Sanchez Harbor Gray Real Estate LLC

    32 Crittenden St, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 265 Ulsterville Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $355,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    265 Ulsterville Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,476

    Last Listing Agent Christine Koenig Keller Williams Realty

    265 Ulsterville Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566
  • 1437 New York 208, Wallkill, NY 12589

    $360,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1437 New York 208, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gagliano Kevin Gagliano

    1437 New York 208, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • /15

    $520,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    160 Rutsonville Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,874

    Last Listing Agent Dxina Mannello Patricia A. Hinkein Realty

    160 Rutsonville Rd, Wallkill, NY 12589
  • 118 Marl Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    $300,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    118 Marl Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,624

    Last Listing Agent Katheryn DeClerck Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    118 Marl Rd, Pine Bush, NY 12566

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home