5,986

Recently Sold Shawnee Mission, KS Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    5401 Cedar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,058

    Last Listing Agent Shari Webster ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    5401 Cedar St, Roeland Park, KS 66205
  • /2

    $475,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9312 Mohawk Ln, Leawood, KS 66206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,216

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Jacobson Seek Real Estate

    9312 Mohawk Ln, Leawood, KS 66206
  • /4

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    8400 Wenonga Rd, Leawood, KS 66206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,518

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Stelzer Compass Realty Group

    8400 Wenonga Rd, Leawood, KS 66206
  • /39

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    6418 W 72nd Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,706

    Last Listing Agent Jake LaFevers Haith & Company Realtors

    6418 W 72nd Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /33

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    12207 W 101st Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66215

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,193

    Last Listing Agent Dee Rolig EXP Realty LLC

    12207 W 101st Terrace, Lenexa, KS 66215
  • /49

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    11808 W 128th St, Overland Park, KS 66213

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,910

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Patton Platinum Realty LLC

    11808 W 128th St, Overland Park, KS 66213
  • /16

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    6421 W 81st Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,824

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Watkins RE/MAX Heritage

    6421 W 81st Terrace, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /42

    $840,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    5419 Mohawk Ln, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,703 Sq Ft
    • Built 1934

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,129

    Last Listing Agent John Gregory Realty ONE Group Metro Home Pros

    5419 Mohawk Ln, Fairway, KS 66205
  • /34

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 11, 2026

    14720 W 90th St, Lenexa, KS 66215

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,291

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson kc HOMEGIRLS & Associates

    14720 W 90th St, Lenexa, KS 66215
  • /18

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    6712 Charles St, Shawnee, KS 66216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,970

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sledd Weichert, Realtors Welch & Co.

    6712 Charles St, Shawnee, KS 66216
  • /55

    $1,200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9238 Marion St, Lenexa, KS 66220

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,288,569

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Johnson ReeceNichols - Leawood

    9238 Marion St, Lenexa, KS 66220
  • /29

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9599 Outlook Dr, Overland Park, KS 66207

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,640

    Last Listing Agent Genia Birchfield RE/MAX Elite, REALTORS

    9599 Outlook Dr, Overland Park, KS 66207
  • /41

    $520,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4816 W 121st St, Leawood, KS 66209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,147

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Julian Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    4816 W 121st St, Leawood, KS 66209
  • /37

    $585,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    8104 W 129th St, Overland Park, KS 66213

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,589

    Last Listing Agent Jayan Abraham Platinum Realty LLC

    8104 W 129th St, Overland Park, KS 66213
  • /53

    $849,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    14701 Meadow Ln, Overland Park, KS 66224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,563

    Last Listing Agent McQueeny Goodwin Group Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    14701 Meadow Ln, Overland Park, KS 66224
  • /18

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    10308 Garnett St, Overland Park, KS 66214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,803

    Last Listing Agent Ron Mears Compass Realty Group

    10308 Garnett St, Overland Park, KS 66214
  • /48

    $1,275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    5500 Belinder Ave, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $354/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,221,811

    Last Listing Agent Jimmie Rucker RE/MAX Revolution

    5500 Belinder Ave, Fairway, KS 66205
  • /33

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    8870 Farley St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,539

    Last Listing Agent Karelyn Geiger Keller Williams KC North

    8870 Farley St, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /28

    $590,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7504 W 149th St, Overland Park, KS 66223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,055

    Last Listing Agent Davida Volonnino EXP Realty LLC

    7504 W 149th St, Overland Park, KS 66223
  • /26

    $220,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13223 W 94th St, Lenexa, KS 66215

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,924

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Smith Compass Realty Group

    13223 W 94th St, Lenexa, KS 66215
  • /35

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    3007 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,320

    Last Listing Agent Locate Team Compass Realty Group

    3007 W 51st Terrace, Westwood, KS 66205
  • /47

    $540,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    8036 W 116th St, Overland Park, KS 66210

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,826

    Last Listing Agent Collette Fultz NextHome Gadwood Group

    8036 W 116th St, Overland Park, KS 66210
  • /43

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    13009 Fontana St, Leawood, KS 66209

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,762

    Last Listing Agent Christina Boveri Boveri Realty Group L L C

    13009 Fontana St, Leawood, KS 66209
  • /25

    Price Undisclosed

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft

    9692 Wedd St, Overland Park, KS 66212

    Welcome home to this beautifully refreshed duplex, where bright new windows and new paint make everything feel light and airy—almost like living in your own treehouse. Lucky you there is a brand new refrigerator and brand-new roof installed this summer! The 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and the third bedroom or office on the lower level, gives this home offers plenty of space to fit your needs. Two

    Ann Iiams BHG Kansas City Homes

    9692 Wedd St, Overland Park, KS 66212
  • /2

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    12012 W 48th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66216

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,708

    Last Listing Agent Gayla Hiatt Keller Williams KC North

    12012 W 48th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66216
  • /9

    $750,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    6914 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,143

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Huff Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    6914 W 66th Terrace, Mission, KS 66202
  • /2

    $338,950 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    9218 Boehm Dr, Lenexa, KS 66219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,210

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Minter Compass Realty Group

    9218 Boehm Dr, Lenexa, KS 66219
  • /43

    $479,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7609 Russell Rd, Overland Park, KS 66204

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,028

    Last Listing Agent Zach Dodson Stephens Real Estate

    7609 Russell Rd, Overland Park, KS 66204
  • /47

    $649,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    5346 Canterbury Rd, Fairway, KS 66205

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,998

    Last Listing Agent Chris Smart Compass Realty Group

    5346 Canterbury Rd, Fairway, KS 66205
  • /53

    $669,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    19600 W 98th St, Lenexa, KS 66220

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $643,898

    Last Listing Agent Valerie McClaskey ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    19600 W 98th St, Lenexa, KS 66220
  • /28

    $590,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    12552 Farley St, Overland Park, KS 66213

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,591

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Buckley Atlas Real Estate LLC

    12552 Farley St, Overland Park, KS 66213
  • /42

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    10504 Bond St, Overland Park, KS 66214

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,731

    Last Listing Agent Cande McManis ReeceNichols - Overland Park

    10504 Bond St, Overland Park, KS 66214
  • /2

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2015 Somerset Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66206

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,060

    Last Listing Agent Buddy Boyd EXP Realty LLC

    2015 Somerset Dr, Prairie Village, KS 66206
  • /33

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    21200 W 47th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66218

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,918

    Last Listing Agent Aravind Kumar Pentapati Platinum Realty LLC

    21200 W 47th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66218
  • /31

    $310,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    6735 W 108th Terrace, Leawood, KS 66211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,307

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Brenner Real Broker, LLC

    6735 W 108th Terrace, Leawood, KS 66211
  • /37

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    14508 W 68th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,060

    Last Listing Agent Elevated Home Team Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.

    14508 W 68th Terrace, Shawnee, KS 66216
  • /39

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    13836 Craig St, Overland Park, KS 66223

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,577

    Last Listing Agent Jan McCreary Platinum Realty LLC

    13836 Craig St, Overland Park, KS 66223
  • /13

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    4986 W 60th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,756

    Last Listing Agent Steve Phiakeo Platinum Realty LLC

    4986 W 60th Terrace, Mission, KS 66205
  • /25

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    5700 W 97th St, Overland Park, KS 66207

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,838

    Last Listing Agent Chris Austin KW KANSAS CITY METRO

    5700 W 97th St, Overland Park, KS 66207
  • /2

    $458,950 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    24147 W 95th St, Lenexa, KS 66227

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Menghini Realty Executives

    24147 W 95th St, Lenexa, KS 66227

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home