28

Recently Sold Shelburn, IN Homes

Section Image
  • /23

    $61,500

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    2904 E Co Road 600 N, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,120

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Burns REMAX R.E.A.

    2904 E Co Road 600 N, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /28

    $168,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    230 W Broadway St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,511

    Last Listing Agent ROBERT KOZLOWSKI CENTURY 21 ELITE

    230 W Broadway St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /26

    $110,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    904 W Broadway St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent DANIELLE MCKINNEY Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Newlin-Miller REALTORS®

    904 W Broadway St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /24

    $140,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    111 W Jefferson St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,843

111 W Jefferson St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    217 W Broadway St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,783

    Last Listing Agent MISTY HUNT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    217 W Broadway St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /23

    $246,600

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4981 E State Road 48, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,500

    Last Listing Agent William Hurst Carpenter, REALTORS®

    4981 E State Road 48, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /37

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    405 S Main St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,945

    Last Listing Agent WHITNI SCOTT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    405 S Main St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    217 N Alabama St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JANICE CLIDIENST SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    217 N Alabama St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /70

    $140,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    513 W Jefferson St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent WHITNI SCOTT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    513 W Jefferson St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /12

    $46,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    N CO RD 250 E N Cr, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JANICE CLIDIENST SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    N CO RD 250 E N Cr, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /36

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    5755 E County Road 500 N, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • $42/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,314

    Last Listing Agent Kegan Inman Inman Realty Company LLC

    5755 E County Road 500 N, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /24

    $120,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    19+/- Acres County Rd 600 N, Shelburn, IN 47849

    • Land
    • 18.99 Acres
    • $6,319 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    19+/- Acres County Rd 600 N, Shelburn, IN 47849
  • /40

    $365,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    3708 W State Road 48, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,935

    Last Listing Agent MISTY HUNT CENTURY 21 ELITE

    3708 W State Road 48, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /22

    $124,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    74 W Co Road 650 N, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,830

    Last Listing Agent JANICE CLIDIENST SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    74 W Co Road 650 N, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /30

    $155,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    428 W Jefferson St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,007 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,691

    Last Listing Agent MADISON STURGEON CENTURY 21 ELITE

    428 W Jefferson St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /41

    $305,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3052 W County Road 500 N, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,003

3052 W County Road 500 N, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /21

    $354,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7578 N County Road 725 E, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,708

    Last Listing Agent John Hamblin REMAX R.E.A.

    7578 N County Road 725 E, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /24

    $59,900

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    401 W Hymera Jackson St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,812

401 W Hymera Jackson St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    213 W Griffith St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,581

    Last Listing Agent JANICE CLIDIENST Signature Real Estate

    213 W Griffith St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /17

    $29,900

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    417 N Thomas St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,755 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dzierba Dzierba Real Estate Services

    417 N Thomas St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /26

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    21 Acres County Rd 600, Shelburn, IN 47849

    • Land
    • 21.01 Acres
    • $6,663 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Delmar Wagler Integrity Realty Group LLC

    21 Acres County Rd 600, Shelburn, IN 47849
  • /22

    $75,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    5755 E County Road 500 N, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,314

    Last Listing Agent Molly Schopmeyer EMMERT REALTY

    5755 E County Road 500 N, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /14

    $87,500

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    403 W Wall St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,520

    Last Listing Agent JANICE CLIDIENST SIGNATURE REAL ESTATE

    403 W Wall St, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /21

    $315,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    7606 N Warnick Ln, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,011

    Last Listing Agent Kyle J. Shoults GIBSON REAL ESTATE, INC.

    7606 N Warnick Ln, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /23

    $246,600

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4981 E State 48 Rd, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,500

    Last Listing Agent William Hurst Carpenter, REALTORS-Bloomington

    4981 E State 48 Rd, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /40

    $521,586

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    7672 N County Road 475 E, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,389

    Last Listing Agent Risa Dyar RISA DYAR REAL ESTATE INC.

    7672 N County Road 475 E, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /39

    $273,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    10236 N County Road 700 E, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,756

    Last Listing Agent jeeremy whitkanack WHITETAIL PROPERTIES

    10236 N County Road 700 E, Shelburn, IN 47879
  • /24

    $171,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    509 W Jefferson St, Shelburn, IN 47879

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,158 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,268

509 W Jefferson St, Shelburn, IN 47879
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home