15,554

Shelby, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $40,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    W4300 County Road M Unit 14, La Crosse, WI 54601

    This well-maintained 1980 Schultz mobile home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, along with a spacious side addition that significantly expands the living area and provides extra flexibility. Over the past 7 years, the home has undergone extensive updates, new subflooring, kitchen, and refreshed walls—giving the home a much more updated and move-in-ready feel. Lot rent $535/month and includes

    Cindy Gerke-Edwards Cindy Gerke & Associates, Inc. REALTORS

    W4300 County Road M Unit 14, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /9

    $1,095 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1007 7th St S Unit 1007, La Crosse, WI 54601

    1007 7th St S Unit 1007, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /22

    $65,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    4625 Mormon Coulee Rd Unit 116, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Gerke-Edwards Cindy Gerke & Associates, Inc. REALTORS

    4625 Mormon Coulee Rd Unit 116, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 3804 Elm Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $350,635 Not Listed For Sale

      3804 Elm Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3804 Elm Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Danyel Zielke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices North Properties

  • /24

    $264,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,181 Sq Ft

    2923 29th Ct S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Neat as a pin! Immaculate, energy efficient south side ranch offering main level living. Recently updated kitchen w/ hickory cabinets, vinyl flooring, attractive countertops, slate stainless appliances & island w/ seating area. New carpeting, new windows, new siding, and new insulation in walls & attic! Sliding glass door to maintenance free cement stone patio that's conveniently located right

    Jill Raven Raven Realty, LLC

    2923 29th Ct S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3315 Leonard St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $316,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    3315 Leonard St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,570

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Sample Realty of America, LLC

    3315 Leonard St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 3215 Elm Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $275,125 Not Listed For Sale

      3215 Elm Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,490 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      3215 Elm Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX

  • /14

    $99,500

    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $829,167 per Acre

    1920 Fanell Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Affordable waterfront lot with dock. Spend the Summer on the mighty Mississippi River. No waiting for a slip to open up at one of the marinas! The lot is located just west of Gundersen Hospital in South La Crosse on La Plume Slough which offers easy access to the main channel of the River. Lot will need to be permitted and brought up out of the floodplain in order to build on it. 50 X 100 lot.

    Eric Seeger United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties LLC

    1920 Fanell Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2605 Main St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $330,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    2605 Main St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,461

    Last Listing Agent Janet Kaiser Kindness Counts, LLC

    2605 Main St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 3205 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $350,276 Not Listed For Sale

      3205 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3205 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amber Iverson Castle Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $224,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft

    1135 Tyler St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Rare opportunity! A welcoming front porch introduces this charming two-story home, currently configured as a single-family residence with the flexibility to convert back to a duplex. Inside, enjoy a beautiful open staircase, hardwood floors, and convenient main-floor laundry. A second laundry hookup in the basement adds versatility. The oversized garage easily could accommodate two vehicles, and

    Nancy Gerrard Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1135 Tyler St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 5601 Mormon Coulee Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $258,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    5601 Mormon Coulee Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,279 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,186

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Griffith RPI Realty

    5601 Mormon Coulee Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 3143 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $308,759 Not Listed For Sale

      3143 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,312 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3143 Cliffside Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Apr 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Spenser Nickelatti eXp Realty LLC

  • /39

    $699,999

    • 7,400 Sq Ft

    422 Main St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Discover a rare downtown La Crosse opportunity at 422-424 Main St. Formerly ''The Main'' event venue, this property blends historic character with modern versatilityfeaturing a large stage, lighting, bar, kitchen equipment, and a corner office suite. The expansive lower level offers ideal storage or additional build-out potential. The upper level at 424 Main is a luxury apartment currently used

    Josh Genz United Country Midwest Lifestyle Properties LLC

    422 Main St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • Lot 10 Willow Trail, Shelby, WI 54601

    $145,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    Lot 10 Willow Trail, Shelby, WI 54601

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $85,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 309 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX Results

    Lot 10 Willow Trail, Shelby, WI 54601
    • 3023 Birch Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $296,869 Not Listed For Sale

      3023 Birch Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,612 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3023 Birch Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,500
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Fortun New Directions Real Estate

  • /18

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    3447 Linbridge Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601

    This well cared for South La Crosse condo offers the convenience of main floor living. The layout includes comfortable living space, main floor laundry, and a two car attached garage. The full basement adds flexibility with egress windows, a full bathroom, and generous storage-perfect for future living space, guests, or hobbies. Affordable, thoughtfully maintained, and pet friendly, this home is

    William Favre @properties La Crosse

    3447 Linbridge Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1308 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $203,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1308 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,066 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,306

    Last Listing Agent Michael Hillyer @properties La Crosse

    1308 Redfield St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 3717 Easter Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $271,667 Not Listed For Sale

      3717 Easter Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3717 Easter Rd, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan Iverson Castle Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $449,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    1519 9th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Custom-built in 2022, this stunning home offers the perfect combination of location, quality craftsmanship, and timeless finishes. The open and thoughtfully designed layout features tray ceilings, abundant natural light, and spacious living areas throughout. The chef's kitchen includes granite countertops, twin Frigidaire Elite refrigerators, and a 36-inch GE Cafe range--ideal for cooking and

    Jacqueline Gerke-Edwards Cindy Gerke & Associates

    1519 9th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1650 Park Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $290,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1650 Park Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,639

    Last Listing Agent Tina Althoff Edina Realty, Inc.

    1650 Park Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 3001 Willow Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $285,282 Not Listed For Sale

      3001 Willow Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,652 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3001 Willow Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Feb 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Stacey RE/MAX

  • /27

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft

    329 River Point, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Experience the pinnacle of waterfront sophistication in this maintenance-free luxury residence. Perfectly perched on the serene West Channel of the Mississippi River. Designed for those who demand both elegance and ease, this home features an open concept floor plan anchored by walls of windows. Enjoy the lock-and-leave lifestyle with professional management overseeing every detail of these

    Jennifer Pretasky Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    329 River Point, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4220 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $292,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    4220 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,272

    Last Listing Agent Teressa Mellor Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    4220 Riverview Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 3500 Park Lane Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $271,518 Not Listed For Sale

      3500 Park Lane Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3500 Park Lane Dr, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Reese @properties La Crosse

  • /30

    $379,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft

    1611 King St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    The seller's relocation creates a rare opportunity to own this character-rich two-story in a prime south side location! Just a short walk to downtown, schools, churches, and UWL, this home blends timeless charm with modern updates. Gorgeous hardwood floors flow throughout, while the inviting screened front porch is perfect for morning coffee or relaxing evenings. The thoughtfully designed layout

    Nancy Gerrard Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1611 King St, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 3217 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $285,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3217 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,676

    Last Listing Agent Kassidy Taggart Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    3217 28th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2827 Brook Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $309,115 Not Listed For Sale

      2827 Brook Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2827 Brook Ct, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hillyer @properties La Crosse

  • /25

    $154,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft

    1407 4th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    A bright, neutral design defines this 2-bedroom, 1-bath home. The kitchen includes white cabinetry, countertops, sink, flooring, and appliances. Tall ceilings and south-facing windows bring natural light into the living room, creating an open connection between kitchen and bedroom areas. Bedrooms offer comfortable space for full furniture layouts. Black light fixtures, white outlets and switch

    Kyle Koelbl eXp Realty LLC

    1407 4th St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1801 Cameron Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $400,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1801 Cameron Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 2,700 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,278

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Gerrard Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    1801 Cameron Ave, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • /30

    $450,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    4106 Cardinal Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    This sprawling ranch is a private sanctuary, tucked away at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac and framed by a lush, natural wood line. The home's extensive, single family footprint is designed to enhance its surroundings, offering a seamless blend of indoor comfort and outdoor serenity. Main level has a LR w/ pellet stove, full bath, 3 bed inc. a primary bed w/bath and a kit w/ eat-in DR area and

    Jennifer Pretasky Gerrard-Hoeschler, REALTORS

    4106 Cardinal Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 4304 Meadowlark Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $415,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4304 Meadowlark Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,929

    Last Listing Agent Tony Nehring eXp Realty LLC

    4304 Meadowlark Ln, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2945 Birch St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $324,131 Not Listed For Sale

      2945 Birch St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2945 Birch St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shaynn Davey New Directions Real Estate

  • /35

    $310,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft

    1518 31st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    This split-level home combines a modern, open-concept flow with a warm and inviting atmosphere. Main floor features an expansive living room designed for effortless transitions between the kitchen and dining areas, making the space feel connected and bright. Large windows lead to a sunroom, offering a peaceful retreat with views of the property. Bedrooms are generously sized and versatile, while

    Susan Timm Century 21 Affiliated

    1518 31st St S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 1625 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $265,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1625 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,259

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Anderson @properties La Crosse

    1625 Barlow St, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2927 Birch St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $230,326 Not Listed For Sale

      2927 Birch St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2927 Birch St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hannah Schmidt eXp Realty LLC

  • /5

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $642,143 per Acre

    1202 West Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    Rare buildable lot in the City of La Crosse! This 53' x 118' lot is zoned G-2 Commercial. A zoning change could open this lot up to multiple different development opportunities that align with the City of La Crosse Comprehensive Plan.

    Aaron Wickesberg CPM® Reliant Real Estate Services, LLC

    1202 West Ave S, La Crosse, WI 54601
  • 2826 29th Ct S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    $251,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    2826 29th Ct S, La Crosse, WI 54601

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,033

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Reese @properties La Crosse

    2826 29th Ct S, La Crosse, WI 54601
    • 2939 Leonard St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Est $239,639 Not Listed For Sale

      2939 Leonard St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      2939 Leonard St, La Crosse, WI 54601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $225/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Peterson eXp Realty LLC

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home