17,630

Homes in ZIP Code 06484

Section Image
    • 434 Navajo Loop, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $573,629 Not Listed For Sale

      434 Navajo Loop, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      434 Navajo Loop, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $349/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $580,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Palmiero Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /16

    $439,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft

    8 Algonkin Rd Unit A, Shelton, CT 06484

    Completely renovated 1/2 duplex. Exceptional 3 Bedroom townhouse-style with open layout consisting of a Large living room with a gas fireplace and open floor plan. The Kitchen has lovely quartz countertops and a stunning large Island perfect for entertaining. Luxury Vinyl floors throughout first level. Upstairs consists of Primary Bedroom with hardwood floors, a full bath with marble tile and

    Stephen Hodson Hodson Realty, Inc.

    8 Algonkin Rd Unit A, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 249 Coram Rd, Shelton, CT 06484

    $420,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    249 Coram Rd, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,155

    Last Listing Agent Billie Galessio HomeRun Realty LLC

    249 Coram Rd, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 428 Owls Roost, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $555,856 Not Listed For Sale

      428 Owls Roost, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      428 Owls Roost, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Murphy Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft

    78 Katherine Ct, Shelton, CT 06484

    A great opportunity to enter the sought-after Shelton condo market at an attractive price point, with the added benefit of Shelton's low property taxes. Rivendell is a well-maintained community known for its long-standing appeal, conveniently located just minutes to major commuter routes and the continued growth along Bridgeport Avenue, offering an abundance of restaurants, shopping, and retail.

    Matthew Nuzie RE/MAX Right Choice

    78 Katherine Ct, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 268 Navajo Loop, Shelton, CT 06484

    $515,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    268 Navajo Loop, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,985 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,570

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Papa Preston Gray Real Estate

    268 Navajo Loop, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 420 Navajo Loop, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $545,627 Not Listed For Sale

      420 Navajo Loop, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      420 Navajo Loop, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deanna Ruggio Century 21 AllPoints Realty

  • /33

    $499,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,596 Sq Ft

    47 Oronoque Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

    Discover the ease of living in this 2010 residence featuring hardwood floors, central air, generator, garage and a warm gas fireplace. The heart of the home is the functional kitchen with plenty of cabinets, leading into a bright and airy floor plan. With 3 bedrooms, including a private master bath suite, and a total of 2.5 baths, there is room for everyone. The finished lower level adds

    Liliane Miller Amity Realty Group, LLC

    47 Oronoque Trail, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 172 Prospect Ave, Shelton, CT 06484

    $650,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    172 Prospect Ave, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $663,518

    Last Listing Agent Monica Fatsy Preston Gray Real Estate

    172 Prospect Ave, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 401 Woodridge, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $614,675 Not Listed For Sale

      401 Woodridge, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      401 Woodridge, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Berwick Real Estate Two

  • /40

    $999,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft

    35 Golden Hill Ln, Shelton, CT 06484

    Private Hilltop Retreat on 2 Acers| Heated Pool, Fully Renovated 2024. Perched atop a scenic hill set on nearly two acres at the end of a quiet Cul-de-sac, this fully renovated 2024 residence offers privacy, space, and exceptional modern upgrades. Featuring 7 rooms,3 Bedrooms,3 full baths and 1 half bath. Main level is 3020 sf; Basement level also3020sf finished but not heated. The home is

    Mahmoud Hessami RE/MAX Right Choice

    35 Golden Hill Ln, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 25 Bunker Hill Cir, Shelton, CT 06484

    $630,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    25 Bunker Hill Cir, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $631,160

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Heatter YellowBrick Real Estate LLC

    25 Bunker Hill Cir, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 399 Woodridge, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $540,420 Not Listed For Sale

      399 Woodridge, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      399 Woodridge, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Dec 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Romatzick William Raveis Real Estate

  • /33

    $650,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,462 Sq Ft

    158 Kyles Way, Shelton, CT 06484

    Step inside and feel it immediately - space, light, and just the right amount of understated elegance. This expansive condo offers something rare: the luxury of choice. A primary suite on the main level or upstairs - both equally inviting, both finished with rich hardwood floors, generous walk-in closets, and double-sink vanities designed to make mornings feel effortless instead of rushed. The

    Joan Wright Compass Connecticut, LLC

    158 Kyles Way, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 11 Westminster Ave, Shelton, CT 06484

    $615,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    11 Westminster Ave, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,859

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine Mattera Luxe Realty LLC

    11 Westminster Ave, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 312 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $527,522 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      312 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $548,250
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathie Taylor BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

  • /18

    $799,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft

    2 Winthrop Woods Rd, Shelton, CT 06484

    Welcome to Woods Way, Shelton's newest subdivision. The Elm model offers a flexible layout with generous living spaces across both levels. The first floor features an open kitchen and dining area that flows into a spacious family room with a gas fireplace, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. A dedicated first-floor office and convenient half bath complete the main level. The second floor

    Marissa Grasso Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    2 Winthrop Woods Rd, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 15 Dexter Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    $500,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    15 Dexter Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,656

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Pfannkuch Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    15 Dexter Dr, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 300 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $629,941 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      300 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lois Bologna Realty ONE Group Connect

  • /20

    $399,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    21 L Hermitage Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    Wonderful 2 bedroom townhouse located in sought after L'Hermitage complex. This unit is larger than it appears with an abundance of natural light. Large family room with vaulted ceiling and fireplace has sliders to a deck. Eat in kitchen is light and bright. Lots of closet space throughout the unit. The upper level has 2 bedrooom en suites. Second bedroom has full bathroom. Pulled down attic has

    Sophia Maragos Coldwell Banker Realty

    21 L Hermitage Dr, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 37 Ridgewood Ct, Shelton, CT 06484

    $429,900 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    37 Ridgewood Ct, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,354

    Last Listing Agent Nina Nyrop RE/MAX Right Choice

    37 Ridgewood Ct, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 297 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $504,404 Not Listed For Sale

      297 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      297 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $242/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MaryAnne Betso Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /9

    $889,995 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,308 Sq Ft

    Lot 14 Woods Way Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    Welcome to Woods Way, Shelton's newest subdivision. The Birch model features a first-floor primary bedroom suite, combining the convenience of one level living with wonderful spaces for entertaining. An open kitchen/dining room concept opens into a large family room with vaulted ceilings. The first floor also includes an additional office and a separate laundry room. The second floor adds two

    Marissa Grasso Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    Lot 14 Woods Way Dr, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 52 Hilltop Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    $520,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    52 Hilltop Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,665

    Last Listing Agent Gary Marino William Raveis Real Estate

    52 Hilltop Dr, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 295 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $477,032 Not Listed For Sale

      295 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      295 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $265/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,100
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Salzillo Salzillo Realty Company

  • /36

    $849,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft

    72 Perry Hill Rd, Shelton, CT 06484

    Discover timeless elegance and modern comfort in this beautifully refinished Colonial set on 2 private acres with breathtaking golf course views. The Welcoming foyer with custom tilework and spacious closet sets the tone. The expansive family room features vaulted ceilings, a wood-burning fireplace, and newly refinished floors. The updated eat-in kitchen combines style and function with new

    Shawna Vallillo Coldwell Banker Realty

    72 Perry Hill Rd, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 44 Hemlock Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    $92,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    44 Hemlock Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marisa Wetter Preston Gray Real Estate

    44 Hemlock Dr, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 248 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $557,814 Not Listed For Sale

      248 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,243 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      248 Aspetuck Trail, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 108 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jan 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Pisacreta Realty ONE Group Connect

  • /15

    $1,125,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft

    Lot A Abbey Ln, Shelton, CT 06484

    Welcome to this stunning new-construction colonial nestled in the highly sought-after Huntington section of Shelton. Thoughtfully designed with today's lifestyle in mind, this home features an airy open floor plan, a gorgeous kitchen perfect for entertaining, a sun-filled dining area, and a cozy family room with a gas fireplace. A flexible den/office offers the ideal spot for work or relaxation.

    Katie Zielinski Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    Lot A Abbey Ln, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 81 Woodland Park, Shelton, CT 06484

    $175,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    81 Woodland Park, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Matto Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    81 Woodland Park, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 239 Deer Run, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $505,933 Not Listed For Sale

      239 Deer Run, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,933 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      239 Deer Run, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Feldman Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

  • /26

    $350,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft

    40 Trolley Bridge Rd Unit 7, Shelton, CT 06484

    Great opportunity to own in Trolley Bridge Condos. This spacious two bedroom, one and a half bath townhouse features a two car tandem attached garage and is ideally situated at the end of a quiet cul de sac. The home offers strong potential and is ready for your personal updates, with fresh paint and new carpeting needed to bring it back to life. The main level includes a bright, sunny kitchen

    Barbara Zink Coldwell Banker Realty

    40 Trolley Bridge Rd Unit 7, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 61 Country Walk Unit 61, Shelton, CT 06484

    $445,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    61 Country Walk Unit 61, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,463

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Martin Higgins Group Real Estate

    61 Country Walk Unit 61, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 227 Deer Run, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $502,455 Not Listed For Sale

      227 Deer Run, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,101 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      227 Deer Run, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Ferreira RE/MAX

  • /20

    $879,995 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,373 Sq Ft

    Lot 4 Woods Way Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    Welcome to Woods Way, Shelton's newest subdivision. These homes are to be built. The Maple model features a first-floor primary bedroom suite, offering the ease of main-level living paired with inviting spaces for everyday life and entertaining. The open kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly into a spacious family room, creating a bright and comfortable gathering space. The first floor also

    Marissa Grasso Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    Lot 4 Woods Way Dr, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 90 Chamberlain Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    $675,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    90 Chamberlain Dr, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $693,057

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Papa Preston Gray Real Estate

    90 Chamberlain Dr, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 215 Fox Run, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $500,294 Not Listed For Sale

      215 Fox Run, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      215 Fox Run, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joanna Bolovinos William Pitt

  • /34

    $619,900 Coming Soon

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,106 Sq Ft

    255 Huntington St, Shelton, CT 06484

    Cozy hidden gem in the heart of Huntington Center! This charming home is full of character, warmth, and thoughtful updates throughout. Step inside to a spacious living room featuring a stunning stone fireplace and beautiful hardwood floors that flow throughout the home. The formal dining room is perfect for entertaining, while the updated kitchen shines with stainless steel appliances, quartz

    Marissa Papa Preston Gray Real Estate

    255 Huntington St, Shelton, CT 06484
  • 145 Canal St Unit 118, Shelton, CT 06484

    $345,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    145 Canal St Unit 118, Shelton, CT 06484

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Baldyga Carey & Guarrera Real Estate

    145 Canal St Unit 118, Shelton, CT 06484
    • 190 Stonehedge, Shelton, CT 06484

      Est $542,870 Not Listed For Sale

      190 Stonehedge, Shelton, CT 06484

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      190 Stonehedge, Shelton, CT 06484

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $301/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Montesanti Higgins Group Real Estate

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home