860

Recently Sold Shenandoah County VA Homes

Section Image
  • /9

    $245,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    675 Jenkins Ln, Strasburg, VA 22657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,567

    Last Listing Agent Dalton Stem LPT Realty, LLC

    675 Jenkins Ln, Strasburg, VA 22657
  • /19

    $94,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    0 Dodson Rd, Mount Jackson, VA 22842

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $23,858 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Andrews Johnston and Rhodes Real Estate

    0 Dodson Rd, Mount Jackson, VA 22842
  • /58

    $512,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    4 Creek Valley Dr, Basye, VA 22810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $504,337

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Fleming Real Broker, LLC

    4 Creek Valley Dr, Basye, VA 22810
  • /30

    $405,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    42 Pearl Place, Basye, VA 22810

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,136

    Last Listing Agent Steven Sager Country Wide Real Estate Services

    42 Pearl Place, Basye, VA 22810
  • /17

    $635,000 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    227 Mile Ridge Estates, Strasburg, VA 22641

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,949

    Last Listing Agent Craig Alexander Coldwell Banker Premier

    227 Mile Ridge Estates, Strasburg, VA 22641
  • /127

    $849,900 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    177 Cedar Hill Rd, Strasburg, VA 22657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $357/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $855,609

    Last Listing Agent Christine Sager Sager Realty

    177 Cedar Hill Rd, Strasburg, VA 22657
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    57 Ellen Dr, Strasburg, VA 22657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,964

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Pack RE/MAX Roots

    57 Ellen Dr, Strasburg, VA 22657
  • /66

    $425,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    336 Hollingsworth Rd, Woodstock, VA 22664

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,645

    Last Listing Agent Lori Hoffman Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    336 Hollingsworth Rd, Woodstock, VA 22664
  • /4

    $18,500 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    0 Supinlick Ridge Rd Unit VASH2012782, Mount Jackson, VA 22842

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $39,362 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Yu RE/MAX One Solutions

  • /57

    $356,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    932 Dawn Dr, Basye, VA 22810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,052

    Last Listing Agent Tony Cappaert Blue Valley Real Estate

    932 Dawn Dr, Basye, VA 22810
  • /44

    $330,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    491 S Maple Rd, Mount Jackson, VA 22842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $379/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,639

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Downs LPT Realty, LLC

    491 S Maple Rd, Mount Jackson, VA 22842
  • /11

    $140,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    0 Seven Fountains Rd, Fort Valley, VA 22652

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $31,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 241 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Newman Corcoran McEnearney

    0 Seven Fountains Rd, Fort Valley, VA 22652
  • /46

    $259,900 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    121 Center St, Mount Jackson, VA 22842

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,647

    Last Listing Agent Brian Yoder Realty ONE Group Old Towne

    121 Center St, Mount Jackson, VA 22842
  • /27

    $399,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    43 Lilleigh Ct, Maurertown, VA 22644

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tana Hoffman Sager Real Estate

    43 Lilleigh Ct, Maurertown, VA 22644
  • /12

    $400,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5 Yvonne Way, Basye, VA 22810

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,632

    Last Listing Agent Diego Rodriguez Spring Hill Real Estate, LLC.

    5 Yvonne Way, Basye, VA 22810
  • /41

    $475,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    509 Milford Ln, Fort Valley, VA 22652

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,868

    Last Listing Agent Abby Walters Preslee Real Estate

    509 Milford Ln, Fort Valley, VA 22652
  • /20

    $25,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    0 Bear Paw Rd Unit VASH2011566, District 5, VA 22644

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $20,492 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Gochenour Skyline Team Real Estate

    0 Bear Paw Rd Unit VASH2011566, District 5, VA 22644
  • /89

    $630,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    5409 Smith Creek Rd, New Market, VA 22844

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,044

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rogers Verity Realty LLC

    5409 Smith Creek Rd, New Market, VA 22844
  • /4

    $14,500 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 669558, Basye, VA 22810

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $43,939 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EMILY HARRIS HENRY FATHOM REALTY

    0 Fairway Dr Unit 669558, Basye, VA 22810
  • /2

    $18,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    0 Greenview Dr Unit VASH2012766, Basye, VA 22810

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $26,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Scrivener Creekside Realty

    0 Greenview Dr Unit VASH2012766, Basye, VA 22810

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home