3,963

Homes in ZIP Code 17976

Section Image
    • /14

      Est $51,050

      Not Listed For Sale

      227 E Oak St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1898
      227 E Oak St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 325% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jul 14, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Janet Arant BHHS Homesale Realty - Schuylkill Haven

    • /25

      Est $110,055

      Not Listed For Sale

      323 E Centre St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      323 E Centre St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 547% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Jul 21, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gladys Trexler Realty World-We Get Results

    • /14

      Est $62,558

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 N Union St Unit 18, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      16 N Union St Unit 18, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 381% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Jan 05, 2018

• /15

      Est $55,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      639 E Centre St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      639 E Centre St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 131% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,000
      • Aug 28, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Robert McAloose Robert L. McAloose, Inc

    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 N Union St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      23 N Union St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Cherie Gottshall Iron Valley Real Estate Coal Region

    • /10

      Est $90,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 E Lloyd St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,630 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      231 E Lloyd St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4,404% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,000
      • Jan 01, 2016

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

    • /8

      Est $58,433

      Not Listed For Sale

      236 E Arlington St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      236 E Arlington St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,361% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $4,000
      • Oct 28, 2013

      Last Listing Agent THERESA ONUSKANICH M Fran Zack Real Estate

    • /13

      Est $67,515

      Not Listed For Sale

      238 E Arlington St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      238 E Arlington St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 514% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 385 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,000
      • Feb 19, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Fran Zack M Fran Zack Real Estate

    • /16

      Est $100,266

      Not Listed For Sale

      313 E Lloyd St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1883
      313 E Lloyd St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 473% Above List Price
      • $14/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,500
      • Jun 28, 2012

• /14

      Est $69,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      426 E Arlington St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      426 E Arlington St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 486% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 204 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,800
      • Mar 29, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Joan Goodman Joan Goodman Real Estate

    • /26

      Est $74,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      430 E Arlington St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      430 E Arlington St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Jun 07, 2019

• /10

      Est $66,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      535 E Lloyd St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1875
      535 E Lloyd St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 225% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 696 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,500
      • May 29, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Kaczmarczyk Realty World-We Get Results

    • /8

      Est $84,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 W Centre St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      114 W Centre St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 238% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $25,000
      • Dec 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Erica Ramus Ramus Realty Group

    • /4

      Est $80,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 S Market St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • Studio
      • Built 1901
      15 S Market St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $55,000
      • Jun 29, 2020

      Last Listing Agent CHARLOTTE CHARLI SCHEIPE BHHS Homesale Realty- Reading Berks

    • /2

      Est $66,004

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 S White St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      11 S White St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

    • /19

      Est $73,594

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 S White St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,954 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      13 S White St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 235% Above List Price
      • $11/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Dec 12, 2019

• /2

      Est $67,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 S White St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 1900
      15 S White St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent David Pedron RE/MAX

    • /34

      Est $83,695

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 S White St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 6 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,262 Sq Ft
      • Built 1893
      29 S White St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 140% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,900
      • Sep 11, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Jenny Fessler Mullen Realty Associates

    • /8

      Est $123,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 S Bower St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      10 S Bower St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 291% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $31,500
      • Sep 21, 2017

• /12

      Est $56,992

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 N Lehigh St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      16 N Lehigh St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 612% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Dec 19, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Kent Hatter RE/MAX

    • /10

      Est $63,825

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 E Lloyd St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,198 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      18 E Lloyd St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 812% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $7,000
      • Jul 31, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Tod Slabik RE/MAX of Reading

    • /21

      Est $112,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 N Jardin St Unit 24, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      22 N Jardin St Unit 24, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 300% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $28,000
      • Nov 16, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Helen Miernicki Realty World-We Get Results

    • /10

      Est $62,808

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 N West St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1796
      9 N West St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 383% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Jan 03, 2013

• /9

      Est $90,329

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 N West St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 5 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      113 N West St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 483% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,500
      • Aug 28, 2012

      Last Listing Agent Kent Hatter RE/MAX

    • /15

      Est $75,818

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 N West St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      119 N West St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 507% Above List Price
      • $8/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Jan 24, 2013

• /12

      Est $59,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      136 N Jardin St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,137 Sq Ft
      • Built 1901
      136 N Jardin St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 497% Above List Price
      • $9/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,000
      • Oct 21, 2016

• /11

      Est $83,741

      Not Listed For Sale

      121 N Jardin St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 6 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,054 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      121 N Jardin St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 498% Above List Price
      • $7/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Dec 23, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Kim Hillegass Towne And Country Real Estate, LLC

    • /8

      Est $72,416

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 503% Above List Price
      • $6/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Jul 29, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Fran Zack M Fran Zack Real Estate

    • /17

      Est $63,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 N Ferguson St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      114 N Ferguson St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 274% Above List Price
      • $12/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Jul 07, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Will Primeau Ramus Realty Group

    • /11

      Est $107,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 E Coal St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      24 E Coal St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,698% Above List Price
      • $3/SF
      • 260 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $6,000
      • Oct 20, 2017

• /4

      Est $61,870

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 N Lehigh St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 1879
      128 N Lehigh St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,137% Above List Price
      • $5/SF
      • 280 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $5,000
      • May 07, 2015

• /6

      Est $150,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      235 E Coal St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      235 E Coal St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 295% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Feb 17, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Ed Kanick Towne and Country Real Estate

    • /8

      Est $80,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 E Coal St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      231 E Coal St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 904% Above List Price
      • $4/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,000
      • Nov 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Meg Dugan Hugh D Dugan Real Estate

    • /6

      Est $71,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      229 E Coal St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1895
      229 E Coal St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 165% Above List Price
      • $20/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $27,000
      • Mar 15, 2012

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

    • /10

      Est $70,099

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 E Penn St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 643 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      138 E Penn St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 587% Above List Price
      • $16/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $10,200
      • Nov 21, 2012

• /24

      Est $76,311

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 N White St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • Studio
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      212 N White St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 536% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Nov 04, 2016

• /12

      Est $144,127

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 E Coal St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,666 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      33 E Coal St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      Last Sold Summary

      • 748% Above List Price
      • $10/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Oct 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Amy Johnson RE/MAX

    • /17

      Est $65,227

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 N Market St, Shenandoah, PA 17976

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 992 Sq Ft