3,164

Shepherd, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /12

    $800,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    000 Fm 222, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • Land
    • 124.3 Acres
    • $6,436 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Migl Premier Property Group

    000 Fm 222, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /37

      Est $142,265

      Not Listed For Sale

      191 Yaupon Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 820 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      191 Yaupon Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Brawner JLA Realty

  • /29

    $290,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft

    820 S Railroad Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371

    This home was completely remodeled in 2021 with attention to detail and ton of added features. Completely fenced and gated, this property is not part of an HOA, and boasts a huge front porch which is a great place to wind down from your busy day and spend time with the family. The layout incorporates natural lighting into an open air concept, a small nook area for studying, and ample bedrooms for

    Agent Photo

    Ernest Bailes

    Mark Hubbard

    (936) 284-9954

    820 S Railroad Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /3

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    460 Cherry Creek Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $34,392 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,667

    Last Listing Agent Karen Davis 1st Choice Realty

    460 Cherry Creek Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /35

      Est $176,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      51 Stag Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      51 Stag Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Randall Selby eXp Realty LLC

  • /7

    $137,000

    $27K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $133,010 per Acre

    0 S Byrd Ave Unit 22934443, Shepherd, TX 77371

    1.03 Acre Lot located near the heart of downtown Shepherd! Lot is wooded - a blank slate for you to create your own dream space! Property is located minutes off of US-59 with easy access to Grand Pkwy 99. 55 Miles from the Heart of Downtown Houston and 40 Miles to The Woodlands! For Sale sign is in front of the lot on Liberty Street. Please contact the listing agent with any questions.

    Agent Photo

    Garrett Howell

    eXp Realty LLC

    (936) 245-8614

    0 S Byrd Ave Unit 22934443, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /4

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    TBD Shady Oak St, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • Land
    • 28,575 Sq Ft
    • $68,598 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 264 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Denissen American Dream Realty -Houston

    TBD Shady Oak St, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /23

      Est $158,958

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Spring Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      200 Spring Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 11 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shary Luthe Home Sweet Home Realty, LLC

  • /17

    $265,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    21 Bluegill Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    If great schools and small town living fit the bill, then The Homes at Bluegill may be the perfect place for you. In Shepherd, Friday Night Lights and little league baseball at the ball field are still what make the world go around. This new boutique subdivision, with 17 homesites just an hour north of Houston off I-69, offers residents a great place to put down roots. New, move-in-ready homes

    Agent Photo

    Ernest Bailes

    Mark Hubbard

    (936) 298-5314

    21 Bluegill Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /30

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    91 E Post Oak Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,357

    Last Listing Agent Pam Spradlin Legacy Texas Properties

    91 E Post Oak Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /31

      Est $188,563

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 N Liberty, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,374 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      200 N Liberty, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 17 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Keefe JLA Realty

  • /46

    $1,050,000

    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    2760 Stringtown Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371

    Discover 70 acres of prime rural land on a desireable corner tract with asphalt frontage on two sides for easy access. Currently used for hay production, the property offers open pastures ideal for agricultural, grazing, or future homesites. Scattered mature oak trees and hardwoods add shade and natural beauty throughout. A scenic 3-4 acre pond provides a peaceful focal point and supports

    Ryan Canada Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    2760 Stringtown Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /18

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    40 Bluegill Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,882

    Last Listing Agent Ernest Bailes Mark Hubbard

    40 Bluegill Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /12

      Est $129,982

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 N Ross Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      271 N Ross Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 159 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mary Brawner JLA Realty

  • /9

    $69,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $24,355 per Acre

    0 Lake Pool Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371

    Live Water Farms is now available! Take your pick from several sizes and locations with paved road frontage. These properties back up to "Big Creek" - a truly unique live water creek for a year round water feature, attracting natural wildlife. Lightly restricted to ensure maintenance and quality. Easy access to Hwy 59 for commuting and close to the quaint town of Shepherd. Wooded in native

    HomeLand Properties HomeLand Properties

    0 Lake Pool Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /18

    $136,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    171 Green Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,011

    Last Listing Agent Richard Armand Keller Williams Realty Northeast - Livingston

    171 Green Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /34

      Est $230,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Spring Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      240 Spring Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tommy Bowen JLA Realty

  • /50

    $775,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,739 Sq Ft

    118 Roosevelt St, Shepherd, TX 77371

    Welcome to your dream retreat in Shepherd, TX! This stunning custom home is nestled on over 4 acres, offering the perfect blend of tranquility and luxury. As you approach this beautiful property, you'll be greeted by a charming tongue and groove horse barn featuring four spacious stalls, complemented by a guest house that includes a modern kitchen and brand-new appliances, providing comfort,

    Adam Olsen eXp Realty, LLC

    118 Roosevelt St, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /44

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    350 Anna Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,432 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,792

    Last Listing Agent Gilbert Tovar Cornerstone Realty Plus,PLLC

    350 Anna Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /29

      Est $177,566

      Not Listed For Sale

      231 N Hill Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      231 N Hill Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Korina Carnes JLA Realty

  • /10

    $380,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft

    441 Wonderland Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    Welcome to 441 Wonderland Drive, a beautiful home that perfectly combines privacy, charm, and functionality. Situated on 11.6 acres, this property boasts a commanding position with an expansive backyard that invites endless possibilities. Country Living at Its Best: Embrace the serene lifestyle that this property offers. Horses and livestock are welcome, making it an ideal setting for animal

    Veronica Mendoza Veronica Mendoza Realty, LLC.

    441 Wonderland Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /6

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    0 Shepherd Tram Rd Unit 68353510, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • Land
    • 12 Acres
    • $16,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 305 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jay Rodriguez White Picket Realty LLC

    0 Shepherd Tram Rd Unit 68353510, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /31

      Est $178,082

      Not Listed For Sale

      891 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      891 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 240 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sean Moncada Las Lomas Realty Elite

  • /8

    $289,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft

    1785 S Byrd Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371

    Move-in ready Ranch style property on 1.5 Acres +- Features modern updates while maintaining its classic ranch charm. Inside, you'll find a bright and open layout, updated finishes, and comfortable living spaces designed for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside to enjoy 1.5 Acres +- wide-open land with endless possibilities — perfect for outdoor living, animals, gardening, or simply

    Candido Morales Cans Country Real Estate, LLC

    1785 S Byrd Ave, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /9

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1280 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rena Tate Results Real Estate

    1280 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /36

      Est $273,510

      Not Listed For Sale

      880 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,874 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      880 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Deanna McKay RE/MAX

  • /31

    $484,900

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    200 Chris Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

    ** Motivated Seller**Tucked away in the peaceful countryside of Shepherd, this charming 3/2 property offers the perfect blend of rustic living and everyday comfort. Nestled in on over two acres you are sure to the instant charm when you enter the open concept floor place. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, perfect for living or entertaining. Home Features comfortable size

    Leah Alford JLA Realty

    200 Chris Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /49

    $365,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    25 S Magnolia Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,662

    Last Listing Agent Hazel Kersh RE/MAX Lake Livingston

    25 S Magnolia Ln, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /18

      Est $239,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      200 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,577 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      200 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 225 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Theresa White-Brooks Walzel Properties - Spring

  • /50

    $460,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    2181 Stringtown Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371

    COUNTRY LIVING with BIG CITY conveniences nearby! This updated country home is just 3 mins off the freeway and has 7.91 beautiful acres, most of the property is cleared but has some wooded areas that provide privacy. This home offers: New metal roof (2026), brick and hardi-plank exterior, double-paned windows, pex plumbing, beautiful stone gas log fireplace, Corian counters in kitchen and granite

    Antonio Gonzalez Greatland Living

    2181 Stringtown Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /10

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    11421 U S 59, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • Land
    • 13,590 Sq Ft
    • $496,795 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Henry Santos White House Global Properties

    11421 U S 59, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /32

      Est $363,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Hillside Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,963 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      151 Hillside Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Syracuse JLA Realty

  • /48

    $299,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft

    1284 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 1,620 sq ft brick home situated on a spacious 1.67-acre lot in Shepherd! Offering the perfect blend of modern updates and peaceful country living, this property delivers both style and space. The interior has been completely renovated with updated flooring throughout and a stunning modern kitchen featuring sleek countertops custom cabinetry, stylish backsplash,

    Rena Tate Results Real Estate

    1284 Beverly Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /9

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    00 Wonderland Forest Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • Land
    • 5.67 Acres
    • $24,691 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Mendoza Veronica Mendoza Realty, LLC.

    00 Wonderland Forest Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /50

      Est $426,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      850 Ragsdale Springs Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,876 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      850 Ragsdale Springs Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Jockers Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

  • /39

    $529,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,171 Sq Ft

    431 Ridgewood Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    Nestled on 2.62 acres in Shepherd, Texas, this 4 bed, 3 bath home offers privacy and a serene backyard oasis perfect for Texas summers. Just 60 minutes North of Houston, the commute is convenient. A guest house converted from the garage provides extra space for guests or a mother-in-law suite. Located in the peaceful Ragsdale Springs neighborhood, this home is close to town amenities and schools.

    Lauren Migl Premier Property Group

    431 Ridgewood Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /6

    $119,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    120 S Green Pasture Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $24,459 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,183

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lovell JLA Realty

    120 S Green Pasture Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371
    • /24

      Est $134,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Higgins Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 784 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      920 Higgins Rd, Shepherd, TX 77371

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 22 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Jelks Brooks Ballard International Real Estate

  • /46

    $370,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    420 Oak Forest Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371

    Nestled on a serene 1.04-acre property in Shepherd, this stunning 5-bedroom home has been meticulously remodeled to blend modern comforts with rustic charm. Surrounded by tall trees and classic white fencing, the property boasts a brand-new water well house, new septic tank, and a new concrete driveway. The interior has been completely transformed with fresh finishes and thoughtful updates

    Carla Melgar RE/MAX Lake Livingston

    420 Oak Forest Dr, Shepherd, TX 77371
  • /50

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    240 Rosalie St, Shepherd, TX 77371

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,726 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,570

    Last Listing Agent Noe Farias eXp Realty LLC

    240 Rosalie St, Shepherd, TX 77371

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home