526

Recently Sold Homes in 40165

Section Image Section Image
  • /34

    $265,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    271 Sunview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,367

    Last Listing Agent Dana Willett-Maier Keller Williams Collective

    271 Sunview Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /42

    $305,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    496 Jackie Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,387

    Last Listing Agent Lou Ann Moore Century 21 Advantage Plus

    496 Jackie Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /22

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3587 Willow Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,440

    Last Listing Agent John Howell United Real Estate Louisville

    3587 Willow Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /29

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    105 Cedar Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,382

    Last Listing Agent Christie Wolfe First Saturday Real Estate

    105 Cedar Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /68

    $358,900

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    261 Boulders West Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,342

    Last Listing Agent Megan Knezevich Red Edge Realty

    261 Boulders West Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /31

    $277,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    434 Red Crest Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,350

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Markwell RE/MAX Results

    434 Red Crest Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /11

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    12538 Spring Falls Ct, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,493

12538 Spring Falls Ct, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /48

    $489,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    304 Deep Creek Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,637 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,892

    Last Listing Agent Tim Holland simpler.realestate

    304 Deep Creek Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /50

    $545,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    238 Highland Ridge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,271

    Last Listing Agent Mare Muccigrosso Knob & Key Realty, LLC

    238 Highland Ridge Dr, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /51

    $213,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    107 2nd Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,049

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Robinson Robinson Realty Services, LLC

    107 2nd Ave, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /58

    $375,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    148 Hillcreek Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,071

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Renfrow Inspire Realty LLC

    148 Hillcreek Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /4

    $25,500

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2005 Raymond Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 41,817 Sq Ft
    • $26,562 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 406 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,107

    Last Listing Agent Clyde Roby Century 21 Advantage Plus

    2005 Raymond Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /24

    $15,500

    Sold Feb 05, 2026

    Lot 41 Rams Run, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $22,794 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bradshaw Red 1 Realty

    Lot 41 Rams Run, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /27

    $124,800

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    3030 S Preston Hwy, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 885 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,345

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Jarboe RE/MAX Empire

    3030 S Preston Hwy, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /27

    $327,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    197 Bluebill Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,811 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,338

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Johns Woodstone Realty, Inc.

    197 Bluebill Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /49

    $640,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    413 Brennan Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,759

    Last Listing Agent Alwyn Jones Nest Realty

    413 Brennan Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /80

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    161 Krystal Springs Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,641

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Chamberlain TC Realty

    161 Krystal Springs Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /41

    $182,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    211 Jackson Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Don Rowe BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HomeServices, Parks & Weisberg Realtors

    211 Jackson Hill Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /32

    $309,900

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    490 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Maple Street Collection in Sanctuary at Mallard Lake

    490 Mud Hen Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /39

    $420,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    216 Mallard Crossing Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,757

    Last Listing Agent Neal Cox Real Estate Go To

    216 Mallard Crossing Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /49

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    107 Meadow Ridge Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,341

    Last Listing Agent Kim Karst First Saturday Real Estate

    107 Meadow Ridge Ct, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /37

    $239,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    238 Lakes Edge Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,257

    Last Listing Agent Claire Schenk Homepage Realty

    238 Lakes Edge Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /45

    $355,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    103 Goldeneye Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,141

    Last Listing Agent Sara Dillman-Forbes Coldwell Banker McMahan

    103 Goldeneye Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /48

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1420 Raymond Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $212/SF

    Current Estimated Value $303,646

    Last Listing Agent Dale & Vickie Wesley RE/MAX Performance Realty

    1420 Raymond Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /26

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    170 Michelle Dr Unit C, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,000

    Last Listing Agent Diana Davis RE/MAX Results

    170 Michelle Dr Unit C, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /49

    $470,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1670 Pine Creek Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,496

    Last Listing Agent Roy Daugherty Mayer REALTORS

    1670 Pine Creek Trail, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /39

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    139 Shadow Rock Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,522

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Harrod Mason Real Estate, LLC

    139 Shadow Rock Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /11

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    248 Miles Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,027

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Colvin Integrity Group REALTORS

    248 Miles Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /51

    $280,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4903 Jerry Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,495

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Wise Carrington Real Estate Service dba Vylla Home

    4903 Jerry Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /49

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    325 Ryan Patrick Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,462 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,416

    Last Listing Agent Jason Switzer 85W Real Estate

    325 Ryan Patrick Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    12608 Spring Haven Ct, Louisville, KY 40229

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,854

    Last Listing Agent Missy Lapinsky Red Edge Realty

    12608 Spring Haven Ct, Louisville, KY 40229
  • /30

    $317,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    157 Rising Sun Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Bowen RE/MAX Real Estate Champions

    157 Rising Sun Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /56

    $328,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    255 Millwood Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,242

    Last Listing Agent Trish Ford One Key Realty

    255 Millwood Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /24

    $182,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    166 Cross Creek Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,029

    Last Listing Agent Joe Bradshaw simpler.realestate

    166 Cross Creek Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /18

    $233,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    219 Madison Rae Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,911

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hardesty-Nollar Keller Williams Collective

    219 Madison Rae Blvd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /23

    $357,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    135 Gadwall Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,751

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Sheehan Cornerstone Group REALTORS

    135 Gadwall Ct, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /51

    $383,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    163 Little Bend Tr Trace, Mount Washington, KY 40047

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shaun Wallace 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    163 Little Bend Tr Trace, Mount Washington, KY 40047
  • /57

    $379,900

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    269 Tanglewood Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,894

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Chamberlain TC Realty

    269 Tanglewood Rd, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /70

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    157 Round Rock Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,255

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Main Homepage Realty

    157 Round Rock Dr, Shepherdsville, KY 40165
  • /35

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    216 Bischoff Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,397

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Gillespie The Gillespie Realty Group

    216 Bischoff Way, Shepherdsville, KY 40165

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home