14,053

Sherrills Ford, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /26

      Est $404,167 Not Listed For Sale

      295 Windemere Isle Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      295 Windemere Isle Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $379,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JJ Morse Mooresville Realty LLC

  • /38

    $375,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    7895 Iron Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    Welcome home to this beautifully upgraded 4-bedroom, 3-bath townhome with 2 car garage-designed with both comfort and style in mind. The thoughtfully crafted floor plan features a main-level guest suite, ideal for visitors or a private home office. The upper level offers three additional bedrooms and a spacious loft—perfect for relaxing, working, or play.The chef-inspired kitchen is the heart of

    Kelly Rushmann Redfin Corporation

    7895 Iron Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /37

    $870,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    4980 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,091,048

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sarver Keller Williams Lake Norman

    4980 Kiser Island Rd, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /20

      Est $221,773 Not Listed For Sale

      9083 Burroughs Ct, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      9083 Burroughs Ct, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Leininger Ivester Jackson Christie's

  • /41

    $463,500 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,047 Sq Ft

    Davidson Plan at Laurelbrook - The Meadows, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    The Davidson is a two-story, five-bedroom, three-bath home with a formal living room, formal dining room, spacious family room, kitchen with island and pantry, separate breakfast area, and first-floor guest suite with a full bath. The second floor features four bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with an attached, private primary bath, an additional full bath, a large laundry room, and a loft

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    8784 Acadia Pkwy Unit 39474025, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /25

    $329,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7905 Old Brook Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,352

    D.R. Horton Laurelbrook - Chestnut

    7905 Old Brook Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /4

      Est $131,896 Not Listed For Sale

      8728 Dog Leg Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      8728 Dog Leg Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 355% Above List Price
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $29,000
      • Nov 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Reutimann NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

  • /19

    $705,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,651+ Sq Ft

    The Overlook Plan at Lakeside Pointe, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    Introducing the Overlook, defined by its elegant double-height windowed wall. This home offers an indoor/outdoor living experience with its inviting covered porches, a spacious lanai, and generous open spaces that can be tailored to suit your preferences. Featuring a well-designed gourmet kitchen, the home also provides primary suites on both the first and second floors. Upstairs, you’ll find

    The Beechwood Organization Builder
    7235 Fighting Creek Rd Unit 39645545, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /33

    $1,825,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1328 Astoria Pkwy, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $451/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,915,883

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Muesing Ivester Jackson Christie's

    1328 Astoria Pkwy, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      2969 Bass Dr Unit 15, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      2969 Bass Dr Unit 15, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 786 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,777
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent KIM DAVIS Mooresville Realty LLC

  • /15

    $427,990 New Construction

    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,078+ Sq Ft

    Savoy II Plan at Laurelbrook, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    The 2-story Savoy home is a 4-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom, 3,000 square foot home featuring a 2-car garage, a loft, and a back patio. Learn more about this impressive plan by contacting us today to schedule your tour!

    M/I Homes Builder
    8609 Acadia Pkwy Unit 36477473, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /47

    $349,990 Sold May 22, 2025

    4391 Reed Creek Dr, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,070

    Last Listing Agent Amy Whitley CCNC Realty Group LLC

    4391 Reed Creek Dr, Lake Norman of Catawba, NC 28673
    • /47

      Est $774,886 Not Listed For Sale

      7245 Static Way, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,957 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7245 Static Way, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 207 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jordan Cook Allen Tate Realtors

  • /34

    $376,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,368 Sq Ft

    Robie Plan at Laurelbrook - Chestnut, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    The Robie is one of our two-story plans featured at Chestnut at Laurelbrook in Sherrills Ford, North Carolina, offering 5 modern elevations. This home offers a guest bedroom on the main floor, five bedrooms, three bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Upon entering, you’ll be greeted by a foyer inviting you to the center of the home. At its heart, you’ll find a spacious family room and dining room

    D.R. Horton Builder
    7728 Bainbridge Rd Unit 36204688, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /34

    $1,210,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    143 Sierra Woods Dr, Troutman, NC 28166

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $371/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,954

    Last Listing Agent Marco Corcoran Howard Hanna Allen Tate Statesville

    143 Sierra Woods Dr, Troutman, NC 28166
    • /28

      Est $401,538 Not Listed For Sale

      1487 Marshbrooke Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      1487 Marshbrooke Ln, Catawba, NC 28609

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $247/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $372,500
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Arzonico EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /25

    $479,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    7172 Rolling Hills Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,404 sq ft of comfortable living in a quiet Sherrills Ford neighborhood. This property features an attached garage, additional 12 x 12 building currently being used as a pool house, and 20x40 RV cover with the back 10x20 enclosed for storage. This area provides plenty of space for tools, equipment, or hobbies. Step out front to

    Tripp Camp Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    7172 Rolling Hills Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /2

    $20,000 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    924 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $14,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49% Below List Price
    • 486 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,587

    Last Listing Agent Gail Ketchie Leaders Realty Group

    924 Hopewell Church Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /6

      Est $33,512 Not Listed For Sale

      3027 Mountain Creek Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      3027 Mountain Creek Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Oct 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael Diniz EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

  • /28

    $584,900

    • Land
    • 2.58 Acres
    • $226,705 per Acre

    3618 Tee St, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    John Tate Hayden Outdoors Real Estate

    3618 Tee St, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /33

    $278,990 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4455 Reed Creek Dr Unit 202, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blake Cannon CCNC Realty Group LLC

    4455 Reed Creek Dr Unit 202, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /42

      Est $3,401,790 Not Listed For Sale

      266 Lakeview Shores Loop, Mooresville, NC 28117

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,393 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      266 Lakeview Shores Loop, Mooresville, NC 28117

      Last Sold Summary

      • $532/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $3,400,000
      • Dec 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Baltich Equity North Carolinas Real Estate, LLC

  • /39

    $810,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,073 Sq Ft

    2597 Penngate Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    Renovated Lake Access Living in Lakepointe North with Deeded Dock Slip!Live the Lake Norman lifestyle in desirable Lakepointe North with this comprehensively renovated home, complete with a deeded dock slip just minutes away. The modern aesthetic begins with Luxury Vinyl Plank (LVP) flooring throughout the majority of the home. The main level features an expansive great room with vaulted

    Horace Bryan Bryan & Associates Real Estate

    2597 Penngate Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /38

    $209,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1761 Bolton Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Galloway RE/MAX Legendary

    1761 Bolton Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /8

      Est $882,505 Not Listed For Sale

      7301 Bay Cove Ct, Denver, NC 28037

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      7301 Bay Cove Ct, Denver, NC 28037

      Last Sold Summary

      • 667% Above List Price
      • $36/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $115,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Petrosky Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /46

    $739,999 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    105 Sunset View Ln Unit 55-56, Statesville, NC 28677

    Custom Lake Community Ranch – Brand New Build with Breathtaking Views!Welcome to your dream home in a serene lake community! This custom-built, brand-new ranch offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms, combining modern design with the tranquility of nature. Enjoy stunning lake views from the living room, kitchen, and bedrooms, creating the perfect backdrop for everyday living. Key

    Eric Governale Governale Realty

    105 Sunset View Ln Unit 55-56, Statesville, NC 28677
  • /46

    $350,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    3692 Summer Haven Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,053

    Last Listing Agent Amy Clovis EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

    3692 Summer Haven Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /14

      Est $668,132 Not Listed For Sale

      289 Windemere Isle Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      289 Windemere Isle Rd, Statesville, NC 28677

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157% Above List Price
      • 237 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Pegram Southern Charm Realty & Retreats INC

  • /43

    $849,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,204 Sq Ft

    390 Robinson Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

    With an acceptable offer, sellers will provide an $8,000 credit towards paint and carpet. Welcome to your dream home! This beautifully designed residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality, all set against the backdrop of serene lake views. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, this home is ideal for multi-generational living with two primary suites located on

    Kelly Wodzinski Keller Williams Unified

    390 Robinson Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117
  • /33

    $411,140 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    7909 Old Brook Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maria Wilhelm DR Horton Inc

    7909 Old Brook Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /48

      Est $954,368 Not Listed For Sale

      8903 Hillstone Ct, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      8903 Hillstone Ct, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $810,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Lancaster Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /16

    $585,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,428 Sq Ft

    2215 Tabor Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    The Colfax is a spacious, two-story, four-bedroom, three-and-a-half-bath home with a formal dining room, office with French doors, spacious family room, kitchen with island, a separate butler's pantry, and a first-floor guest suite with full bath, and a covered rear porch. The second floor features 9' ceilings, three bedrooms, including the primary bedroom with two closets, a loft area, and a

    Eastwood Homes Builder
    2215 Tabor Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /48

    $750,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    8612 Amandine Way, Terrell, NC 28682

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $749,802

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Murphy Southern Homes of the Carolinas, Inc

    8612 Amandine Way, Terrell, NC 28682
    • /48

      Est $727,996 Not Listed For Sale

      3651 Burton St, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3651 Burton St, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gail Huss Lake Norman Realty, Inc.

  • /47

    $649,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft

    2587 Penngate Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    RARE Find - Deeded boat slip on Lake Norman offering lake living at its finest! You'll find the perfect blend of comfort, design, and convenience in this beautifully crafted home in desirable Sherrills Ford. Set on a spacious lot in a highly sought-after lake access community, this home offers an inviting open layout and thoughtful details that make it truly move-in ready. Featuring a bright and

    Jenny Eastman Dickens Mitchener & Associates Inc

    2587 Penngate Dr, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
  • /24

    $349,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7897 Old Brook Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Laurelbrook - Chestnut

    7897 Old Brook Rd, Sherrills Ford, NC 28673
    • /39

      Est $2,219,119 Not Listed For Sale

      834 Mckendree Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 6,669 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      834 Mckendree Rd, Mooresville, NC 28117

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,900,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lexi Cai Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $519,699 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,276 Sq Ft

    7509 Starwatch Ct, Maiden, NC 28650

    This new two-story home features an airy layout among a first-floor kitchen with a large center island, breakfast nook and family room that’s fit for modern times. The spacious guest suite enjoys privacy on the main floor with a convenient full-sized bathroom. On the second floor is a large loft to provide additional shared living space surrounded by three restful bedrooms and an owner's suite. A

    Lennar Builder
    7509 Starwatch Ct, Maiden, NC 28650
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1970 Brown Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609

    • Land
    • 26.03 Acres
    • $16,519 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Strickland Keller Williams Advantage

    1970 Brown Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609
    • /7

      Est $1,255,049 Not Listed For Sale

      3497 Melica Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3497 Melica Dr, Terrell, NC 28682

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $375/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Shaw EXP Realty LLC Mooresville

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home