793

Recently Sold Sherwood, AR Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $280,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    906 Becky Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,847

    Last Listing Agent Bethany Adams Engel & Völkers

    906 Becky Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /39

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2 Turtle Creek Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,669

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Gray RE/MAX Homefinders

    2 Turtle Creek Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /32

    $259,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2416 Bearskin Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,205

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Oxner Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    2416 Bearskin Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /36

    $155,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    6212 East Ridge, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra McMahon LPT Realty Conway

    6212 East Ridge, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    105 Wild Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,255

    Last Listing Agent Jerri Berry Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    105 Wild Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /15

    $192,500

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    5717 Cypress Ln, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Clay Mid South Realty

    5717 Cypress Ln, North Little Rock, AR 72117
  • /30

    $454,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    596 Valley Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michele Phillips Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    596 Valley Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /30

    $145,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    39 Wesley Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,417

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Kent IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    39 Wesley Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /23

    $169,900

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    404 May St, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,346 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,902

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Robbins CBRPM Group

    404 May St, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /26

    $155,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    304 Verona Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,356

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com, Inc.

    304 Verona Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /50

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    1023 S Claremont Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,431 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,224

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Dare Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

    1023 S Claremont Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /27

    $206,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    108 Bob o Link Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,169

    Last Listing Agent Taleda McKee J. C. Thornton & Co., LLC

    108 Bob o Link Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /46

    $483,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    9732 Cliffside Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,406

    Last Listing Agent Christine Johnson IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    9732 Cliffside Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /4

    $99,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    30 Wesley Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,833

    Last Listing Agent Brooks Jansen Level Up Realty

    30 Wesley Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $212,985

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    6532 Leatherwood Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Owens Lennar Realty

    6532 Leatherwood Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117
  • /20

    $275,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1200 W Kiehl Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,382

    Last Listing Agent Kyndle Daniels IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    1200 W Kiehl Ave, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /49

    $225,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    300 Burntwood Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,144

    Last Listing Agent Denise Luft Janet Jones Company

    300 Burntwood Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /25

    $320,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    7316 Stonehenge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,946 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,440

    Last Listing Agent Karena Malott Keller Williams Realty

    7316 Stonehenge Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /3

    $115,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    0 E Kiehl Ave Unit 24041678, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • Land
    • 33,541 Sq Ft
    • $149,351 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 149 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lance Garner McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    0 E Kiehl Ave Unit 24041678, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /49

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    3018 Shady Side Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,063

    Last Listing Agent Madison Rankin IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    3018 Shady Side Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1500 Country Club Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,830

    Last Listing Agent Emily Goodhart Arkansas Property Management & Real Estate

    1500 Country Club Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    523 Grandview St, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,394

    Last Listing Agent Ray Ellen Real Broker

    523 Grandview St, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /25

    $139,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    6326 Jacksonville Cutoff Rd, Sherwood, AR 72076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 837 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cory Nicholson McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    6326 Jacksonville Cutoff Rd, Sherwood, AR 72076
  • /36

    $254,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    29 Oaken Trail, Jacksonville, AR 72076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Barry Holmes McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    29 Oaken Trail, Jacksonville, AR 72076
  • /27

    $70,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    1800 Palomino Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,469

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cifreo Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors Searcy Branch

    1800 Palomino Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /38

    $425,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    580 Valley Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

580 Valley Oak Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /31

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    112 Robin Glen Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,011

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Kennon IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood

    112 Robin Glen Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /46

    $370,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5 Greenview Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,219

    Last Listing Agent Christi Marret Fathom Realty Central

    5 Greenview Ct, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /33

    $155,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    2636 Jadestone Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,780

    Last Listing Agent Gena Cadie Nichols Realty Express

    2636 Jadestone Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $140,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    8602 Patricia Lynn Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,098

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Stephens Engel & Völkers

    8602 Patricia Lynn Ln, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /29

    $180,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    504 Hemphill St, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,000

    Last Listing Agent Erika Peters Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    504 Hemphill St, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /48

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    22 E Herbert Hill Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randy Sumbles The Sumbles Team Keller Williams Realty

    22 E Herbert Hill Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $70,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1085 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $107,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Staci Medlock LPT Realty NLR

    1085 Fern Ridge Rd, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /38

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    23 Cinnamon Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,246

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Starr REMAX Ultimate

    23 Cinnamon Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /37

    $171,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    907 Trammel Rd, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,844

    Last Listing Agent Yanyan Xie Keller Williams Realty

    907 Trammel Rd, North Little Rock, AR 72117
  • /13

    $204,125

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    6648 Watercrest Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    6648 Watercrest Loop, North Little Rock, AR 72117
  • /33

    $239,500

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    110 Winona Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,403

    Last Listing Agent Karen Keathley Michele Phillips & Company, Realtors-Cabot Branch

    110 Winona Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    00 Highway 107, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $382,353 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent NON MEMBER NON-MEMBER

    00 Highway 107, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /41

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1721 Oak Shadows Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,202

    Last Listing Agent Karen Thornton Michele Phillips & Co. Realtors

    1721 Oak Shadows Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120
  • /41

    $271,500

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    140 Obsidian Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,040

    Last Listing Agent Celeste O'Neal Keller Williams Realty

    140 Obsidian Dr, Sherwood, AR 72120

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home