10,865

Homes in ZIP Code 97140

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $815,271 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    28200 SW Ladd Hill Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $872,529

    Last Listing Agent Pamula Irish Premiere Property Group, LLC

    28200 SW Ladd Hill Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      17282 SW Wapato Island Dr Unit 24, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      17282 SW Wapato Island Dr Unit 24, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $299/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $799,960
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kacharel Gibbs Reger Homes, LLC

  • /43

    $789,950

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft

    17412 SW Trillium Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Welcome to a beautiful, shows like new, 5 bedroom, plus den and upstairs bonus room tucked into one of Sherwood’s most desirable neighborhoods. With its inviting curb appeal, thoughtful updates, and spacious floor plan, this residence offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Step inside to find light-filled living spaces with soaring ceilings, warm finishes, and an open layout ideal for

    Kelly Asmus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    17412 SW Trillium Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /48

    $1,359,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    29977 SW Heater Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,425,221

    Last Listing Agent Matt Kennedy RE/MAX Equity Group

    29977 SW Heater Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      13941 SW 165th Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13941 SW 165th Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $253/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,990
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Epping TNHC Oregon Realty LLC

  • /31

    $764,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft

    17161 SW Kalapuya Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Discover the Yamabuki Plan – Modern, Efficient, and Designed for You!Step into the Yamabuki, a thoughtfully designed two-story home that maximizes space without compromising style. With sleek contemporary aesthetics, energy-efficient construction, and state-of-the-art features, this home offers both elegance and functionality. Plus, enjoy year-round comfort with included A/C.Built with precision

    Kevin May Coldwell Banker Bain

    17161 SW Kalapuya Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /34

    $443,330 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    17042 SW Norway Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heather Quirke D. R. Horton, Inc Portland

    17042 SW Norway Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      13950 SW 166th Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13950 SW 166th Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $599,990
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Meier TNHC Oregon Realty LLC

  • /40

    $729,990 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,851 Sq Ft

    17176 SW Atfalati Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Discover the Moegi Plan – Move-In Ready, Modern, and Designed for You! Step into this beautifully finished two-story home that maximizes space without compromising style. With sleek contemporary aesthetics, energy-efficient construction, included A/C, high-efficiency windows, and premium soft-close cabinetry with built-in organizers and pull-down shelves, this home combines elegance,

    Kevin May Coldwell Banker Bain

    17176 SW Atfalati Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /30

    $596,379 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    17458 SW Inkster Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,758

    Last Listing Agent Becky & Gary Viles MORE Realty

    17458 SW Inkster Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /25

      Est $690,876 Not Listed For Sale

      16586 SW Daffodil St, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      16586 SW Daffodil St, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $703,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lloyd Pruitt Keller Williams Realty Professionals

  • /24

    $420,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    21808 SW Alexander Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,449 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,741

    Last Listing Agent Darryl Bodle Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    21808 SW Alexander Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      13928 SW River Terrace Blvd, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13928 SW River Terrace Blvd, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $335/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,990
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Meier TNHC Oregon Realty LLC

  • /31

    $764,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft

    17179 SW Kalapuya Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

Kevin May Coldwell Banker Bain

    17179 SW Kalapuya Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /27

    $429,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    21658 SW Berkshire Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,507

    Last Listing Agent Chris Olson Premiere Property Group, LLC

    21658 SW Berkshire Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /33

      Est $242,859 Not Listed For Sale

      22810 SW Forest Creek Dr Unit 101, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 749 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      22810 SW Forest Creek Dr Unit 101, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $347/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Britton Real Broker

  • /42

    $524,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    16551 SW 10th St, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Rare One-Level versatility in the heart of Sherwood. Situated in a prime 97140 location, 16551 SW 10th Street offers the kind of space, flexibility and location that is hard to find. This home is perfectly placed for everyday convenience, within easy walking distance to Hawks View Elementary, local parks, and the plazas, shops and dining in and around Old Town Sherwood.The standout feature is a

    Jason Gardner Premiere Property Group, LLC

    16551 SW 10th St, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /46

    $1,750,000 Sold Apr 08, 2026

    25291 SW Labrousse Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $472/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,362,904

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nassar Premiere Property Group, LLC

    25291 SW Labrousse Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      13882 SW 171st Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,465 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13882 SW 171st Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $311/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,662
      • Feb 18, 2025

• /18

    $579,000

    • Land
    • 6.03 Acres
    • $96,020 per Acre

    21007 SW Kruger Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Beautiful acreage with beautiful Mt Hood view. Septic approved. Driveway location approved. CC&Rs completed for Foxglove Meadows. Restricted view easements in place. Terrific opportunity to build your dream home on 6.03 acres, and be just minutes to DT Sherwood and a short Distance to Sherwood High School. Excellent schools. Buyer to do all due diligence.

    Nick Knight Knight Realty Group LLC

    21007 SW Kruger Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /27

    $735,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    16955 SW Richen Park Cir, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $286/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $729,838

    Last Listing Agent Marc Fox Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    16955 SW Richen Park Cir, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      13875 SW Tree Farm Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13875 SW Tree Farm Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $293/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,995
      • Feb 13, 2025

• /48

    $692,400 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    23897 SW Sanders Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! This 4 bedroom + office home is situated on a large corner lot within a highly coveted neighborhood, offering a wonderful sense of community and proximity to the best schools and local parks. The main floor boasts luxurious REAL cherry hardwood flooring throughout including sprawling stairwell. Lounge in the family room featuring a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and

    Carrie Wellhouser Real Broker

    23897 SW Sanders Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /37

    $559,900 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    17514 SW Dodson Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,153

    Last Listing Agent Laura Oviatt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    17514 SW Dodson Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      13890 SW 171st Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,417 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13890 SW 171st Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $306/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $432,995
      • Feb 14, 2025

• /33

    $669,960 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    17255 SW Atfalati Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Lot 35. Our 1594 sq. ft., 3-bedroom, 2 bath home is open & airy. Enjoy single-level living in an open-concept great room with vaulted ceilings. Modern kitchen with quartz counters, large center island, stainless steel gas range, dishwasher, walk-in pantry, and a designated dining space perfect for family gatherings. Built to Net Zero Ready standards, this home is designed for lower utility bills,

    Antoinette Leis SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

    17255 SW Atfalati Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /23

    $471,995 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    13905 SW Tree Farm Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    13905 SW Tree Farm Terrace, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      13720 SW River Terrace Blvd Unit L117, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13720 SW River Terrace Blvd Unit L117, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $348/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Woodland TNHC Oregon Realty LLC

  • /5

    $609,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 3.65 Acres
    • $166,849 per Acre

    000 SW Kruger Rd Unit 1, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Rare small acreage lot in prime Sherwood location with privacy and beautiful territorial views. Perc'd for standard septic and a well is installed. Perfect lot to build your dream home!

    Jason Watkins Real Estate Performance Group

    000 SW Kruger Rd Unit 1, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /48

    $664,950 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    13859 SW Sabrina Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 211 Days On Market

13859 SW Sabrina Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /23

      Not Listed For Sale

      13922 SW 166th Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13922 SW 166th Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $301/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $589,990
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Meier TNHC Oregon Realty LLC

  • /25

    $649,990

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,699 Sq Ft

    16864 SW Stellar Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Tucked into one of Sherwood’s most sought-after neighborhoods, this beautifully refreshed three-level home invites you in with a charming front porch—perfect for slow mornings and coffee in hand. Step inside to discover fresh interior paint and brand-new carpet, creating a bright, move-in ready feel from the moment you enter. The main level offers a comfortable and functional layout with a

    Marc Fox Keller Williams Realty Portland Premiere

    16864 SW Stellar Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /23

    $920,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    22425 SW Mountain Creek Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,337 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $394/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $907,862

    Last Listing Agent Matt Henderson John L. Scott

    22425 SW Mountain Creek Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      13903 SW 165th Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13903 SW 165th Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $268/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $664,135
      • Dec 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Woodland TNHC Oregon Realty LLC

  • /10

    $574,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft

    16894 SW Cairn Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Discover Kingston Terrace, a vibrant new community designed for connection and convenience, with planned parks, walking trails, and nearby future retail. This beautifully crafted two-story home offers three bedrooms on the upper level and an inviting open-concept main floor featuring a spacious kitchen with quartz countertops, a large island, and a walk-in pantry. Enjoy 10-foot ceilings and fully

    Risewell Homes Builder
    16894 SW Cairn Ln, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /47

    $725,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    17401 SW Wapato Island Dr Unit 13, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,489

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Asmus Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices NW Real Estate

    17401 SW Wapato Island Dr Unit 13, Sherwood, OR 97140
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      13915 SW 165th Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,476 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      13915 SW 165th Ave, Sherwood, OR 97140

      Last Sold Summary

      • $256/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $634,990
      • Feb 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Epping TNHC Oregon Realty LLC

  • /47

    $2,442,500

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,852 Sq Ft

    13680 SW Morgan Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140

    Original Owner, Custom Sherwood estate — Over sixteen private acres in Oregon’s beautiful wine country featuring an income producing Christmas Tree Farm. This impressive six-bedroom, five-bathroom residence combines luxury and functionality. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the attention to detail and smart upgrades that make this property truly stand out. Inside, a flowing floor plan

    Joy Dickover Premiere Property Group, LLC

    13680 SW Morgan Rd, Sherwood, OR 97140
  • /48

    $1,175,000 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    14391 SW Fairoaks Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $436/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,170,460

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Kollas Navigate The Way Home, LLC

    14391 SW Fairoaks Dr, Sherwood, OR 97140

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home