9,814

Homes in ZIP Code 17257

Section Image
  • /24

    $79,900

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    146 Rustic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mr. Andrew Fisher Coldwell Banker Realty

    146 Rustic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /47

      Est $348,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Logan Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      110 Logan Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /20

    $165,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft

    28 W Willow Terrace Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to relaxation! Come and put the finishing touches to this cute little bungalow! It offers one bedroom and one bathroom, but plenty of outside space to add on or have many outside gatherings. Take the day and float down the Conodoguinet in an innertube or paddle down it in a canoe. The options are endless. Don't let this little piece of paradise slip through your fingers, schedule your

    SHELLY THOMPSON Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 W Willow Terrace Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /2

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    28 S Washington St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,626

    Last Listing Agent JANIE GETTEL-MAGEE Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    28 S Washington St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /24

      Est $275,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      209 Baker and Russell Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      209 Baker and Russell Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /23

    $479,900

    Coming Soon
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,887 Sq Ft

    631 Eric Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Check out this 4-bedroom, 2 full / 1 half bath Colonial-style home located within Stony Point! Enjoy a fenced backyard designed for entertaining to spotlight your in-ground pool and enjoy alongside the screened in porch, & retractable awning! Inside the main level, find the kitchen with custom cherry cabinetry, granite countertops and dinging area. You also have a large family room and formal

    Tim Smith Samson Properties

    631 Eric Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /23

    $90,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    22 Maizefield Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

22 Maizefield Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /30

      Est $270,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Park Place W, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • Built 1969
      126 Park Place W, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /37

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,394 Sq Ft

    9699 Possum Hollow Rd Unit 24, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Move-in ready this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2 full bath home offers the ease of one-floor living on a desirable corner lot. Enjoy a spacious basement with multiple bonus rooms and ample storage. Priced to sell, this home is full of potential and ready for your personal touch and updates!

    Heidi Futscher RE/MAX Realty Agency, Inc.

    9699 Possum Hollow Rd Unit 24, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /2

    $275,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    35 S Earl St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • Studio
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price

    Last Listing Agent Kira Cramer Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    35 S Earl St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /45

      Est $365,405

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Park Place W, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,433 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      135 Park Place W, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market

  • /48

    $439,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,218 Sq Ft

    717 Southwood Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to this impressive 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home situated on a desirable corner 1/3 acre lot, offering space, comfort, and exceptional functionality. With an attached 4-car garage and two separate driveways, there’s plenty of room for vehicles, guests, and hobbies.* Step inside to discover a thoughtfully designed main level featuring a bright, open-concept kitchen and family room—perfect

    Tracy Mentzer Coldwell Banker Realty

    717 Southwood Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /25

    $47,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    101 Shippensburg Mobile Estate, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wade Martin JAK Real Estate

    101 Shippensburg Mobile Estate, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /40

      Est $260,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      406 Sunset Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      406 Sunset Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /19

    $235,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft

    108 S Fayette St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to this recently remodeled colonial-style home located in the heart of Shippensburg. Offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, including a desirable main-floor bedroom, this home blends timeless charm with modern updates throughout. The thoughtfully refreshed interior features updated finishes, a functional layout, and comfortable living spaces ideal for both everyday living and

    Lane Thrush Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    108 S Fayette St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /52

    $346,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    324 Hostetter Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,852

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Coover Jalex Real Estate Services LLC

    324 Hostetter Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /29

      Est $234,209

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 N Morris St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      400 N Morris St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34 Days On Market

  • /28

    $219,900

    $29K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,118 Sq Ft

    7935 Scenic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    NICE RANCHER IN SHIPPENSBURG, PA! This home features 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, living room, eat-in kitchen, lovely sunroom, attached 2-car garage, and a full partially finished basement. Hardwood floors extend through much of the home! Convenient location near Rt 11 for easy commuting and just 2 miles to Shippensburg Area Middle and High School. Come and make this home your own!

    Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    7935 Scenic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /47

    $429,100

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4 Wagner Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,739

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Clarizio Howard Hanna Company-Carlisle

    4 Wagner Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /24

      Est $260,913

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Lurgan Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      400 Lurgan Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /39

    $265,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft

    18 Richard Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to Richard Ave! This gorgeous two level home offers space, updates and more! Entering from the large front porch you are greeted with the foyer and living room. The living room compliments the spacious kitchen with a grand eat at island, stainless steel appliances, a brand new dishwasher and great natural light! Completing the first floor is the laundry room and a main level bedroom

    Shelby Diehl EXP Realty, LLC

    18 Richard Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /56

    $535,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    212 Walnut Dale Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $527,617

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Berkstresser The Berkstresser Realty Group

    212 Walnut Dale Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /9

      Est $240,233

      Not Listed For Sale

      511 N Morris St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 1992
      511 N Morris St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /18

    $429,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft

    1015 Heritage Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home perfectly situated on a spacious .80-acre lot, offering the ideal blend of comfort and outdoor living. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, this home features granite countertops, a functional layout, and generous living spaces throughout.The finished basement provides additional living or recreation space, while ample

    Lacy Grove LUX+

    1015 Heritage Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /65

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    108 Big Pond Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,404

    Last Listing Agent Carly Patla Iron Valley Real Estate of Chambersburg

    108 Big Pond Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /30

      Est $331,270

      Not Listed For Sale

      508 Schoolhouse Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      508 Schoolhouse Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /31

    $114,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    38 Maizefield Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Located in a Small Country Development of Maizefield is this Large 2014 Champion Double Wide Home. This has very open floor plan and large living areas. Offering 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths, Eat-In Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room with Fireplace, 3 Decks/Porches, Large Ramp, Oversized Shed and a Carport. The Lot Rent Includes Sewer & Trash. Some Pet Restrictions Apply. Park Approval Needed!

    JANIE GETTEL-MAGEE Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    38 Maizefield Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /26

    $53,300

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    26 Shippensburg Mobile Estate, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Beynon Realty One Group Golden Key

    26 Shippensburg Mobile Estate, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /40

      Est $413,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      503 Schoolhouse Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,087 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      503 Schoolhouse Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 122 Days On Market

  • /2

    $440,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft

    317 Rine Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to Southwood Crossing! This beautiful new construction home is projected to be completed Summer 2026. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, full unfinished basement. The first floor offers LVP flooring, upgraded granite countertops in the kitchen, and a half bath. The second floor features 4 bedrooms with carpet, a master bedroom with full bath and a second full bath and laundry. This

    Ronald Clever Cedar Spring Realty

    317 Rine Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /24

    $195,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    733 Fireside Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,564

    Last Listing Agent Lane Thrush Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    733 Fireside Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /33

      Est $285,826

      Not Listed For Sale

      510 Westover Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      510 Westover Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 159 Days On Market

  • /15

    $245,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    233 Lurgan Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    This charming ranch-style home in Oakland Park offers a perfect blend of comfort and functionality. With two cozy bedrooms and a well-appointed full bathroom, the interior features beautiful hardwood floors and an inviting fireplace, creating a warm atmosphere for gatherings. The spacious basement provides storage and laundry facilities, while the attic adds even more potential for customization.

    Steve Moyer Samson Properties

    233 Lurgan Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /42

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    129 Shippensburg Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,147

    Last Listing Agent Krista Carroll Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    129 Shippensburg Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /27

      Est $262,140

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 Reading Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,730 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      302 Reading Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /2

    $435,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft

    415 E Clarissa Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to Southwood Crossing! This beautiful new construction home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The first floor offers laminate vinyl plank flooring in the kitchen, dining room, and living room; a large kitchen with granite countertops; a dining room; a large family room and a half bath. The second-floor master bedroom features tray ceilings, crown molding, a large master bath with a

    Ronald Clever Cedar Spring Realty

    415 E Clarissa Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /40

    $220,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    18 Scrafford St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,522

    Last Listing Agent BRYCE BARNES Coldwell Banker Realty

    18 Scrafford St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /32

      Est $247,705

      Not Listed For Sale

      413 Schoolhouse Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      413 Schoolhouse Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /2

    $345,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft

    313 Rine Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    Welcome to Southwood Crossing! This beautiful new construction home is projected to be completed Spring 2026. This home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, full unfinished basement. The first floor offers LVP flooring, upgraded granite countertops in the kitchen, and a half bath. The second floor features 4 bedrooms with carpet, a master bedroom with full bath and a second full bath and laundry.

    Ronald Clever Cedar Spring Realty

    313 Rine Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
  • /23

    $193,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    200 S Penn St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • Studio
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,341

    Last Listing Agent Kara Weber Keller Williams of Central PA

    200 S Penn St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home