9,545

Shippensburg, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $218,077

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Colonial Ct, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      18 Colonial Ct, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christina Bailey Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /24

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    188 Rustic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $49/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Futscher RE/MAX Realty Agency, Inc.

    188 Rustic Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /42

      Est $233,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Colonial Ct, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      23 Colonial Ct, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Oct 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /48

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    47 Diffys Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,495

    Last Listing Agent Kristyn Martin Kandor Real Estate

    47 Diffys Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /54

      Est $224,726

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Colonial Ct, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      17 Colonial Ct, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /17

    $192,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    309 Oakville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,510

    Last Listing Agent Phedra Barbour Iron Valley Real Estate of Chambersburg

    309 Oakville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /30

      Est $209,863

      Not Listed For Sale

      64 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,618 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      64 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Mar 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Christine Lindemulder Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /25

    $245,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    1984 Ritner Hwy, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,812

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Shulenberger RE/MAX 1st Advantage

    1984 Ritner Hwy, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /49

      Est $200,671

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      85 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /50

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    314 Amberleigh Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,969

    Last Listing Agent Kira Cramer Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    314 Amberleigh Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /36

      Est $203,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      48 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 191 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas White Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /37

    $180,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    706 Fireside Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,663

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Zeiders Keller Williams of Central PA

    706 Fireside Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /48

      Est $227,552

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      49 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Aug 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /41

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    46 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 331 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,683

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

    46 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /32

      Est $196,527

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      82 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /31

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    20 Broad St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,228

    Last Listing Agent Jeni Clarizio Howard Hanna Company-Carlisle

    20 Broad St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /31

      Est $237,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      55 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Armour-Helm Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Maturo PA

  • /12

    $224,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    109 Central Way, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,166

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Berkstresser The Berkstresser Realty Group

    109 Central Way, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /12

      Est $207,148

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,671 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      8 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 112 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,400
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Negley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

  • /57

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5762 White Church Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,146

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Scott RE/MAX Realty Agency, Inc.

    5762 White Church Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /53

      Est $216,585

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      57 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /21

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    50 Richard Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,772

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Dennis Realty One Group Golden Key

    50 Richard Ave, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /51

      Est $206,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      80 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,350
      • Dec 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /23

    $207,500

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    200 E Orange St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • Studio
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 273 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,405

    Last Listing Agent Geoffrey Crawford JAK Real Estate

    200 E Orange St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /54

      Est $211,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      71 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      71 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /20

    $242,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    110 E Orange St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,834

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Barmont Iron Valley Real Estate of Chambersburg

    110 E Orange St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /30

      Est $194,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,525 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 91% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $101,900
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Beth Aughenbaugh Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /48

    $347,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    111 Newville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,347

    Last Listing Agent Wes Strite Cedar Spring Realty

    111 Newville Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /38

      Est $237,493

      Not Listed For Sale

      28 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      28 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $216,500
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Gardner Realty One Group Golden Key

  • /79

    $587,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    331 Whitmer Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $577,896

331 Whitmer Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /46

      Est $218,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      24 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 250 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Mack Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /51

    $146,500

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1249 Means Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

1249 Means Hollow Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /15

      Est $208,899

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,592 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      34 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff George Samson Properties

  • /24

    $420,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1403 Southwood Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,725

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Fisler Keller Williams Keystone Realty

    1403 Southwood Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /53

      Est $196,814

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      15 Lantern Ln, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,900
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

  • /36

    $580,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    211 E King St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • Studio
    • 5,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,450

    Last Listing Agent Anna Wells Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    211 E King St, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /36

      Est $251,688

      Not Listed For Sale

      85 Hershey Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      85 Hershey Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Bowermaster Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

  • /57

    $755,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    1327 Baltimore Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $361/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,000

    Last Listing Agent David Hooke Keller Williams of Central PA

    1327 Baltimore Rd, Shippensburg, PA 17257
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Thompson Creek Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      38 Thompson Creek Dr, Shippensburg, PA 17257

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $69,900
      • Jan 15, 2025

• /60

    $460,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    700 Brad St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,044

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Shetler Iron Valley Real Estate of Central PA

    700 Brad St, Shippensburg, PA 17257

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home