107

Homes for Sale in 72153

Section Image
  • /19

    $138,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    327 Woody Trail, Higden, AR 72067

    Cozy little home located in quiet neighborhood. Would be great for weekender, fulltime, or rental. New AC unit put in June of 2022. Small storage shed and metal carport for all your extra storage needs. Five minutes from Sugarloaf park and boat launch. Give us a call today.

    Jessie Johnson The Real Estate Center LLC

    327 Woody Trail, Higden, AR 72067
  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $78,667 per Acre

    Lot 48 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great Neighborhood to build your dream home at the lake. Undergrounds utilities already in place! Mineral rights do not convey.

    Sabena Yates Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 48 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /14

    $96,500

    • Land
    • 3.25 Acres
    • $29,692 per Acre

    4492 C Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    Own 3.25 unrestricted acres overlooking the stunning waters of Greers Ferry Lake. This beautiful property offers breathtaking elevated views of the lake and surrounding Ozark hills, creating the perfect setting for a private retreat, vacation getaway, or future investment. With no restrictions, the possibilities are wide open — build a cabin, bring your RV, create a short-term rental, or hold as

    Jason Cook RE/MAX Encore

    4492 C Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $45,455 per Acre

    2.09 acres Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great building site less than 1/2 mile from the South Fork boat ramp - be in the water in the minutes. Power and water are at the road. This would make an incredible site for a vacation rental. Deed restrictions: No mobile homes. No homes under 1000sf. No commercial storage buildings. Mineral rights do not convey. Red "X" is marking the lot on the photo and the plat.

    Debbi Brawley Brawley & Associates Real Estate

    2.09 acres Burnt Ridge Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /3

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    00 View Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great Lot, Winter views, Paved road

    H Chris Christy Home Worx Realty

    00 View Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /37

    $150,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    6575 Banner Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    Look no more! 3.72 ac MOL off beautiful Banner Mountain Road and scenic AR-16 near Shirley and in close proximity to both Little Red River and Greers Ferry Lake! The log cabin style structure has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms; the primary bedroom being apart with a large ensuite bath and soaking tub. The kitchen/dining combo is spacious with stainless appliances, laundry room equipped with a

    Cheryl Reed Re/Max Edge Realty

    6575 Banner Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /2

    $9,900

    • Land

    Lot 4 Scenic Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Residential Lot in established Sugarloaf Acres subdivision For Sale!

    David Byrd McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    Lot 4 Scenic Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /48

    $995,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    550 Leech Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Looking for Seclusion on 10 acres w/STUNNING YEAR-ROUND views of Greers Ferry Lake/the Ozark Mountains, newer home just built in 2023, a private gated entrance, manicured ATV trails through dense woods, plenty of wildlife , & a public Boat Ramp at the end of Leech Dr? Come see this property. The Home features 2317sqft. of Living Space w/approx. 900sqft of covered porch, in addition to the

    Amber Wilson Donham Realty

    550 Leech Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /7

    $63,720

    • Land
    • 10.62 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    5003 Shady Grove Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    Tract 3 of 3 remaining! This tract measures 10.62 Acres +/-. Get away from the city life and come own a piece of rural Shirley. No restrictions. Not in flood zone. These tracts have road frontage to Shady Grove Rd making the access very convenient. Utilities are at the road. Septic system subject to health department approval. We have a survey on file. Take a look at the other listings for Tract

    Jose Castro Armour Realty Group

    5003 Shady Grove Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /33

    $115,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    270 Wood Grove Ln, Higden, AR 72067

    This 4 bed/2 bath home is located just minutes from Sugarloaf Marina, making it the perfect getaway for lake lovers. Has new carpet, new flooring in bath, new appliances. 10x43 sunroom across front of home. Sellers are willing to leave remaining furniture if buyer wants it furnished, or they will remove it. Whether you're looking for a relaxing weekend retreat, a vacation rental, or a comfortable

    Missy Jenkins Coldwell Banker Heritage Homes

    270 Wood Grove Ln, Higden, AR 72067
  • /4

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $53,425 per Acre

    Lot 64 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great Neighborhood to build your dream home at the lake. Undergrounds utilities already in place! Lake pictures taken below the white line. Mineral rights do not convey.

    Sabena Yates Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 64 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /20

    $374,000

    • Land
    • 72 Acres
    • $5,194 per Acre

    500 Leech Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    72 acres with over 1000 feet of Road Frontage, manicured ATV trails through the dense woods, GREERS FERRY LAKE VIEWS & OZARK MOUNTAIN VIEWS!! Also, just a short drive down Leech Dr. to the Public Concrete Boat Ramp and a short ATV ride to Fairfield Bay's 90 miles of ATV Trails, Two Golf Courses (Indian Hills & Mountain Ranch), Mountain Bike Trails, Hiking Trails, & more. City Water and Electric

    Amber Wilson Donham Realty

    500 Leech Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /3

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $109,524 per Acre

    Lot 67 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

Sabena Yates Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 67 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /10

    $237,130

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 51.55 Acres
    • $4,600 per Acre

    51 Shelton Rd N, Bee Branch, AR 72013

    Amazing 51.55 tract made up of two parcels. Ingress/egress from both Shelton Rd. & Mount Zion Rd. This piece features lush stands of timber and a creek running through the property making it perfect habitat for wildlife. Whether you are looking for hunting, homesite, or investment opportunities, this tract is ideal! 4 miles back to town and only 4 miles to Greers Ferry Lake! Huge Potential!

    Michael Propst Arkansas Elite Realty

    51 Shelton Rd N, Bee Branch, AR 72013
  • /2

    $479,900

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $11,998 per Acre

    0000 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    40 ACRES of Lakefront Paradise on PARTY COVE!!!! This is an amazing property that has approx. 350 feet of Whiteline on Greers Ferry Lake on the NE corner of Thompson Cove. The Eastern boundary has almost Paved Road frontage on Cobalt Bay Drive with Underground Utitlites, including High-Speed Fiber Internet. No Dues and only restricted to No mobiles or Campers

    Adam Treece REMAX Ultimate

    0000 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /50

    $4,295,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,800 Sq Ft

    2623 Alum Cave Rd, Bee Branch, AR 72013

    Designed by Polk Stanley Wilcox Architects and engineered into one of the Ozarks' most commanding ridgelines, this generational contemporary estate on twelve private, gated acres above the vast horizon of Greers Ferry Lake redefines what luxury in Arkansas can be. Built to endure for generations — thirty tons of steel, 350 yards of concrete, hand-laid natural stone, and floor-to-ceiling glass

    Rebecca Allred Capital Sotheby's International Realty

    2623 Alum Cave Rd, Bee Branch, AR 72013
  • /27

    $50,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $42,373 per Acre

    149 View Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Rare two lot property over an acre of land in Driftwood Shore Estates. This property already has electric, water, and driveway making it ready-to-build. Perk test in hand. Corner lot still has trees, keeping the cleared area private. Paved access to the lake within the community and less than 10 miles from Fairfield Bay - enjoy ATV trails, golf courses, swimming pools, etc.

    Taylor Knapp Landry Greers Ferry Lake Realty

    149 View Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 22,651 Sq Ft
    • $94,231 per Acre

    Lot 16 Thompson Cove Ln, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great lot for building. Lake front. Pictures taken from lake are below the white line. Nice location. Utilities are underground. Mineral rights do not convey. Agent see remarks.

    Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 16 Thompson Cove Ln, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /4

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $150,000 per Acre

    00 Boulder Blvd, Shirley, AR 72153

    Boat slip available, Paved road, lake lot, Winter views, Great Lot

    H Chris Christy Home Worx Realty

    00 Boulder Blvd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /3

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $79,032 per Acre

    Lot 89 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

Sabena Yates Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 89 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /9

    $35,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $17,500 per Acre

    4185 Banner Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    MOBILE HOME HAS NO VALUE

    Erica Wickliffe Clinton Real Estate

    4185 Banner Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /50

    $294,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    510 Good Spur, Shirley, AR 72153

    Escape to the Ozarks with this beautiful off-grid property on 34.06 acres in Shirley, AR. Surrounded by rolling hills and a year-round creek, this property offers privacy, peace, and self-sufficiency. The cabin features a spacious front porch, open living and dining area with island, cedar accents, and modern finishes throughout. Enjoy a master suite with walk-in closet, guest bedroom, and

    Randall Nichols Nichols Realty Express

    510 Good Spur, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /2

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $43,261 per Acre

    Lot 94 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

Sabena Yates Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 94 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /5

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 1.55 Acres
    • $8,387 per Acre

    0 Manor and Hwy 9, Shirley, AR 72153

    This property is located on the Northwest corner of the intersection of Highway 9 and Highway 110. The property has unlimited commercial potential or could be used for residential purposes. mineral rights convey.

    Stan Harmon Donham Realty

    0 Manor and Hwy 9, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /10

    $34,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $11,666 per Acre

    Tract 3 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    3 Acre Lot Near Greers Ferry Lake with deeded access to Lake Tree covered lot with small clearing with an additional adjoining 3 acre lot. Utilities are at the road with approximately 271 ft of frontage on Cobalt Bay Drive. Not in Cobalt Bay Subdivision. No mobiles allowed.

    Adam Treece REMAX Ultimate

    Tract 3 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /50

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft

    1745 Sandiff Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    Your dream lakefront retreat on stunning Greers Ferry Lake is here! This newly remodeled & constructed 2-bedroom home is move-in ready and offers the ultimate private getaway. Relax on the expansive deck with porch swing, enjoying panoramic views over the clear, renowned waters of Greers Ferry Lake—perfect for world-class fishing and boating. Direct shoreline access lets you pull right up to

    Randall Nichols Nichols Realty Express

    1745 Sandiff Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /38

    $172,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft

    879 Woody Trail, Higden, AR 72067

    Barndominium on 2 beautiful acres. This unique home features one bedroom, one full bath, and a loft space above the garage. A separate shed building provides even more space for tools, toys, or hobbies. Located just a 3 miles from Sugarloaf Marina, you’ll love being close to Greers Ferry Lake while still enjoying the peace and privacy of your own retreat. Whether you’re looking for a weekend

    Delrae Ricardi Crye*Leike Brock Real Estate

    879 Woody Trail, Higden, AR 72067
  • /4

    $125,000

    $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $250,000 per Acre

    00 Boulder Blvd, Shirley, AR 72153

    Boat slip included, Paved road, lake lot, Winter views, Great Lot Nestled in the foothills of the Ozark Mountains in north-central Arkansas, Greers Ferry Lake is a sparkling gem that beckons outdoor enthusiasts and those seeking tranquil beauty. Impounded by the Greers Ferry Dam on the Little Red River, this expansive reservoir boasts over 40,000 acres of crystal-clear water, stretching across

    H Chris Christy Home Worx Realty

    00 Boulder Blvd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $22,111 per Acre

    Lot 106 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

Sabena Yates Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 106 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /14

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $16,461 per Acre

    2.43 Acres Highway 9, Springfield, AR 72157

    Beautiful acreage waiting for you to build your dream home! New Survey Available. See Documents.

    Dana Kellerman CBRPM Maumelle

    2.43 Acres Highway 9, Springfield, AR 72157
  • /3

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $31,094 per Acre

    Lot 107 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great lot for building. Lake front. Pictures taken from lake are below the white line. Nice location. Utilities are underground. Mineral rights do not convey.

    Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 107 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /8

    $39,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.74 Acres
    • $22,931 per Acre

    Lot 6 Wood Vine Trail, Higden, AR 72067

    Looking for the perfect spot to build your lake getaway or forever home? This 1.74-acre lot is just minutes from SugarLoaf Marina, offering quick access to boating, fishing, and lake life at the beautiful Greers Ferry lake. With plenty of space and a peaceful setting, this property is ideal for relaxing weekends or everyday living!

    Amanda Morden McKimmey Associates REALTORS NLR

    Lot 6 Wood Vine Trail, Higden, AR 72067
  • /11

    $360,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    1307 Dodd Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153

    "Dodd Mountain Tower" 7 story potential for one of a kind home or destination rental...beautiful setting along edge of bluff..The exterior is close to finished...the interior is unfinished...the number of bedrooms and baths is what owner has planned but can be changed by new owner...square footage is estimated...small travel trailer is included as well as several building materials....small

    Dan Nunley Nunley Realty Inc.

    1307 Dodd Mountain Rd, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /3

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $52,000 per Acre

    Lot 62 Green Creek Trail, Shirley, AR 72153

    Great lot for building.Nice location. Utilities are underground. Mineral rights do not convey.

    Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 62 Green Creek Trail, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /44

    $124,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $59,761 per Acre

    251 Sally Ann Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Beautiful lake front lot with breathtaking view of Greers Ferry Lake! There are total of four lots. Two on the lake totaling 1.12 acre, and two across the street totaling 0.97 acre. All 4 lots are being sold togther, totaling 2.08 acres. It's a perfect opportunity to build property on the lake and a shop across the street. Private neighborhood boat launcing pad within a few minutes of the

    Lisa Martin LPT Realty Conway

    251 Sally Ann Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /24

    $385,000

    • Land
    • 47.41 Acres
    • $8,121 per Acre

    00 Hwy 92 East & Boone Ln, Bee Branch, AR 72013

    Discover the perfect blend of open space and natural beauty on this 47.41 +/- acre property. This acreage features mostly lush pastureland with a small, wooded area for added privacy and character. A small pond enhances the landscape, while a wet-weather creek borders one side of the property creating a peaceful rural setting. With the property accessible from both AR-92 and Boone Lane, this

    Jamie Lind Clinton Real Estate

    00 Hwy 92 East & Boone Ln, Bee Branch, AR 72013
  • /4

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $22,111 per Acre

    Lot 108 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

Sabena Yates Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 108 Cobalt Bay Dr, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /2

    $49,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $89,091 per Acre

    Lot 17 Thompson Cove Ln, Shirley, AR 72153

Gwen Needham Carlton Lake Realty

    Lot 17 Thompson Cove Ln, Shirley, AR 72153
  • /47

    $1,369,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,317 Sq Ft

    550 Leech Dr, Shirley, AR 72153

    Looking for Seclusion on 82 acres w/STUNNING YEAR-ROUND views of Greers Ferry Lake/the Ozark Mountains, newer home just built in 2023, a private gated entrance, a mile of manicured ATV trails through dense woods, plenty of wildlife , & a public Boat Ramp at the end of Leech Dr, well this is the property for you!The Home features 2317sqft. of Living Space w/approx. 900sqft of covered porch, in