15

Recently Sold Shorterville, AL Homes

Section Image
  • 2192 Calhoun Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    $147,550

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2192 Calhoun Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $67/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Baker Baker Realty INC

    2192 Calhoun Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /36

    $660,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    681 Calhoun Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,907 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $665,680

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Streeter Lake Homes Realty, LLC DBA Lake Homes Realty of Central AL

    681 Calhoun Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /66

    $550,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1704 Otho Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $546,768

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wade Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba

    1704 Otho Rd, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /33

    $143,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    569 Singer Ln, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Ray BAKER REALTY, INC.

    569 Singer Ln, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /15

    $416,209

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    0 County Road 47, Shorterville, AL 36373

    • Land
    • 140 Acres
    • $2,973 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jess Johnson Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    0 County Road 47, Shorterville, AL 36373
  • /7

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 County Road 177 Unit 204508, Shorterville, AL 36373

    • Land
    • 98 Acres
    • $3,163 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 153 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Talley Talley Realty Services, LLC

    0 County Road 177 Unit 204508, Shorterville, AL 36373
  • /8

    $65,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    4.36 Acre Lot U S 80, Shorter, AL 36075

    • Land
    • 4.36 Acres
    • $14,908 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Schlemmer ARC Realty

    4.36 Acre Lot U S 80, Shorter, AL 36075
  • /2

    $36,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    15669 U S 80, Shorter, AL 36075

    • Land
    • 8.66 Acres
    • $4,157 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Lynn Realtysouth Auburn Lake Martin

    15669 U S 80, Shorter, AL 36075
  • /32

    $135,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1716 Old Federal Rd, Shorter, AL 36075

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,500

    Last Listing Agent David Barley ERA Weeks & Browning Realty

    1716 Old Federal Rd, Shorter, AL 36075
  • /39

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    876 Lake Front Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,452

876 Lake Front Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /18

    $80,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    8159 Alabama 10, Shorterville, AL 36373

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 712 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Darrell Reid Lan Darty Real Estate & Development

    8159 Alabama 10, Shorterville, AL 36373
  • /52

    $249,900

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    701 Douglas Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,351

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Davis Ingram Realty, LLC

    701 Douglas Dr, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    569 Timber Ln, Abbeville, AL 36310

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,000

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Baker Keller Williams Southeast Alabama

    569 Timber Ln, Abbeville, AL 36310
  • /26

    $85,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    0 Main St Unit 576742, Shorter, AL 36075

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martha Crim RE/MAX Properties LLC

    0 Main St Unit 576742, Shorter, AL 36075
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    42 Highway 80 Acres, Shorter, AL 36075

    • Land
    • 42 Acres
    • $2,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dallas McCain Partners Realty

    42 Highway 80 Acres, Shorter, AL 36075
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home