44

Recently Sold Homes in 71101

Section Image
  • /2

    $9,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 21, 2026

    324 Wyandotte St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • Land
    • 23,130 Sq Ft
    • $16,949 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,500

    Last Listing Agent Berkelia Player RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    324 Wyandotte St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /2

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    549 Jordan St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • Land
    • 6,229 Sq Ft
    • $52,448 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,667

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Mitchell Better Homes And Gardens RE Lindsey Realty

    549 Jordan St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /14

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1701 Coty St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,826

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Bryson Rachel & Co. Realty

    1701 Coty St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /25

    $49,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    210 E Olive St, Shreveport, LA 71104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,938

    Last Listing Agent Jeri Little Little Realty Inc

    210 E Olive St, Shreveport, LA 71104
  • /13

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1414 Highland Ave Unit 15, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,762

    Last Listing Agent Karen Baker Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1414 Highland Ave Unit 15, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /5

    $17,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1821 Jenkins Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $20/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,646

    Last Listing Agent Marion Arndt Rizen Realty, LLC

    1821 Jenkins Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /5

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    229 Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • Land
    • 5,488 Sq Ft
    • $39,683 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,667

    Last Listing Agent Michael Salter Century 21 Elite

    229 Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /20

    $255,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    652 Riverscape Dr, Shreveport, LA 71104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,300

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Burrus Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    652 Riverscape Dr, Shreveport, LA 71104
  • /35

    $81,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 11, 2026

    1717 Highland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 242 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,064

    Last Listing Agent Kelae Gatlin Clear To Close Realty

    1717 Highland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /5

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    233 Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • Land
    • 6,838 Sq Ft
    • $31,847 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Salter Century 21 Elite

    233 Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /5

    $54,750 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    1717 Highland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,064

    Last Listing Agent Chip Julien Donald Julien & Associates, Inc.

    1717 Highland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /6

    $9,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    296 Wall St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $43,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,293

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hostetler Prime Real Estate, LLC

    296 Wall St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /5

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    231 E Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • Land
    • 8,232 Sq Ft
    • $26,455 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,709

    Last Listing Agent Michael Salter Century 21 Elite

    231 E Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /8

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    147 E Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $42,000

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bratlie RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    147 E Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /2

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    131 Lister St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,100

    Last Listing Agent Zondra Spikes Keller Williams Northwest

    131 Lister St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /10

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    608 Riverscape Dr, Shreveport, LA 71104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,957

    Last Listing Agent Qianna Hauptman-Beaudoin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    608 Riverscape Dr, Shreveport, LA 71104
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1115 Crofton St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,077

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    1115 Crofton St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /17

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    642 Egan St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $18/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,545

    Last Listing Agent Erik Hammack Freedom Realty

    642 Egan St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /19

    $67,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    101 E Jordan St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,918

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bain Pelican Realty Advisors

    101 E Jordan St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /2

    $7,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    543 Jordan St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • Land
    • 12,806 Sq Ft
    • $25,510 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

543 Jordan St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /8

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    257 E Egan St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,333

    Last Listing Agent Paul Bratlie RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    257 E Egan St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /32

    $96,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    2105 Wyoming Cir, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $67/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,971

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Blow LaVanna Properties, LLC

    2105 Wyoming Cir, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /40

    $194,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    147 Jordan St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 158 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,662

    Last Listing Agent Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    147 Jordan St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /28

    $69,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    154 E Wyandotte St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $55/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,335

    Last Listing Agent Mina Mann Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    154 E Wyandotte St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /25

    $179,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    719 Marshall St Unit D, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,219

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pracht Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    719 Marshall St Unit D, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /32

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    616 Wichita St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,933

    Last Listing Agent Roxanne Aguilera Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    616 Wichita St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /14

    $74,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    648 Wichita St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,897

    Last Listing Agent Monica Hudson Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    648 Wichita St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /4

    $615,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    412 Wyandotte St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 9 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 5,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zondra Spikes Keller Williams Northwest

    412 Wyandotte St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /30

    $136,826 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    338 Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,454

    Last Listing Agent Constellation Investments LLC Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    338 Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /4

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1105 Foster St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $8/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,877

    Last Listing Agent Marian Claville Burks Keller Williams Northwest

    1105 Foster St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /34

    $280,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1536 Riverview Ln, Shreveport, LA 71104

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,600

    Last Listing Agent Keisha Joseph Dunn Deal Realty & Associates

    1536 Riverview Ln, Shreveport, LA 71104
  • /14

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    129 E Wichita St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,539

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hilliard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    129 E Wichita St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /26

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1553 Riverview Ln, Shreveport, LA 71104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,062

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Yates Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1553 Riverview Ln, Shreveport, LA 71104
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    123 Lister St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,829

    Last Listing Agent Zondra Spikes Keller Williams Northwest

    123 Lister St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /22

    $115,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    1414 Highland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,224

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Wardlaw Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1414 Highland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /14

    $39,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    267 E Lister St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $52/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $35,618

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Butler Freedom Realty

    267 E Lister St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /5

    $5,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    241 Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • Land
    • 8,189 Sq Ft
    • $26,596 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,333

    Last Listing Agent Michael Salter Century 21 Elite

    241 Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /2

    $48,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    253 E Jordan St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,180

    Last Listing Agent Steven Pracht Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    253 E Jordan St, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /3

    $99,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1703 Highland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $17/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,119

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Johnson Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    1703 Highland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71101
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    623 Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101

    • 2,489 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $6/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $56,410

    Last Listing Agent Derrick Mahoney Mahoney Elite Realty, LLC

    623 Herndon St, Shreveport, LA 71101

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home