16,133

Homes in ZIP Code 71106

Section Image Section Image
  • /38

    $599,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,084 Sq Ft

    1170 Waters Edge Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Spacious and well-appointed 5-bedroom home in the highly desirable gated community of Lakeside on Long Lake, where lake views come without the extra water-view fees. Enjoy the security of evening guard access, neighborhood sidewalks, and a private boat launch—perfect for relaxed lakeside living. The home showcases recent exterior upgrades, including new front stucco (2023), and excellent

    Agent Photo

    Leia Burford

    Keller Williams Northwest

    (318) 351-2540

    1170 Waters Edge Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /25

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    131 Tooke Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    This charming home offers a great mix of comfort and space, both inside and out. Nestled on a quiet street with mature trees, the property features a large front yard, covered parking, and a spacious backyard that's perfect for relaxing or entertaining.Inside, you'll find a light and airy living area with beautiful wood-look flooring, neutral colors, and exposed ceiling beams that add

    Alexandra Hahn Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    131 Tooke Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /40

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    4335 Richmond Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,327 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,202

    Last Listing Agent Eunice Maris Haire Realty, LLC

    4335 Richmond Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /24

      Est $410,382

      Not Listed For Sale

      9006 Wisterian Way, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,095 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      9006 Wisterian Way, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18 Days On Market

  • /22

    $483,900

    $36K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft

    9288 Humble St, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Check out this opportunity! Price improvement and **$10,000 buyer's incentive** on this newly constructed home in beautiful Madeline's Cove! This new south Shreveport community is centrally located with easy access to shopping and eateries. You're going to love this spacious four bedroom, two and a half bath home boasting over 2600 sf! All bedrooms are oversized with spacious closets. Family

    Agent Photo

    Evette Clark

    Keller Williams Northwest

    (318) 722-8606

    9288 Humble St, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /17

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Spacious 4/3 bathroom Home

    6231 Dillingham Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Come see this spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom house with plenty of room for entertaining. This home has a a beautifully remodeled kitchen with new cabinets, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances and a large pantry, a large living room, downstairs bonus room that can be used as a office, media room, etc. Two bedrooms downstairs, one with an attached ensuite, two large bedrooms upstairs

    6231 Dillingham Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /8

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    148 E 80th St, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,000

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Simmons Shreveport-Bossier Realty

    148 E 80th St, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /26

      Est $777,430

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Magnolia Crossing, Bossier City, LA 71111

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,894 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      203 Magnolia Crossing, Bossier City, LA 71111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 76 Days On Market

  • /26

    $195,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,092 Sq Ft

    3928 Richmond Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Vintage home with modern updates. This fabulous spacious home in Fairfield Heights sits on two lots and features a large living room with carpeting and a gas fireplace with insert. The kitchen boasts lots of cabinets, plenty of granite counter space, gas range, microwave, dishwasher and fridge. Just off the kitchen is a great formal dining room with wood flooring and chandelier. All downstairs

    Agent Photo

    David Rollins

    Century 21 Elite

    (318) 310-7694

    3928 Richmond Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /18

    $2,910 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1031 Provenance Place Blvd Unit 202, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Luxury, Convenience & Fun all In One! This stunning 2 bedroom 2 bath condo is located in the Provenance Community that is surrounded by great dining, shopping, recreation with a community swimming pool, club room, work out room, outdoor grills, parks, trails and so much more. Walk into elegance with the open floor plan with high ceilings, large windows for natural lighting, upscale modern

    Lelia Magnusson Gosslee Property Management LLC

    1031 Provenance Place Blvd Unit 202, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /25

    $154,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9551 Stevens Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Bain Pelican Realty Advisors

    9551 Stevens Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /37

      Est $1,922,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      11035 Seville Quarters Place, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 4 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 6,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      11035 Seville Quarters Place, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /14

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 26,658 Sq Ft
    • $196,078 per Acre

    0 W Pointe Loop Unit 21183638, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Nestled within the exclusive, gated community of Long Lake Estates, this prime residential lot offers the perfect canvas for your custom home. With access to a serene lake and a private boat launch, enjoy a lifestyle of luxury and leisure right at your doorstep. The community is secured with a gated entrance, complete with a night guard for added peace of mind. Zoned for single-family residences,

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Wagner

    Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    (318) 713-3956

    0 W Pointe Loop Unit 21183638, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /10

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    4026 Richmond Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    4026 Richmond Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /32

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3959 Maryland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,996

    Last Listing Agent David Rollins Century 21 Elite

    3959 Maryland Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /37

      Est $712,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1005 Waters Edge Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,027 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1005 Waters Edge Cir, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /6

    $32,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 859 Sq Ft

    462 E 84th St, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Investor or Handyman Special — Great Opportunity in Shreveport! Introducing a fantastic value-driven opportunity at 462 E. 84th St, Shreveport, LA 71106 — a solid 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence with massive upside potential in the vibrant and growing Shreveport market. At 859 square feet, this home has the perfect footprint for a cozy living space, and its layout offers flexibility to redesign

    Agent Photo

    Karen Johnson

    Epique Inc

    (318) 569-2798

    462 E 84th St, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /9

    $750 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    223 W 69th St, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Cora Anderson Anderson Realty & Associates

    223 W 69th St, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /2

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    7123 Wyngate Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,111

    Last Listing Agent Tammi Montgomery RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    7123 Wyngate Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /27

      Est $361,747

      Not Listed For Sale

      9981 Loveland Ct, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9981 Loveland Ct, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 74 Days On Market

  • /40

    $585,000

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,527 Sq Ft

    393 Newburn Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Builder concessions available! Stunning 4 Bedroom, 4 Bathroom Home in Lakeside on Long Lake This gorgeous 2-story, 2,527 sq ft home offers an open floor plan and an abundance of high-end finishes throughout. From the beautiful fixtures and designer lighting to the upgraded hardware, every detail has been thoughtfully selected. Enjoy an oversized two-car garage, outdoor kitchen, and a cozy outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Karla Greene

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (318) 575-8345

    393 Newburn Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /14

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 833 Sq Ft
    • Amazing 2 bedroom/1 bath house with laundry room!

    622 W 75th St, Shreveport, LA 71106

    This wonderful house has beautiful hardwood floors throughout living areas with new vinyl plank in the kitchen and bathroom. Ceiling fans in bedrooms and living room. Eat-in kitchen. Laundry room is located in hallway. New paint throughout! House is heated/cooled with window ACs & wall heaters. Section 8 accepted.All Houselife Properties residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits

    622 W 75th St, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /35

    $333,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1113 Cypress Creek Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,948

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Tobey Pelican Realty Advisors

    1113 Cypress Creek Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /6

      Est $383,813

      Not Listed For Sale

      9962 Loveland Ct, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9962 Loveland Ct, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /31

    $565,000

    New Construction Open Sun 2PM - 4PM $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    178 Creston Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Owner Financing Available! Introducing a newly constructed home located in the picturesque Lakeside on Long Lake neighborhood. This expansive 2,500 square foot residence boasts an open floor plan that seamlessly integrates the kitchen, dining, and living areas. The home features three bedrooms on the main floor, complemented by an additional two bedrooms on the upper level. Professionally

    Agent Photo

    Karla Greene

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (318) 536-8270

    178 Creston Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /7

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Great South Highlands Condo

    3840 Creswell Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    This great South Highlands home features 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. The kitchen has plenty of cabinet space. The unit comes with covered parking and a full size washer and dryer hook ups. It is in very close proximity to Betty Virginia Park, great Line Ave shopping, I-20, and I-49. Pets subject to Owner approval. Non-refundable pet fee is required. Minimum $250, but a higher pet fee may be

    3840 Creswell Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /21

    $373,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    9453 Ellerbe Rd Unit 5, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,255 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,066

    Last Listing Agent Richard Taylor Citi Realty, LLC

    9453 Ellerbe Rd Unit 5, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /17

      Est $442,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      9453 Ellerbe Rd Unit 3, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,987 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      9453 Ellerbe Rd Unit 3, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /35

    $874,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,828 Sq Ft

    10946 Whispering Path Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Wonderful like-new construction home in the coveted, gated golf course community of Southern Trace. Located on Whispering Path, a street known for great families and good neighbors, this charming home features white vertical board-and-batten siding paired with stacked stone accents, offering a perfect balance of modern and rustic textures, a very thoughtful layout, open living area, and very

    Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    10946 Whispering Path Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /19

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,158 Sq Ft
    • Gorgeous 4 Bedroom Home in Ellerbe Woods

    10013 Beaver Creek Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home was just remodeled from top to bottom! Featuring Vinyl plank flooring and paint throughout, brand new bathroom fixtures including new cabinets and quartz countertops, and new light fixtures throughout. The entire kitchen was also remodeled with new cabinets, quartz countertops, backsplash and it is fully equipped with sink disposal, refrigerator, range,

    10013 Beaver Creek Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /2

    $312,820 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    266 Skyhawk Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty LLC

    266 Skyhawk Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /33

      Est $489,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      8040 Twisted Oaks, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,327 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      8040 Twisted Oaks, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33 Days On Market

  • /24

    $699,900

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,929 Sq Ft

    3041 Newberry Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106

    A picture-perfect front porch and stately exterior set the stage for gracious living in this Provenance home. Designed with timeless finishes and functional elegance, it offers a seamless blend of style, comfort and everyday livability. Inside, the light-filled Living Room welcomes you with crown moulding and a pretty fireplace. The Formal Dining Room sits just beyond, highlighted by a stunning

    Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    3041 Newberry Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /21

    $1,125 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,374 Sq Ft
    • 3846/48c

    3846-3848 Creswell Ave Unit 3848, Shreveport, LA 71106

    3846-3848 Creswell Ave Unit 3848, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /2

    $430,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    9401 Red Oak Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,293 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,654

9401 Red Oak Ln, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /2

      Est $50,627

      Not Listed For Sale

      1015 Pine Tree Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      1015 Pine Tree Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,100,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 7,652 Sq Ft

    10405 Ellerbe Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106

    Discover the epitome of elegance, privacy and comfort in this extraordinary all-on-one-level South Shreveport estate set on 4.2 acres with no city taxes- adjacent acreage available – see attached plat. Designed for gracious living and effortless entertaining, this home offers refined finishes and exceptional spaces throughout. A grand Foyer welcomes you with crown moulding, rich paneled walls and

    Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    10405 Ellerbe Rd, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /8

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 735 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled Union Park 2 Bedroom House

    7224 Union Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

    This recently remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom is ready to be made yours! It features a large Livingroom with a vaulted ceiling and an open concept kitchen and dining area. The bedrooms are spacious and the bathroom has all new fixtures. This house sits in the Union Park neighborhood right of off W 70th street and minutes from plenty of shopping, food, and entertainment.At My Property

    7224 Union Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106
  • /39

    $1,100,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2086 Fairwoods Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $974,830

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    2086 Fairwoods Dr, Shreveport, LA 71106
    • /40

      Est $323,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      5921 Dillingham Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      5921 Dillingham Ave, Shreveport, LA 71106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 316 Days On Market

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home