12,689

Homes in ZIP Code 71107

Section Image Section Image
  • /19

    $184,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,935 Sq Ft

    743 Lincoln Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

    BACK ON THE MARKET!! This updated home in a quiet north Shreveport neighborhood with convenient access to I-220, shopping, & dining may be just what you are looking for! Upgrades include: recently refreshed kitchen, bathrooms, fresh paint throughout, new roof & HVAC installed in 2025, offering peace of mind for years to come. It has an open kitchen with eat-in space and flows nicely to the den,

    Agent Photo

    Jolene LeBrun

    East Bank Real Estate

    (318) 310-7387

    743 Lincoln Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /26

    Starting at $1,180 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4360 Roy Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Two Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms - Our mission is to provide our community with quality service and a confrontable home. Whether you are a long time resident of Blanchard or currently looking to relocate to Shreveport, our one bedroom floor plan will fit your lifestyle needs. Our two bedroom floor plan has a large, spacious living area that is 16 feet by 16 feet. The kitchen is also open with

    The Corridor Apartments

    (318) 924-3996

    4360 Roy Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /2

    $212,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2044 Pine Hill Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dominque Hall Fathom Realty LA, LLC

    2044 Pine Hill Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107
    • /40

      Est $711,087

      Not Listed For Sale

      7105 N Lakeshore Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7105 N Lakeshore Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58 Days On Market

  • /19

    $139,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 975 Sq Ft

    964 Winter Garden Dr Unit 1, Shreveport, LA 71107

    This beautiful 2-bedroom, 1-bath townhome offers 975 square feet of stylish, low-maintenance living — all on one level. Remodeled just 2 years ago, this home features durable vinyl flooring throughout with no carpet, creating a clean and modern feel. The updated kitchen is finished with granite countertops and flows into the open living and dining area, ideal for everyday living. Both bedrooms

    Agent Photo

    Thomas Attaway

    Rachel & Co. Realty

    (318) 824-4735

    964 Winter Garden Dr Unit 1, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /30

    Starting at $845 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1601 N Forty Loop, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Grand Oaks Apartments offers comfortable, well-maintained 1, 2, and 3 bedroom apartment homes in a convenient Blanchard (Shreveport Suburb) location. Our community is designed for residents who value space, simplicity, and easy access to everyday essentials.Located near I-49 and North Market (highway 1), Grand Oaks provides quick access to shopping, dining, and major roadways while

    Grand Oaks Apartment Homes

    (318) 703-5820

    1601 N Forty Loop, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /12

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    906 Lincoln Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,366

    Last Listing Agent Ericka Hanes Mahoney Elite Realty, LLC

    906 Lincoln Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107
    • /25

      Est $160,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 N Pines Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,809 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1205 N Pines Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /24

    $135,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    3223 Dearborn St, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Brick home in Shreveport offering space, privacy, and opportunity to make it your own. Located in the Oak Park area near North Market, this property provides a balance of convenience and room to spread out. The home features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath with a functional layout and laminate flooring through the main living areas. The living room includes a ceiling fan and flows into an eat-in

    Agent Photo

    Candice Cannon

    Century 21 Elite

    (318) 284-8437

    3223 Dearborn St, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /24

    Starting at $702 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2020 N Hearne Ave, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Windsor Housing, LP is a multi-family apartment complex located in North Shreveport on North Hearne Ave. There are bus stops located in front of both complex that are good means of transportation. It is a nice and quiet neighborhood where residents are watching out for each other to ensure a good environment for their family to grow. We you are not over-income; our income limit is 60%. We do

    Windsor Housing

    (318) 666-6193

    2020 N Hearne Ave, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /13

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    0 Cross Lake Point Lot #22 Unit 20832298, Shreveport, LA 71107

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $80,875 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Holtsclaw Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    • /40

      Est $1,918,396

      Not Listed For Sale

      5789 Cross Lake Point Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      5789 Cross Lake Point Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 56 Days On Market

  • /17

    $399,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,132 Sq Ft

    7985 N Lakeshore Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Beautiful Home. Sits on +-4.21 Acres of Land. 3 Bedrooms, 2.5 Baths. Spacious Walk-in Closet in Master Bedroom, Dual Sinks, Separate Den With Wood burning Fireplace. Formal Living Room-Dining Room with Exquisite Built in Wall-to-Wall Buffett in Dining Room. Super Nice Media Room with Surround Sound. Custom Built Cabinets in Media Room for TV and other electronic equipment. Built-in Book Shelves

    Agent Photo

    Tahira Abdul-Rahman

    Tahira & Associates Realty Inc

    (318) 618-6765

    7985 N Lakeshore Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /5

    $600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    7967 N Lakeshore Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Wood frame with washroom & carport attached. 3bedrooms, 1 bath

    7967 N Lakeshore Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /25

    $149,900 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 27, 2025

    8340 Old Mooringsport Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brittani Crooks Sterling & Southern Real Estate Co. LLC

    8340 Old Mooringsport Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107
    • /21

      Est $254,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      4842 Chip Shot Ln, Shreveport, LA 71107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,578 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      4842 Chip Shot Ln, Shreveport, LA 71107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /40

    $388,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,745 Sq Ft

    6831 N Park Ln, Shreveport, LA 71107

    NO CITY TAXES. Meticulously cared for home on 1.4 plus acres in the Blanchard area. This home has so much to offer. When you step inside you will be greeted by a beautiful hand painted New Orleans style courtyard mural and Italian marble flooring. The living room features a vaulted ceiling with wood beams, gas log fireplace surrounded by Italian marble, gorgeous wood floor and more. A spacious

    Agent Photo

    David Rollins

    Century 21 Elite

    (318) 722-2757

    6831 N Park Ln, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /6

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    324 W Birch Ave, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Small 3 bedroom 1 bath home in Blanchard la. Perfect for a couple starting out . Large back yard. Cover parking. Fridge and stove in house.2 living rooms and a dining room, washer and gas dryer hookups. No pets

    324 W Birch Ave, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /37

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    960 Roanoke Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,206 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,253

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Hackleman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    960 Roanoke Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107
    • /18

      Est $291,933

      Not Listed For Sale

      4938 Par Cir, Shreveport, LA 71107

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      4938 Par Cir, Shreveport, LA 71107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /36

    $694,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,449 Sq Ft

    6521 N Lakeshore Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Experience exceptional waterfront living on this stunning 0.89 acre property featuring 166 feet of pristine lake frontage. Designed using Southern Living architechural plans, this beautiful home is ideally situated on sought after Squirrel Point at Cross Lake offerring breathtaking panoramic water views and unforgettable sunsets from nearly every room. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with an

    Agent Photo

    Debbie Hynes

    Century 21 Elite

    (318) 749-6545

    6521 N Lakeshore Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /12

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4074 Jayce Michael Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

    AVAILABLE 06-01-2026! Located in Trinity Bluff Subdivision in North Shreveport. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home was built in 2023 and is beautiful! Home has an open floor plan with ceramic tile flooring, granite countertops, custom backsplash, walk in pantry and plenty of cabinets. Full size washer and dryer connections and storage in the laundry room. The primary bedroom is spacious and has a

    Rebecca Rasmussen RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    4074 Jayce Michael Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /21

    $180,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    3212 Tanglewood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,192

    Last Listing Agent Megan Winn Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    3212 Tanglewood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107
    • /22

      Est $342,853

      Not Listed For Sale

      6435 Sand Hill Ave, Shreveport, LA 71107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6435 Sand Hill Ave, Shreveport, LA 71107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /40

    $1,550,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,414 Sq Ft

    3530 Old Mooringsport Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

    This picturesque property includes 53 acres and over 1,000 foot of frontage on Twelve Mile bayou.It boasts 2 stocked ponds with bream,catfish,bass and a wildlife pond in the back pasture with ducks and White-tailed deer.The massive front yard features six registered Native Live Oaks boasting ages from 150 to 300 years old.There are 10 acres of mature pine trees, cleared pasture areas for

    Agent Photo

    Misty Ingersoll

    Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    (318) 666-6349

    3530 Old Mooringsport Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /19

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Nice Blanchard Home/Close to Golf course

    4942 Players Loop, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Beautiful 2019 built home in Northwood Trace Subdivision located just behind Northwood High School. Features include; open floor plan, granite & neutral colors throughout, breakfast bar, subway tile, shaker style cabinets, 14ft ceilings, large primary bedroom with a separate shower & tub. Convenient to I-49 and I-220 and only 15 minutes from downtown Shreveport & Bossier CityAn

    4942 Players Loop, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /27

    $159,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    5577 Crystal Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 218 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Welton Diamond Realty & Associates

    5577 Crystal Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      7522 Henderson Gin Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      7522 Henderson Gin Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /21

    $110,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft

    1110 Dunbriar Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Move-in ready and full of charm! This well-maintained home offers a functional layout with updated bathrooms, fresh neutral finishes, and spacious living areas ready for your personal touch. The galley kitchen features abundant cabinetry and countertop space, opening to the main living area for easy everyday living. Major updates include a HVAC system replaced in 2020 and a roof replaced in 2024,

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Wagner

    Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    (318) 508-9912

    1110 Dunbriar Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /9

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    409 Chickasaw Trail, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Travis Hargrave Diamond Property ManagementLLC

    409 Chickasaw Trail, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /28

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    6640 Evelyn Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,200

    Last Listing Agent Christie Bevel Osborn Hays Real Estate, LLC

    6640 Evelyn Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      1211 Morrow Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1211 Morrow Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /2

    $169,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft

    1000 Woodshire Cir, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Looking for an investor! This 3-bed, 2-bath home has solid bones and strong potential but needs work. Features formal living, formal dining, den, kitchen with bay window, primary suite with private bath, and separate laundry. Spacious lot with mature trees and big backyard. Bring all offers — no matter the price!

    Agent Photo

    Leia Burford

    Keller Williams Northwest

    (318) 351-2871

    1000 Woodshire Cir, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /6

    $820 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • 3 bedroom 1 bathroom **$300 OFF 1ST MONTH SPECIAL

    745 Tecumseh Trail, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Welcome to 745t, a charming 3-bedroom home located in the vibrant city of Shreveport, LA. This home boasts a single, well-appointed bathroom and a spacious living room, perfect for entertaining or simply relaxing after a long day. The interior features a mix of plush carpeting and plank wood flooring, adding a touch of warmth and elegance to the space. The home also offers washer/dryer hookups

    745 Tecumseh Trail, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /22

    $259,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    3350 Edson Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,299

    Last Listing Agent Stephenie Sims Pelican Realty Advisors

    3350 Edson Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71107
    • /26

      Est $226,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      6434 Soda Point Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      6434 Soda Point Dr, Shreveport, LA 71107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /20

    $99,700

    $9K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft

    921 Pine Hill Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Charming and move-in ready! This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a comfortable layout with thoughtful updates throughout. Enjoy durable wood-look flooring in the living areas and bedrooms, paired with ceramic tile in the bathroom for easy maintenance. Each bedroom is equipped with its own mini-split unit, providing efficient, customizable comfort year-round. Out back, you’ll find a spacious 18x30

    Agent Photo

    Leia Burford

    Keller Williams Northwest

    (318) 661-9792

    921 Pine Hill Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /17

    $928 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • 218-228 North Market Street

    218-228 N Market St, Shreveport, LA 71107

    Welcome to our newly renovated Commercial Space for Lease in Shreveport, LA! This space comes with a store front and office space or two office spaces and a large attached warehouse. The building has been totally renovated with all new plumbing, electrical, vinyl plank flooring, and a new roof, ensuring a hassle-free experience. Warehouse has plenty of 110 & a 220 outlet. The mini-split

    218-228 N Market St, Shreveport, LA 71107
  • /19

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1072 Scarpengo Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ansley Rimmer New Covenant Realty

    1072 Scarpengo Rd, Shreveport, LA 71107
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      1116 Saxon Place, Shreveport, LA 71107

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      1116 Saxon Place, Shreveport, LA 71107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 104 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home