7,139

Homes in ZIP Code 71108

Section Image
    • /28

      Est $62,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      3040 Amherst St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,245 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3040 Amherst St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /4

    $19,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $26,027 per Acre

    5634 Kent Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

    Great opportunity to own a residential lor in Shreveport! This vacant land offers the perfect setting to build your dream home or investment property. Conventional located with easy access to main roads, schools, shopping, and local amenities. Utilities available nearby (buyer to verify). Don't miss the chance to secure land in a established area with growth potential.

    Samanta Perhala Keller Williams Northwest

    5634 Kent Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /6

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2738 Sunnybrook St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $73/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,159

    Last Listing Agent Tiera Rayson Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Rhodes Realty

    2738 Sunnybrook St, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /16

      Est $53,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      6526 Quilen Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,049 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      6526 Quilen Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market

  • /2

    $6,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5,087 Sq Ft
    • $51,370 per Acre

    2825 Drexel St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    62-property single-family residential portfolio available. Ideal for investors seeking scale and long-term value. Sold as a package only. Additional details available upon request.

    Tammie Harris Rachel & Co. Realty

    2825 Drexel St, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /2

    $16,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    5820 2nd St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,397

    Last Listing Agent Marian Claville Burks Keller Williams Northwest

    5820 2nd St, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /2

      Est $50,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      3034 Sunnybrook St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,347 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3034 Sunnybrook St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

  • /22

    $94,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft

    8321 Kingston Rd, Shreveport, LA 71108

    This appealing property offers a fantastic opportunity for first-time homebuyers or investors, featuring recent upgrades like a new gas range cooktop, washer, and dryer, along with a versatile flex space and breakfast bar in the kitchen. The home boasts a clean, carpet-free interior, a fenced backyard ideal for privacy and outdoor activities, and an oversized driveway providing ample parking. Its

    Ronna Beecher Estep & Associates Real Estate Services, LLC

    8321 Kingston Rd, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1421 Belwood St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,527

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Garner Diamond Realty & Associates

    1421 Belwood St, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /33

      Est $56,057

      Not Listed For Sale

      3049 Parkridge St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,053 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      3049 Parkridge St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market

  • /21

    $118,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft

    3025 Drexel St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    This home is freshly updated ready for its new owners. 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1500 square feet. Move in ready residence that offers everything you need. Great for first time home buyers with various down payment assistance programs including Louisiana specific options. Get keys for zero down. Buyers should verify their eligibility with their lender. With low maintenance living and

    Desiree Davis Diamond Realty & Associates

    3025 Drexel St, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /11

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8105 Lucille St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,042

    Last Listing Agent Robert Roy Century 21 Elite

    8105 Lucille St, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /9

      Est $44,378

      Not Listed For Sale

      3022 Parkridge St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      3022 Parkridge St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 401 Days On Market

  • /4

    $38,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 775 Sq Ft

    3051 Valley Ridge Rd, Shreveport, LA 71108

    Tenant occupied rental. Very well maintained. Add this beauty to your rental portfolio TODAY! Agent is related to seller.

    Rhalanda Jackson Options Realty LA, LLC

    3051 Valley Ridge Rd, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /35

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3407 Hickory Ridge Rd, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,628

    Last Listing Agent Joel Hall RE/MAX UNITED

    3407 Hickory Ridge Rd, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /14

      Est $50,525

      Not Listed For Sale

      2906 Sunnybrook St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      2906 Sunnybrook St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40 Days On Market

  • /2

    $23,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,199 Sq Ft

    3059 Midway Ave, Shreveport, LA 71109

Tammie Harris Rachel & Co. Realty

    3059 Midway Ave, Shreveport, LA 71109
  • /20

    $155,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    8545 Parkdale Dr, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,353

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Glasgow Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    8545 Parkdale Dr, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /12

      Est $73,383

      Not Listed For Sale

      6537 W Canal Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      6537 W Canal Blvd, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35 Days On Market

  • /2

    $30,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,227 Sq Ft

    4127 Union Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

Tammie Harris Rachel & Co. Realty

    4127 Union Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    3101 Syphon St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,195

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ogilvie Enterprise Property Management, LLC

    3101 Syphon St, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /15

      Est $49,609

      Not Listed For Sale

      2730 Sunnybrook St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      2730 Sunnybrook St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57 Days On Market

  • /2

    $62,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,111 Sq Ft

    2441 Devaughn St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    xPart of 40 property rental package. Contact Agent for details!

    Steven Pracht Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2441 Devaughn St, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /6

    $129,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    2025 Amelia Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,217

    Last Listing Agent Chasidy Willhelm Diamond Realty & Associates

    2025 Amelia Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /16

      Est $130,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      2736 Grassmere St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,998 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2736 Grassmere St, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /25

    $129,999

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,619 Sq Ft

    649 Woodmont Place, Shreveport, LA 71108

    Welcome to this beautiful and spacious 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom home featuring a brand new roof, updated flooring, fresh interior paint, and a new hot water tank. Inside, you’ll find a bright layout with plenty of charm. Step outside to enjoy a large backyard that’s perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or future projects. This move-in ready property offers a great opportunity for a variety of buyers,

    Kade Wilcher Century 21 Elite

    649 Woodmont Place, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /23

    $158,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    710 Kingridge Place, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,918 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,828

    Last Listing Agent Gwendolyn Tennell Better Homes And Gardens RE Lindsey Realty

    710 Kingridge Place, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /11

      Est $77,603

      Not Listed For Sale

      2722 Hillcrest Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2722 Hillcrest Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 157 Days On Market

  • /10

    $29,990

    $7K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,022 Sq Ft

    1435 Natalie St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    Add this to your portfolio. Sold together in a package only with 20949584 and 20949589

    Cora Anderson Anderson Realty & Associates

    1435 Natalie St, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /27

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1946 Hickory St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,469 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,714

    Last Listing Agent Tavia Melton Keller Williams Northwest

    1946 Hickory St, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /37

      Est $49,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      2745 Meadow Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      2745 Meadow Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66 Days On Market

  • /2

    $21,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 818 Sq Ft

    2714 Lakehurst Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

Tammie Harris Rachel & Co. Realty

    2714 Lakehurst Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /2

    $355,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    411 Magazine St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Patterson Vanguard Realty

    411 Magazine St, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /15

      Est $39,731

      Not Listed For Sale

      2614 Lakehurst Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 821 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2614 Lakehurst Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 71 Days On Market

  • /7

    $29,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 687 Sq Ft

    3141 Woodford St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    Attention investors! Don’t miss this fantastic rental investment opportunity. This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home is currently rented for $500 per month, providing immediate income potential. Whether you're looking to expand your rental portfolio or start your investment journey, this home offers a promising return on investment. Schedule your showing today and take advantage of this affordable,

    Adam Lytle Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    3141 Woodford St, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /32

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2040 Mccutcheon Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,780

    Last Listing Agent Melonie Rogers Century 21 Elite

    2040 Mccutcheon Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /32

      Est $77,045

      Not Listed For Sale

      2742 Lakehurst Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      2742 Lakehurst Ave, Shreveport, LA 71108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /3

    $87,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft

    1826 Lyons St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    TENANT OCCUPIED, PLEASE DO NOT DISTURB TENANTCURRENTLY RENTED AT $1150 A MONTH Currently rented at $1150.00 per month 9 Unit Package DEAL MLS# 21228510, 21228493, 21228446, 21228424, 21228402, 21228377, 21228363, 21228333, 21228313 Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home offering 1,400 sq ft of living space in Shreveport's 71108 corridor. Built in 1960, this well-laid-out home

    Hailey Atkins Houselife Properties, LLC

    1826 Lyons St, Shreveport, LA 71108
  • /13

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    1802 Midway St, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $41/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,305

    Last Listing Agent Lee Nugent Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    1802 Midway St, Shreveport, LA 71108
    • /27

      Est $141,949

      Not Listed For Sale

      6811 Quilen Rd, Shreveport, LA 71108

      • 3 Beds