5,737

Homes in ZIP Code 71115

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $235,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft

    401 N Dresden Cir, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Situated on a beautiful corner lot, this inviting home features a warm and welcoming living room with exposed ceiling beams, built in shelving, and a cozy brick fireplace that creates the perfect focal point for gathering. Large windows throughout the home provide abundant natural light and highlight the open feel of the main living spaces. The kitchen offers great functionality with plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Wagner

    Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    (318) 723-8606

    401 N Dresden Cir, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /28

    $1,300 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 958 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    236 Settlers Park Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Check out this cute unit available now. Featuring 2BD 1.5BA 2 story - Upstairs are bedrooms and full bath and downstairs living room and dining and half bath. Laundry off kitchen. Small fenced patio area. End Unit and close to sidewalk and grassy areas perfect for a peaceful walk. Enjoy the community pool and tennis court and trash and water included in rent amount. Unit is all Electric. At Open

    Agent Photo

    Rhonda Davis

    Open Door Realty Group, LLC

    (318) 495-1276

    236 Settlers Park Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /21

    $178,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    11140 Parkside Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,631

    Last Listing Agent Susan Chance Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    11140 Parkside Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
    • /27

      Est $259,282

      Not Listed For Sale

      945 Azalea Garden Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      945 Azalea Garden Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    524 Rock Hollow Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Step into this traditional four-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath residence located in the University Terrace South neighborhood. Spanning 2,340 square feet, this home offers all the essentials for comfortable living. The interior has been freshly repainted, complemented by new carpeting on the staircase. The kitchen is equipped with double ovens and a cozy breakfast nook, in addition to a formal

    Agent Photo

    Karla Greene

    Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    (318) 703-8308

    524 Rock Hollow Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /33

    Starting at $1,580 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8740 Youree Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Welcome to Allegra at Shreveport, a brand-new apartment community now leasing in Shreveport, Louisiana. Conveniently located with easy access to Interstate 49, Allegra at Shreveport places residents just minutes from shopping, dining, and entertainment. These one, two, and three bedroom apartments are thoughtfully designed for comfort and functionality, featuring modern interiors, elegant

    Allegra at Shreveport

    (318) 703-5822

    8740 Youree Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /13

    $419,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 27, 2025

    9406 Stonebriar Cir, Shreveport, LA 71115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,676

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Roos Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    9406 Stonebriar Cir, Shreveport, LA 71115
    • /37

      Est $477,683

      Not Listed For Sale

      854 Chartres Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      854 Chartres Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /25

    $399,000

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft

    115 Eagle Bend Way, Shreveport, LA 71115

    This stunning custom designed home blends privacy, comfort, elegance and style, located within the guarded and gated community of THE HAVEN. From the moment you pull into the driveway you will enjoy the tranquil and serene views, and especially unique, NO FRONT NEIGHBORS! Step through the front door into a stunning open floor plan concept boasting rich wood flooring, crown molding, custom built

    Agent Photo

    Patrick Bain

    Pelican Realty Advisors

    (318) 217-8124

    115 Eagle Bend Way, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /46

    Starting at $910 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8700 Millicent Way, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Welcome to Millicent Crossing School. Work. Shop. Dine. And at day's end, treat yourself to a warming fire or a refreshing dip, when you come home to Millicent Crossing. The apartment homes at Millicent Crossing feature an array of modern amenities and many extras for your convenience. Choose from a variety of living spaces designed to meet your every need. You'll be close to transportation,

    Millicent Crossing

    (318) 666-6782

    8700 Millicent Way, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /31

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    507 Rock Hollow Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,789

    Last Listing Agent KATELYN ROAN Osborn Hays Real Estate, LLC

    507 Rock Hollow Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
    • /28

      Est $573,283

      Not Listed For Sale

      225 Eagle Bend Way, Shreveport, LA 71115

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,381 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      225 Eagle Bend Way, Shreveport, LA 71115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

  • /40

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,184 Sq Ft

    806 Chartres Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Welcome to this stunning custom home in the highly sought after Twelve Oaks community designed for both everyday comfort and unforgettable entertaining. Extra conventient to the best of Shreveport, jump on I49 and or 220, close to LSU, hospitals and downtown. From the moment you step inside, you’ll love the soaring ceilings, exposed brick accents, and impressive wood beam details that create

    Agent Photo

    Mindy Wardlaw

    Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    (318) 610-9508

    806 Chartres Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /50

    Starting at $935 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8501 Millicent Way, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Raintree Apartments was created for those who know what they want out of life! Our elegant homes of distinction provide carefree living with personalized service. You'll be surrounded by natural beauty and vitality. With our central location, you are just minutes from fine dining, shopping and recreation. With features such as two swimming pools and beautiful kitchens with microwaves and

    Raintree

    (318) 666-5424

    8501 Millicent Way, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /29

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    705 Martinique Ct, Shreveport, LA 71115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,232

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Savage Keller Williams Northwest

    705 Martinique Ct, Shreveport, LA 71115
    • /35

      Est $285,665

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Colonel Ap Kouns Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      175 Colonel Ap Kouns Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /33

    $240,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,229 Sq Ft

    231 Martha Anne Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Beautiful 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home in the desirable South Broadmoor neighborhood offering 2,229 square feet of well-designed living space. This house features two en-suite bedrooms, providing flexibility for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy two spacious living areas, with one currently serving as a formal dining room. The kitchen is equipped with a 6-burner gas range, tile

    Agent Photo

    Shelly Wagner

    Shelly Wagner & Associates + JPAR Real Estate

    (318) 301-3874

    231 Martha Anne Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /35

    Starting at $955 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8525 Chalmette Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    For the best in Southeast Shreveport, be sure to select Orleans Square apartments! Conveniently located just minutes to all your favorite amenities (shopping, dining, business and entertainment), your new home also grants quick access to I-20 and other main arteries of the Shreveport-Bossier City area.Choose from a vast array of thoughtfully laid out floor plans that are sure to accommodate your

    Orleans Square

    (318) 666-5390

    8525 Chalmette Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /31

    $409,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    9413 Prestonwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,376

    Last Listing Agent Sabra Collier RE/MAX UNITED

    9413 Prestonwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
    • /24

      Est $302,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Colonel Ap Kouns Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,075 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      187 Colonel Ap Kouns Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 81 Days On Market

  • /26

    $534,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,004 Sq Ft

    684 Picketts Mill Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Welcome to Twelve Oaks, one of the most sought out communities in Shreveport. This beautiful home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience. Step inside to find a spacious floorplan with inviting living area, abundant natural light, ample cabinet space, lots of storage. Home has four bedrooms and two full bath downstairs, and one bonus area upstairs with a full bath! Open

    Agent Photo

    Jenny Spivey

    East Bank Real Estate

    (318) 995-3145

    684 Picketts Mill Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /21

    Starting at $1,531 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8891 Sugarland Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Find your quiet escape at Canebrake Apartment Homes in Shreveport. Choose from spacious one-, two-, and three-bedroom layouts ranging from 900 to 1,312 square feet – each designed with refined finishes, open flow, and serene outdoor space.Inside, enjoy elegant interiors with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and hardwood-style flooring. Outside, unwind in thoughtfully curated

    Canebrake Apartment Homes

    (318) 536-3180

    8891 Sugarland Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /37

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    9316 Prestonwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,879

    Last Listing Agent Terri Levesque Diamond Realty & Associates

    9316 Prestonwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
    • /32

      Est $277,438

      Not Listed For Sale

      218 Colonel Ap Kouns Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      218 Colonel Ap Kouns Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

  • /40

    $3,200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,569 Sq Ft

    1675 Robson Rd, Shreveport, LA 71115

    A rare offering—this extraordinary contemporary estate sits on 12 breathtaking acres just beyond the city limits, delivering unmatched privacy, architectural distinction and refined modern living. Surrounded by sweeping natural beauty and tranquil water views, the property offers a remarkable retreat while remaining conveniently close to town. A dramatic cypress and steel entry canopy frames the

    Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    1675 Robson Rd, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /35

    Starting at $980 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    8601 Millicent Way, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Find the quality lifestyle you deserve at Laurel Parc Apartments. Come home to Laurel Parc, where you'll find the apartment that's perfect for you. Our residents can take advantage of our fully equipped fitness center or our large modern swimming pool. You will also enjoy the convenience of on-site laundry facilities.Located near major freeway accesses, you'll find yourself online minutes from

    Laurel Parc

    (318) 666-5663

    8601 Millicent Way, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /18

    $137,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    9978 Smugglers Cove Ln, Shreveport, LA 71115

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,297 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,027

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Brown Century 21 Elite

    9978 Smugglers Cove Ln, Shreveport, LA 71115
    • /28

      Est $291,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Colonel Ap Kouns Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      206 Colonel Ap Kouns Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16 Days On Market

  • /12

    $3,200,000

    • Land
    • 128 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Robson Rd, Shreveport, LA 71115

    128 +/- acres in highly desirable area of Southeast Shreveport Property is accessed via Explorer Road (private road) located off Robson Road 0.50 +/- miles East of Ellerbe Road 2 +/- miles west of LA Hwy 1 Ideal for master planned single family neighborhood Property consists of 80 +/- acres of pasture land and 48 +/- acres of Pine and Hardwood timber

    Archer III Vintage Realty Company

    Robson Rd, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /21

    $2,100

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8004 Laurel Hill Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    ?? Executive-Style 3BR Home in Guarded Gated Community – Office + Water Included | The Haven, South ShreveportWelcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the highly desirable Haven subdivision, a guarded, gated community in South Shreveport. This property offers a rare combination of comfort, convenience, and functionality, making it an excellent place to call

    8004 Laurel Hill Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /20

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    136 Arbor Ln, Shreveport, LA 71115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,873

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Butler SBC Realty Group LLC

    136 Arbor Ln, Shreveport, LA 71115
    • /40

      Est $629,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      7958 Batture Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      7958 Batture Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /25

    $149,400

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft

    10327 Loma Vista Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Well-maintained end-unit townhouse in a quiet, safe, and established community offering added privacy, natural light, and low-maintenance living. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with all bedrooms upstairs for added privacy. First floor has porcelain tile, second floor has luxury vinyl flooring, and carpeted stairs. Kitchen includes GE French door refrigerator, Bosch dishwasher, GE oven, GE

    Kurt Clements LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    10327 Loma Vista Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /24

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    3820 Fairfield Ave Unit 92, Shreveport, LA 71104

    Unit #92 is totally remodeled. New Vinyl Plank Flooring, new paint, new appliances (refrigerator, oven, dishwasher, washer/dryer, microwave), new light fixtures, new blinds and new HVAC system.

    (318) 666-6623

    3820 Fairfield Ave Unit 92, Shreveport, LA 71104
  • /2

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    9116 Coral Bells Ct, Shreveport, LA 71115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,262

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lewis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    9116 Coral Bells Ct, Shreveport, LA 71115
    • /18

      Est $266,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Clear Brooke Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,917 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      116 Clear Brooke Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market

  • /30

    $185,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft

    9518 Balsa Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    Located in the desirable Peppertree Townhomes gated community in Shreveport, this updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner unit offers space, convenience, and low-maintenance living near LSU Shreveport, WK Pierremont, CHRISTUS Highland, Youree Drive shopping, and Barksdale Air Force Base. The versatile downstairs layout features both a den with cozy fireplace and an additional living room, providing

    Sage Easter Osborn Hays Real Estate, LLC

    9518 Balsa Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /10

    $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    145 Settlers Trace, Shreveport, LA 71115

    This is for a two bedroom modern townhouse. Minutes to LSUS, hospitals, shopping and restaurants. One of the best/safest neighborhoods in Shreveport. The community has a pool, tennis courts and playground.Granite countertop, over the range microwave, laundry in unit, dishwasher, fireplace, kitchen's french door leads to gated porch, brand new installed LVP hard floor, and new carpet on

    145 Settlers Trace, Shreveport, LA 71115
  • /24

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8040 Laurel Hill Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,111

    Last Listing Agent Susannah Hodges Compass Corporate (LATT16)

    8040 Laurel Hill Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115
    • /14

      Est $244,859

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 Riverbrooke Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      150 Riverbrooke Dr, Shreveport, LA 71115

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home