8,549

Homes in ZIP Code 71118

Section Image
  • /12

    $179,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    9805 Charleston Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Don’t miss out on this beautiful home. This charming property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,478 sq. ft. of comfortable living space. Tucked away in a cul-de-sac, you’ll love the large backyard with no rear neighbor, offering extra peace and privacy. With a brand-new roof and updated features throughout, this home is ready for its next owner.

    Derrick Mahoney Mahoney Elite Realty, LLC

    9805 Charleston Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /13

    $1,725 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,785 Sq Ft
    • Remodeled 4 Bedroom home

    1140 Homewood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Beautiful grey paint interior, new laminate wood flooring, and updated fixtures. This property is very spacious and has a big front and back yard. Formal Living room with fireplace. Formal Dining room and breakfast room. Central air and heating with new thermostat. 2 car garage. Schools: An application must be completed online before scheduling a showing. After viewing the home,

    1140 Homewood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /26

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    9813 Driftwood Cir, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,070

    Last Listing Agent Mike Powell 318 Real Estate L.L.C.

    9813 Driftwood Cir, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /15

      Est $153,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      1828 Live Oak Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1828 Live Oak Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /37

    $178,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft

    9508 Palmetto Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem nestled in one of Southwest Shreveport's most welcoming neighborhoods in the 71118 zip code.Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem nestled in one of Southwest Shreveport's most welcoming neighborhoods in the 71118 zip code. From the moment you pull up, you will appreciate the inviting curb appeal and the convenience of a

    Charlie Nance Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    9508 Palmetto Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /10

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,052 Sq Ft
    • Southern Hills!!

    9063 Marva Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Southern Hills!!

    9063 Marva Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /2

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    0 Green Terrace Rd Unit 21091081, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • Land
    • 3.75 Acres
    • $24,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Savage Keller Williams Northwest

    0 Green Terrace Rd Unit 21091081, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /16

      Est $148,700

      Not Listed For Sale

      1831 Shady Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,097 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1831 Shady Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /16

    $174,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    2144 Crabapple Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Large den with wood burning fireplace. 2 car attached carport with fenced in back yard with storage building. Extra room that could be used as an office or sitting area.

    Karen Baker Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    2144 Crabapple Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /2

    $137,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    152 Fountain View, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,344

    Last Listing Agent Dotti Bryant Coldwell Banker Apex, REALTORS

    152 Fountain View, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /26

      Est $204,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      8892 Bernay Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      8892 Bernay Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 110 Days On Market

  • /20

    $189,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft

    2838 Mackey Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118

    This solid brick duplex is an excellent investment with dependable tenants paying $925 per month. Each 2 bed, 1.5 bath unit is fully fenced and includes a covered porch, private storage, and its own backyard—perfect for privacy and outdoor enjoyment. Inside, the first floor offers a comfortable living area that opens to the backyard, plus a practical kitchen, half bath, and storage space.

    Tammy Shoyeb Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    2838 Mackey Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /2

    $114,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2904 Birch Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,552

    Last Listing Agent Lee Nugent Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    2904 Birch Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /31

      Est $183,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      8840 Saint Clair Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      8840 Saint Clair Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market

  • /39

    $197,600

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,394 Sq Ft

    3600 Lannon Cir, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Welcome to this fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Colquitt Estates, where everything has already been done for you. From major systems to high-end finishes, this property delivers the kind of move-in-ready experience buyers are competing for right now. Inside, you’ll find all-new flooring, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting, and a beautifully redesigned kitchen with

    Vickye Vasser Homesmart Realty South - Metai

    3600 Lannon Cir, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /29

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8916 Hedges Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,019

    Last Listing Agent Becki Bass Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    8916 Hedges Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /31

      Est $189,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      8848 Saint Clair Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,172 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8848 Saint Clair Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

  • /32

    $170,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,246 Sq Ft

    9123 Candlestick Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Great one owner home conveniently located in Southern Hills neighborhood. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is perfect for a first-time homebuyer looking to have a brick exterior slab foundation home with an enclosed garage and covered back patio. These types of homes don't come around very often in Southern Hills area. The living room offers a wood burning fireplace and the kitchen has a sliding glass

    Jackie Gibson Pinnacle Realty Advisors

    9123 Candlestick Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /20

    $179,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    3504 Woodleaf Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,138

3504 Woodleaf Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /24

      Est $189,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      8809 Saint Clair Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8809 Saint Clair Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /31

    $194,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft

    9146 Kingston Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118

    This completely remodeled 3-bedroom, 2 full bath beauty is move-in ready and packed with updates buyers are looking for! Featuring fresh new paint, gorgeous new flooring, stylish new countertops, and beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and modern charm. Step inside to find a spacious layout with inviting living areas perfect for entertaining or

    Nathaly Sanchez-Vargas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Ally Real Estate

    9146 Kingston Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /36

    $202,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    844 Francais Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,620

    Last Listing Agent Stan Cole Century 21 United

    844 Francais Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /30

      Est $214,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      8854 Bayonne Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      8854 Bayonne Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 121 Days On Market

  • /11

    $208,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    9444 Ferrara Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Modern Luxury Meets Easy Living! Step into this stylish 3 bed, 3 bath town home that's perfect for someone who loves luxury without all the extra space to maintain. Inside this 1,500 sq ft home you're immediately greeted by a bright, open living and kitchen area that blends modern design with cozy charm. The kitchen steals the show with its granite countertops, high-end appliances, and

    Joleeta Lee Diamond Realty & Associates

    9444 Ferrara Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /31

    $139,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    9146 Southwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $141,045

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hammons RE/MAX UNITED

    9146 Southwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /19

      Est $197,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      8881 Bayonne Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,682 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      8881 Bayonne Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42 Days On Market

  • /2

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 38,289 Sq Ft
    • $39,818 per Acre

    0 E Chase Cir Unit 21016384, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Motivated Seller! The land has been cleared and is ready for your dream home! Located in a cul de sac and in a great neighborhood conveniently located near shopping, restaurants, schools and hospital.

    Ronna Beecher Estep & Associates Real Estate Services, LLC

    0 E Chase Cir Unit 21016384, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /17

    $52,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8920 Shady Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $31/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,450

    Last Listing Agent Richard Hostetler Prime Real Estate, LLC

    8920 Shady Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /32

      Est $194,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      8853 Bayonne Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      8853 Bayonne Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44 Days On Market

  • /29

    $142,500

    $23K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,659 Sq Ft

    1815 S Brookwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    This well maintained home in South Shreveport has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom and an office OR Bonus room. Lots of cabinets, large fenced yard and tons of parking space! There are muscadine grape vines in the backyard just waiting for the right weather to take off growing! (not picture ready yet) Two backyard buildings both have sub panel breaker boxes with electricity. Owner says all furniture is

    Nikki Brooks I AM Real Estate, LLC

    1815 S Brookwood Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /26

    $204,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    9344 Baird Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,235

    Last Listing Agent Micah Brant Keller Williams Northwest

    9344 Baird Rd, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /30

      Est $177,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      2943 Salem Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2943 Salem Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /29

    $178,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,497 Sq Ft

    2900 Mackey Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Well-maintained duplex featuring two 3-bedroom, 2-bath units with long-tern tenants in place, each currently renting for $925 and $925 per month. All units are electric and include a wood-burning fireplace, refrigerator, central heat and air, covered front porch, and private storage. This duplex is being offered as part of a portfolio with three identical neighboring duplexes. Excellent

    Christopher David Century 21 Elite

    2900 Mackey Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /11

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    9295 Savanna Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,500

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hilton Friestad Realty

    9295 Savanna Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /26

      Est $180,126

      Not Listed For Sale

      9229 Blue Spruce Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      9229 Blue Spruce Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

  • /24

    $147,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft

    2824 Alkay Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Well maintained home in a quiet subdivision. 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths with a large utility room office off of the eat in kitchen. An addition of a primary bedroom and bath with a walk in closet makes this a little different from all the other homes in the neighborhood. This is one you should see right away as it will go quickly. Make your appointment today.

    Debbie Williamson Pelican Realty Advisors

    2824 Alkay Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /16

    $189,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2308 Somersworth Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,989

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Greer Century 21 Elite

    2308 Somersworth Dr, Shreveport, LA 71118
    • /40

      Est $305,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      914 Japonica Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      914 Japonica Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /37

    $159,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft

    9434 Palmetto Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118

    Welcome to this versatile 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Southern Hills offering space, flexibility, and endless potential! In addition to the main home, the property features a detached 2-car garage with a separate living area. Whether you’re looking for a private guest space, income-producing rental opportunity, home office, studio, or workspace, this setup provides incredible flexibility to fit

    Paul Bratlie RE/MAX Real Estate Services

    9434 Palmetto Ln, Shreveport, LA 71118
  • /10

    $82,800 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    8921 Sweetbriar Ln, Shreveport, LA 71108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,200

    Last Listing Agent Lee Hilton Friestad Realty

    8921 Sweetbriar Ln, Shreveport, LA 71108

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home