324

Recently Sold Shrewsbury, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /35

    $630,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    69 Cortland Grove Dr Unit 69, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,138

    Last Listing Agent Caren Mulcunry REMAX Executive Realty

    69 Cortland Grove Dr Unit 69, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /22

    $1,149,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    31 Waterville Ln Unit 31, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 287 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Philip Ottaviani Realty Executives Boston West

    31 Waterville Ln Unit 31, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /40

    $1,100,000 Sold Dec 26, 2025

    20 Rawson Hill Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,019 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,114,755

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Craig ERA Key Realty Services

    20 Rawson Hill Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /35

    $720,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    28-30 Villa Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,249 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Foley REMAX Executive Realty

    28-30 Villa Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /32

    $820,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    127 Stoney Hill Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,732

    Last Listing Agent Pareene Group EXIT Premier Real Estate

    127 Stoney Hill Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /30

    $663,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    119 Old Mill Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,818

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Morgan RE/MAX Innovative Properties

    119 Old Mill Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /40

    $770,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    26 Monroe St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $788,616

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Crowley Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    26 Monroe St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /32

    $615,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    36 Francis Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,587 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,476

    Last Listing Agent James Fisher Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    36 Francis Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /23

    $625,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    48 Bumble Bee Cir, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $383/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,488

    Last Listing Agent Pareene Group EXIT Premier Real Estate

    48 Bumble Bee Cir, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /42

    $1,660,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5 Park Grove Ln, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,652,929

    Last Listing Agent Mark Peris Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®

    5 Park Grove Ln, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /35

    $1,125,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    35 Beverly Hill Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,110

    Last Listing Agent Mark Peris Andrew J. Abu Inc., REALTORS®

    35 Beverly Hill Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /42

    $700,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    12 Raymond Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $684,000

    Last Listing Agent Robert Smith Mathieu Newton Sotheby's International Realty

    12 Raymond Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /31

    $695,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    313 Gulf St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $717,012

    Last Listing Agent Zantia Seda Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    313 Gulf St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /18

    $245,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    42 Shrewsbury Green Dr Unit I, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,053

    Last Listing Agent Michael Nugent RE/MAX Prof Associates

    42 Shrewsbury Green Dr Unit I, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /22

    $490,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    24 Harrington Farms Way Unit 24, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,453

    Last Listing Agent Karen McDermott Realty ONE Group Suburban Lifestyle

    24 Harrington Farms Way Unit 24, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /42

    $1,225,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    36 Stonybrook Ln, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,978 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,234,492

    Last Listing Agent Ada Cimpeanu RE/MAX Prof Associates

    36 Stonybrook Ln, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /29

    $715,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    46-50 Wesleyan St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Vangos Alpha Realty

    46-50 Wesleyan St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /37

    $784,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    10 Eastern Point Dr Unit 10, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $373/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carl Abbascia Carlton Real Estate

    10 Eastern Point Dr Unit 10, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /42

    $352,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    18 Williamsburg Ct Unit 12, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,018 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $346/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,351

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Stuchlik Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest

    18 Williamsburg Ct Unit 12, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /39

    $860,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    37 Westwood Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,626

    Last Listing Agent Kim McKean Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    37 Westwood Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    18 Williamsburg Ct Unit 23, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,412

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Romasco Kryger Century 21 Custom Home Realty

    18 Williamsburg Ct Unit 23, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /37

    $1,150,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    22 Faulkner Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,165,788

    Last Listing Agent Sumathi Narayanan Sumathi Narayanan Realty LLC

    22 Faulkner Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /24

    $975,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    697 Main St Unit 699, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1776

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $979,934

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Hanson HomeSmart Professionals Real Estate

    697 Main St Unit 699, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /35

    $655,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    4 Richard Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,562 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $419/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,417

    Last Listing Agent Maribeth McCauley Lynch Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    4 Richard Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /33

    $655,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    24 Oak Ridge Way, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,565

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Sama The O'Rourke Group Real Estate Professionals

    24 Oak Ridge Way, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /33

    $610,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    88 Harriet Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,967 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,025

    Last Listing Agent Patti-Anne Faucher Patti Faucher Real Estate

    88 Harriet Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /40

    $925,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    8 Grist Mill Cir, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $395/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,098

    Last Listing Agent andrea castinetti Castinetti Realty Group

    8 Grist Mill Cir, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /19

    $248,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    42 Shrewsbury Green Dr Unit F, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 685 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $362/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,106

    Last Listing Agent Karen Scopetski Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    42 Shrewsbury Green Dr Unit F, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /20

    $246,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    65 Commons Dr Unit 506, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 773 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,044

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Gillespie Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest

    65 Commons Dr Unit 506, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /27

    $374,900 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    19 Eaglehead Terrace Unit 4, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,536

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bruce Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    19 Eaglehead Terrace Unit 4, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /7

    $929,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    354 Grafton St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $354/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $952,025

354 Grafton St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /5

    $816,450 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7 Conifer Cir Unit 7, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Julie Venincasa Casa Realty Service

    7 Conifer Cir Unit 7, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /41

    $547,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    45 Lebeaux Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,320

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Meyer Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester

    45 Lebeaux Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /38

    $440,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    44 Everett Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,762

    Last Listing Agent THE LASH GROUP Keller Williams Boston MetroWest

    44 Everett Ave, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /42

    $750,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    15 Lakeside Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,806

    Last Listing Agent Cristhian Losada Property Investors & Advisors, LLC

    15 Lakeside Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /29

    $425,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    510 Oak St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $459/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,669

    Last Listing Agent Robin Chudnow-Marsh Coldwell Banker Realty - Franklin

    510 Oak St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10 Gleason Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,523

    Last Listing Agent John Mulryan Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

    10 Gleason Rd, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /27

    $440,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    45 -45A Bay View Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

45 -45A Bay View Dr, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /42

    $1,365,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    49 Brook St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,695 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,318,474

    Last Listing Agent Muneeza Nasrullah Keller Williams Pinnacle MetroWest

    49 Brook St, Shrewsbury, MA 01545
  • /30

    $135,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    151 Hartford Turnpike Unit 13, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karynsue Marchione-Reilly Park Place Realty Enterprises

    151 Hartford Turnpike Unit 13, Shrewsbury, MA 01545

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home