9,822

Sidney, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /80

      Est $314,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      45 Chapel St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      45 Chapel St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market

  • /66

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    591 Eight Rod Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,482

    Last Listing Agent Caroline Ochtera Portside Real Estate Group

    591 Eight Rod Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /54

      Est $248,676

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Chamberlain St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1822
      17 Chamberlain St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80 Days On Market

  • /50

    $375,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2026 Eight Rod Rd, Sidney, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,680

    Last Listing Agent Brian Rizzo Rizzo Mattson

    2026 Eight Rod Rd, Sidney, ME 04330
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      37 Gage St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,764 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      37 Gage St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 59 Days On Market

  • /28

    $534,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    48 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,926

    Last Listing Agent Nate Laflin Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    48 Fieldstone Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /19

      Est $192,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      269 State St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      269 State St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30 Days On Market

  • /55

    $333,800

    Sold May 12, 2026

    166 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1816

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,718

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Kilmer LAER

    166 Cony St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /39

      Est $284,703

      Not Listed For Sale

      17 Brooklawn Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,229 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      17 Brooklawn Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /41

    $275,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    165 Togus Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Kilmer LAER

    165 Togus Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330
    • /41

      Est $269,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Manley St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      8 Manley St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /10

    $37,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2579 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,560

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Sobus Everett Realty Group

    2579 N Belfast Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /23

      Est $221,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 George St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 572 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      6 George St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /51

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    243 Leavitt Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Earle Kenney Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    243 Leavitt Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /55

      Est $268,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 George St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,786 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4 George St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    133 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1830

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,087

    Last Listing Agent Chris Vallee LAER

    133 Riverside Dr, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /54

      Est $249,682

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Coughlin St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      12 Coughlin St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /2

    $249,900

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    56 Oxford St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,786

    Last Listing Agent Ann Castonguay Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    56 Oxford St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /66

      Est $282,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Trueworthy Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      6 Trueworthy Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /30

    $248,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    47 Congress St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,525 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,991

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hawes Venture Real Estate & Asset Management

    47 Congress St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /52

      Est $295,245

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Trueworthy Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,687 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4 Trueworthy Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /55

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    28 Colony Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,933

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Witham Hoang Realty

    28 Colony Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /65

      Est $297,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Lafayette St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      13 Lafayette St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /28

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    27 Cumberland St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,265

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Salovitch Dream Home Realty LLC

    27 Cumberland St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /37

      Est $274,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      143 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      143 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45 Days On Market

  • /29

    $295,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    78 Old Winthrop Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,421

    Last Listing Agent James Pepin Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    78 Old Winthrop Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /26

      Est $186,685

      Not Listed For Sale

      189 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 994 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      189 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /47

    $383,690

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    136 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,434

    Last Listing Agent Tony Loiko Coldwell Banker Realty

    136 Eastern Ave, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /55

      Est $219,277

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      199 Mount Vernon Ave, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

  • /2

    $2,400

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    Lot 47 Dam Pond Rd, Augusta, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $12,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie McAllister McAllister Real Estate

    Lot 47 Dam Pond Rd, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /26

      Est $274,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1843
      34 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29 Days On Market

  • /20

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1 Pine Grove Ln, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Frost Brookewood Realty

    1 Pine Grove Ln, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /7

      Est $226,637

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1856
      26 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21 Days On Market

  • /33

    $70,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    15 Florence St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,109 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $76,680

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Phillips LaBombard Ocean Gate Realty, LLC.

    15 Florence St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /22

      Est $266,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      20 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /42

    $352,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1 Sherbrook St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $385/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,517

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Fike Brookewood Realty

    1 Sherbrook St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 1806
      16 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

  • /35

    $325,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    18 Franklin St, Augusta, ME 04330

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,282

    Last Listing Agent Lori Dube Sprague & Curtis Real Estate

    18 Franklin St, Augusta, ME 04330
    • /7

      Est $267,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      14 North St, Augusta, ME 04330

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39 Days On Market

  • /6

    $49,900

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    Lot #2 Hallowell Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

    • Land
    • 1.39 Acres
    • $35,899 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Matt Pouliot Pouliot Real Estate

    Lot #2 Hallowell Rd, Chelsea, ME 04330

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home