3

Silver Creek, NY Homes for Sale with Garage

Section Image
  • /50

    $1,100,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,129 Sq Ft

    12765 Beach Ave, Silver Creek, NY 14136

    Welcome to your opportunity to live at Hanford Bay! This custom lakefront home blends sophisticated comfort with a touch of whimsical charm, all thoughtfully designed to maximize breathtaking lake views.Enjoy three spacious levels of living. The first floor features an Open Floor Plan with Soaring 14' Ceilings! A stunning Living Room, wall of windows for a panoramic view, skylights, hardwood

    Carol Lee Rubeck Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    12765 Beach Ave, Silver Creek, NY 14136
  • /45

    $199,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft

    5 Hickory St, Silver Creek, NY 14136

    Welcome to 5 Hickory Street in the Village of Silver Creek. This 3 bedroom 1.5 bath home has been meticulously renovated from the inside out. Featuring 1329 square feet of spacious open concept living. The main level features a large open living/dining room with stone electric fireplace and gorgeous slated accent wall. Stunning brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, tiled backsplash, white

    Viktoriya Matskevich Listing by Keller Williams Realty WNY

    5 Hickory St, Silver Creek, NY 14136
  • /8

    $107,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    36 Lake Ave, Silver Creek, NY 14136

    Less than a 5-minute walk to the beach and within walking distance to local restaurants, this spacious home is located in the quaint village of Silver Creek. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and approximately 2,000+ sq ft, this property is full of potential for investors or buyers looking for a fixer-upper that could become a forever home.The home features first-floor laundry, generously sized

    Brian Hillery Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation

    36 Lake Ave, Silver Creek, NY 14136

Home Trends in Silver Creek, NY

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$177,875
Median Single Family Sale Price
$194,450
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$142,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$134
Number of Homes for Sale
5
Last 12 months Home Sales
38
Months of Supply
1.60
Median List Price
$189,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-9%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home