136

Recently Sold Silver Spring Homes

Section Image
  • /13

    $676,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    8607 Lanier Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF

    Current Estimated Value $673,892

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Younkers Weichert, REALTORS

    8607 Lanier Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /33

    $310,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    2100 Washington Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,319 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,781

    Last Listing Agent Jason Kromirs Real Broker, LLC

    2100 Washington Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /47

    $690,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    1611 Noyes Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $494/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $639,912

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Davidson Samson Properties

    1611 Noyes Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /30

    $305,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    2211 Washington Ave Unit 201, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 867 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $352/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,329

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Anders District Pro Realty

    2211 Washington Ave Unit 201, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /2

    $1,200,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2318 Blaine Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $398/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,233,977

    Last Listing Agent Jenifer Goroff RLAH @properties

    2318 Blaine Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /24

    $451,180

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9610 Dewitt Dr Unit 307, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,419 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,587

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Gelb TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    9610 Dewitt Dr Unit 307, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /22

    $605,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1205 Burton St, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $424/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $617,842

    Last Listing Agent Ross Levin Homewise Realty Services, LLC

    1205 Burton St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /36

    $875,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    8600 Grubb Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $426/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $873,833

    Last Listing Agent Dan Metcalf Perennial Real Estate

    8600 Grubb Rd, Chevy Chase, MD 20815
  • /60

    $875,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    2701 Hume Dr Unit 1200, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $412/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Carter Keller Williams Capital Properties

    2701 Hume Dr Unit 1200, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /52

    $942,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    9601 Sutherland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,801

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jordan RLAH @properties

    9601 Sutherland Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901
  • /56

    $1,247,040

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    1415 Ballard St, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,163,162

    Last Listing Agent Cari Jordan RLAH @properties

    1415 Ballard St, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /31

    $675,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9408 Hale Place, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $334/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,864

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Helfman Taylor TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    9408 Hale Place, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /24

    $214,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1900 Lyttonsville Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,329

    Last Listing Agent Donna Pina Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1900 Lyttonsville Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /34

    $1,078,700

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    1512 Live Oak Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,715

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Horst Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1512 Live Oak Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /46

    $1,058,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    9109 Fairview Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $383/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,019,857

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Thomas Compass

    9109 Fairview Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • /20

    $879,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    2724 Colston Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $494/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $890,814

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Nalls TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    2724 Colston Dr, Chevy Chase, MD 20815

Showing Results 121 - 136, Page 4 of 4

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home