17

Silver Springs, NV Homes for Sale under $200,000

Section Image
  • /16

    $110,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.66 Acres
    • $23,605 per Acre

    5025 Tamarack Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Great Corner Lot! This prime commercial property is the closest lot to the Silver Spring Boat Launch at Lake Lahontan and just a stone's throw from the State Park entrance. With 4.66 acres of land, it's a fantastic location for boat/rv storage, or any business you envision. Buyer and Buyer’s Agent are responsible for due diligence. Don’t miss this opportunity with endless possibilities! Drive by

    Savannah Beauchemin Dickson Realty - Damonte Ranch

    5025 Tamarack Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /13

    $119,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.02 Acres
    • $116,667 per Acre

    8935 E Cougar Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    1.02-acre parcel with panoramic views of the Nevada State Park right across the street. Power pole already on-site for easy utility access. Build your dream home or getaway retreat where nature, peace, and scenery come standard. Don't miss this opportunity to own your slice of Nevada's beauty!

    Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    8935 E Cougar Cir, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /4

    $194,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $40,671 per Acre

    3845 Twain 3840 Us Hwy 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Two great lots, both zoned C1, at a total of 6.01 acres, 3845 Twain is lot number 32 and 3840 is US Highway 50 is Lot 23. Lot 23 adjoins Highway 50 and is 1.24 acres. Lot 32 is 4.77 acres and adjoins Lot 23. This property is at a perfect location, near the USA Parkway round-a-bout, the entrance to Tahoe-Reno Industrial Center and Silver Springs airport. Lots to be sold together.

    C. Louise Smith-Egstrom RE/MAX Gold-Carson City

    3845 Twain 3840 Us Hwy 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $175,000 per Acre

    2045 Hwy 95a, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Great retail location centrally located just off the roundabout. Property can be split into lots if desired. Many commercial opportunities

    Boyd Franklin Ballard Realty, Inc.

    2045 Hwy 95a, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $30,612 per Acre

    5535 Greeley Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Welcome to your spacious desert retreat on 4.90 acres in Silver Springs! This property offers endless potential—whether you're looking for room to spread out, space for animals, or a place to build and expand. The parcel sits well back from the road, offering privacy and sweeping views of the valley and surrounding mountains. The acreage provides plenty of opportunity for a beautiful home, RV

    Erin Hutchinson Nevada's Best

    5535 Greeley Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /16

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 4.84 Acres
    • $20,661 per Acre

    9740 Paseo Grande, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Almost Five private acres near Fort Churchill. Are you interested in living in privacy then this is the place for you with acreage to build and expand on. There is a shed that has Laminate flooring to put some furniture in while you build . There is a a plug for a generator to run electricity also includes a small solar panel. Do you work out at USA Parkway or in the area and just want a quiet

    Mandy Hatcher Berney Realty, LTD

    9740 Paseo Grande, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /6

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $31,447 per Acre

    9705 Via Segunda, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    4.77 acres of prime vacant land in the growing town of Silver Springs with all utilities already on site, saving you time and money. Conveniently located just minutes from the highway for easy access, approximately 30 minutes from the TRIC Industrial Center, and just about 10 minutes from Lahontan Lake. With 4.77 acres, there's plenty of room to build your dream home, and create your own private

    Carlos Armendariz Ferrari-Lund R.E. Sparks

    9705 Via Segunda, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $179,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $37,526 per Acre

    4505 Shirlee Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Build your own custom hillside retreat on this unique lot that affords sweeping valley vistas and has a well and a 1500- gallon pressure tank in its own outbuilding. The septic tank has a capacity of 1500 gallons which is approved for a 4-bedroom home. Enjoy the sweeping views from this slightly elevated lot that has established trees and lilac bushes with an irrigation system in place including

    DONNA JULIAN Pioneer Real Estate Center

    4505 Shirlee Ave, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /7

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $31,447 per Acre

    2845 Comstock St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Boyd Franklin Ballard Realty, Inc.

    2845 Comstock St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $107,000

    $38K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $22,432 per Acre

    2590 Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Surrounded by 360 degree views desert and mountains. Just a short distance to Lake Lahontan State Recreational Park and Carson River. Conveniently located few minutes from USA Industrial Pkwy, 50 miles from Reno Airport, and close to Fernley/Yerington.

    Mike Howard RidgeNV, LLC

    2590 Cougar St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $169,000

    $56K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $74,123 per Acre

    4705 Highway 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    commercial lot is almost 3 acres with access from both Hwy 50 and Dayton ave, not far from Schools and the Silver Springs airport. Great location at a great price. buyers to verify all information.

    Tracy Johnston Compass

    4705 Highway 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $50,258 per Acre

    6500 US Highway 95a S, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Prime commercial opportunity near the expanding USA Parkway corridor—the growth engine connecting Silver Springs/Fernley to I-80 and the Tahoe-Reno Industrial Center. 6500 S HWY 95A offers existing improvements so you can hit the ground running, plus room to expand. On the main portion you'll find an approx. 1,600± sq ft pad as well as an approx. 800± sq ft raised-foundation watchman's quarters.

    R.C. Herrera Sierra Nevada Properties-Frnly

    6500 US Highway 95a S, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    1770 Eureka St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    This is a double lot. Lot 18 and 19 on parcel map. 1/3 of an acre that is fully improved! There is water hookup, natural gas, and city sewer and electricity on the property. Also includes a .metal outbuilding and its fenced with a gated driveway. The power has been continuously on per owner to the existing mobile home. Property is "AS IS" Older 1978 Fleetwood Home is personal property, been moved

    DONNA JULIAN Pioneer Real Estate Center

    1770 Eureka St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /8

    $135,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.96 Acres
    • $27,218 per Acre

    5590 E 3rd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    This 4.96-acre lot is conveniently located near Lake Lahontan. The land features a 160 ft well, ensuring a reliable water source for your future home. Additionally, a spacious 720 square foot shed is already in place, providing ample storage or potential for a workshop or tiny home. If your looking to enjoy the tranquility of wide-open spaces, this property offers endless possibilities. Embrace

    Tammy Dittman Silver Sage Realty Pros Inc.

    5590 E 3rd St, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /3

    $155,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.61 Acres
    • $33,623 per Acre

    9605 Vía Segunda, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    A Diamond in the Rough with Infrastructure Ready to Go!This unique opportunity features a fully completed well, solar power, electrical, and septic system—saving you time and money from the start. The property includes several outbuildings, currently used for storage, considered personal property and available to stay or be removed to suit the buyer's needs. The seller is open to a flexible

    Jennifer Colley LPT Realty, LLC

    9605 Vía Segunda, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /9

    $174,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.88 Acres
    • $44,845 per Acre

    4850 Highway 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Unlock the potential of this high-visibility, commercially zoned property located right on US-50 in the heart of Silver Springs. Situated along one of Nevada's key east-west highways, this property offers outstanding exposure and accessibility—making it ideal for a wide range of business ventures. With flat, usable terrain and direct highway frontage, this lot is perfectly suited for retail,

    Jennifer Dicus LPT Realty, LLC

    4850 Highway 50, Silver Springs, NV 89429
  • /5

    $115,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.77 Acres
    • $24,109 per Acre

    5340 Kafal St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

    Property is well situated close to the Lake Lahontan entrance. Close to USA Parkway, Fernley, Fallon, Yerington, and Carson City. Elevated view in all directions. Has well with solar and generator backup. All RV units, Storage sheds. All RV units and shed to remain with no value or warranty. Starlink available and transferrable if desired., Buyers and buyer's agent to perform due diligence on all

    Boyd Franklin Ballard Realty, Inc.

    5340 Kafal St, Silver Springs, NV 89429

Home Trends in Silver Springs, NV

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$369,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$372,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$243
Number of Homes for Sale
4
Last 12 months Home Sales
20
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$389,950
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home