3,211

Silverhill, AL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      22089 Cesta Way, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      22089 Cesta Way, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $160/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,990
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Prince Meritage Homes of Alabama Inc

  • /2

    $59,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $173,529 per Acre

    0 Hill-N-dale Dr Unit Lot 4 Unit 1, Silverhill, AL 36576

    Build your dream home on this level, wooded lot in popular Silverhill! 100' x 150' lot in Hill-N-Dale Subdivision. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

    Paige Moore REMAX By The Bay

    0 Hill-N-dale Dr Unit Lot 4 Unit 1, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /3

    $289,770

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    21180 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wyndy Grice DSLD Home Gulf Coast LLC Baldw

    21180 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      21067 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      21067 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $189/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,980
      • Apr 21, 2025

• /38

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft

    13366 Cathedral Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

    Rare find in the sought-after Augusta Place community in charming Silverhill! This beautifully updated home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality. The painted brick exterior creates a stunning coastal-inspired look with upscale curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find freshly painted cabinetry, gorgeous granite countertops in the kitchen and primary bathroom, and exceptional

    Joy Sullivan Joy Sullivan Realty LLC

    13366 Cathedral Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /3

    $311,628

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    21355 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

21355 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 48 Unit 371788, Silverhill, AL 36576

      0 County Road 48 Unit 371788, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Kusnierz Bellator Real Estate LLC Gulf

  • /36

    $299,560

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft

    14458 Versailles Cir, Silverhill, AL 36576

    Seller's Preferred Lender offers closing cost allowances. Phase 2 is now open and is quickly selling. Make a trip to visit our brand new subdivision Elizabeth Gardens in this beautiful location in Silverhill, Alabama! With a cottage style exterior, the Kelly is sure to turn heads. This one-story home has a great flow with two bedrooms at the front of the home and the primary suite located

    James Ward DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    14458 Versailles Cir, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /3

    $297,355

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    15476 Yellowstone Dr, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

15476 Yellowstone Dr, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      21775 Sedlack Rd, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      21775 Sedlack Rd, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,025
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anna Ready DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

  • /5

    $293,852

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    21148 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576

    *2/1 buydown with rate as low as 3.99% for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The CORNEL IV A inParkview community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open and split design. Upgrades for this home include wood look ceramic tileflooring throughout, upgraded granite countertops, LED coach lights on each side of the garage, upgraded kitchen backsplash,

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21148 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /39

    $264,900

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    22045 8th St, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Geoff Lane Katapult Properties, LLC

    22045 8th St, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      21057 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      21057 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $176/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,010
      • Apr 25, 2025

• /31

    $275,732

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    14125 Versailles Cir, Silverhill, AL 36576

    Welcome to 14125 Versailles Circle, a one-story floor plan located in Elizabeth Gardens community of Silverhill, Alabama. With a variety of modern exterior options to choose from, the Aldridge is sure to make a lasting impression. This charming home features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a two-car garage, offering 1,272 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Perfect for those

    D.R. Horton Builder
    14125 Versailles Cir, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /3

    $302,220

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    21283 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

21283 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      21071 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      21071 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $171/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,560
      • Mar 31, 2025

• /4

    $224,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6.6 Acres
    • $33,939 per Acre

    21801 Sedlack Rd, Silverhill, AL 36576

    Absolutely gorgeous- 6.6 acres in Silverhill. This hard-to-find estate property is level, loaded with tall oaks and mature magnolias, and is surrounded by beautiful new homes. Choose your own builder! Build you dream home (1900 s.f. minimum) with room for your pool, garden, and workshop/garage (up to 40’x60’)! Water and sewer are at the site. Owner financing is available. 15% Down, 9.9% interest

    Donald Wilkins

    21801 Sedlack Rd, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    21898 Broad St, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,270

    Last Listing Agent Matt Hollis Waters Edge Realty

    21898 Broad St, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      15428 Yellowstone Dr, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      15428 Yellowstone Dr, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,074
      • Jan 30, 2025

• /99

    $749,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,015 Sq Ft

    13795 White Rd, Silverhill, AL 36576

    This rarely available, highly sought after, property in the Silverhill area, 13795 White Rd offers 7 beautifully maintained acres with a solid older home and turn-key equestrian facilities. Perfect for horse enthusiasts, hobby farmers, or anyone seeking spacious country living, this property combines comfort, functionality, and privacy in a setting that’s hard to find.The home itself reflects

    Mark Deseno EXP REALTY,LLC

    13795 White Rd, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /62

    $383,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    13930 County Road 48, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,363

    Last Listing Agent SANDY WISE, IV Wise Living Real Estate, LLC

    13930 County Road 48, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      21237 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      21237 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,352
      • Jan 27, 2025

• /9

    $369,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8.6 Acres
    • $42,907 per Acre

    20407 West Blvd, Silverhill, AL 36576

    Discover the perfect blend of peace, privacy, and possibility with this 8.6-acre estate-sized lot located in the heart of Silverhill. Surrounded by natural beauty and wide-open skies, this property offers a rare opportunity to create the serene lifestyle. This private lot is ideal for a custom single-family residence whether you're envisioning a farmhouse retreat or a modern estate. Additional

    Kevin Corcoran RE/MAX OF GULF SHORES

    20407 West Blvd, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /3

    $288,890

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    21054 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

21054 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      21083 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      21083 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 120 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,525
      • May 15, 2025

• /32

    $278,152

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    14242 Versailles Cir, Silverhill, AL 36576

    Under construction! Seller's Preferred Lender offers closing cost allowances. Fantastic lot backing to gorgeous tree line! Make a trip to visit our brand new subdivision Elizabeth Gardens in this beautiful location in Silverhill, Alabama! With a cottage style exterior, the Aldridge floorplan is sure to turn heads. This one-story home has a great flow with two bedrooms at the front of the home and

    James Ward DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    14242 Versailles Cir, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /31

    $407,525

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    21953 Sedlack Rd, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Rizzuto DHI Realty of Alabama, LLC

    21953 Sedlack Rd, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      21095 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      21095 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $169/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,965
      • Mar 05, 2025

• /2

    $290,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    Dogwood IV H Plan at Parkview, Silverhill, AL 36576

    The Dogwood IV H floor plan by DSLD Homes combines smart design, stylish finishes, and energy-efficient construction to create a home thats both beautiful and practical. With 1,656 square feet of well-utilized living space and a total area of 2,212 square feet, this single-story home offers an open concept layout that flows seamlessly from room to room, making it perfect for family living and

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21033 Astoria Ln Unit 37025280, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /3

    $318,852

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    21059 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

21059 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      21215 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      21215 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $163/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $303,355
      • Mar 21, 2025

• /2

    $283,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    Cornel IV B Plan at Parkview, Silverhill, AL 36576

    Welcome to the Cornel IV B floor plan by DSLD Homesa thoughtfully crafted, energy-efficient home that offers the ideal combination of modern living and long-term value. With 1,561 square feet of well-utilized space, this home is perfect for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to enjoy quality craftsmanship and efficient design in a smartly laid-out floor plan.This inviting open floor

    DSLD Homes Builder
    21033 Astoria Ln Unit 37025215, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /32

    $292,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    21123 Zinfandel Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,700

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Petrey Shamrock Properties, LLC

    21123 Zinfandel Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /28

      Est $353,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      22051 Broad St, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      22051 Broad St, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Lavender EXIT Realty Gulf Shores

  • /30

    $329,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft

    22537 Nana Loop W, Silverhill, AL 36576

    Located less than 5 minutes from downtown Silverhill and Wales West RV Resort and Light Railway, and approximately 1 mile from both downtown Robertsdale and Garrett Park, Nana Loop offers a convenient and central location. This adorable, move-in ready brick home features 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and 2,006 square feet of living space with granite countertops and tile and laminate flooring

    Dusty Cole RE/MAX on the Coast

    22537 Nana Loop W, Silverhill, AL 36576
  • /36

    $590,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    15625 Enchantment Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,284

    Last Listing Agent Angela Phomsavanh Bellator Real Estate, LLC Fair

    15625 Enchantment Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      21206 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      21206 Central Ave, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,564
      • Jan 24, 2025

• /2

    $326,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft

    Oakstone V B Plan at The Knoll, Silverhill, AL

    - Open Floor Plan- Four Bedrooms, Two Bathrooms- Two Car Garage- Covered Patio- Brick & Stucco Exterior- Double Master Vanity- Walk-In Master Closet- Garden Master Tub- Separate Master Shower

    DSLD Homes Builder
    0 The Knoll St Unit 36971327, Silverhill, AL
  • /42

    $395,258

    Sold May 30, 2025

    21783 Sedlack Rd, Silverhill, AL 36576

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donald Parker Waters Edge Rlty Cntrl Baldwin

    21783 Sedlack Rd, Silverhill, AL 36576
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      21147 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      21147 Astoria Ln, Silverhill, AL 36576

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $284,140
      • Feb 18, 2025

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home