8,581

East Simi Valley Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /24

    $849,500

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    2229 Oak Haven Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Immaculate and impeccably cared for home on a quiet street across from a common area park with huge shade trees and an Association pool and spa. Beautifully upgraded with a completely new kitchen, granite counters, oak cabinets and stainless-steel appliances. New roof-paper 2025. Completely repainted inside plus all new Luxury Vinyl flooring throughout. Open and classic step down living room

    Agent Photo

    Stephen Patronete

    Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    (805) 919-8403

    2229 Oak Haven Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /29

    $7,700 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6544 Canyon Oaks Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    LIVE IN A NEWLY Constructed HOME with Spectacular Mountain Views & SmartGen Suite! Experience spacious sophistication and luxury in this exceptional five-bedroom, 5.5-bathroom residence located in Pacific Royal Oaks, one of Simi Valley’s most prestigious gated communities. This HOME IS move-in-ready home is a showcase of superior craftsmanship, with thousands in premium upgrades and a floor plan

    Agent Photo

    Nancy Domino

    Pacific Sterling Properties

    (805) 237-5595

    6544 Canyon Oaks Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /49

    $649,950

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1874 Stow St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $377/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,005

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Diamond Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    1874 Stow St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /17

    $639,990

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,211 Sq Ft

    2263 Workman Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Rarely seen on the market and will go fast. Don't let this limited opportunity pass you by. Experience the allure of this tastefully updated, single-story Duplex. Spanning an impressive 1211 sq ft, this delightful 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers ample space for comfort and relaxation. The open floor plan is graced with stylish laminate flooring and newer dual-pane windows, creating a

    Agent Photo

    Allan Mann

    Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    (805) 307-3455

    2263 Workman Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /22

    Starting at $2,177 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5065 Hidden Park Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Graced with breathtaking views of the Santa Susana Mountain range, you’ll love coming home to the Spanish-influenced architecture and manicured grounds of Hidden Valley apartments in Simi Valley, CA.Choose from 1-, 2-, and 3-bedroom floor plans to find the one that’s right for you. Each apartment home for rent features a fully equipped kitchen, large closets, air conditioning, and a full-size,

    Hidden Valley

    (805) 567-7912

    5065 Hidden Park Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 4448 Lubbock Dr Unit C, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    4448 Lubbock Dr Unit C, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $594,432

    Last Listing Agent Davis Bartels Pinnacle Estate Properties, In

    4448 Lubbock Dr Unit C, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /27

    $1,124,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft

    5625 Maricopa Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Welcome to this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home in the desirable Indian Hills Ranch, north of the 23 FWY and near Simi Hills Golf Course. Offering approximately 2,295 sq ft, this well-designed floor plan features a convenient downstairs bedroom and full bath, ideal for guests or multi-generational living. Enjoy separate living and family rooms, a formal dining room, and a

    Agent Photo

    Darren Humphrey

    Sync Brokerage Inc

    (805) 600-5311

    5625 Maricopa Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /37

    Starting at $2,190

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5505 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Indian Oaks Apartments in Simi Valley, CA 93063 features a private patio/balcony, dishwasher, dining room and A/C. Your time matters, so we skip the hidden fee shuffle. Our prices include required monthly costs, including internet, no extra math, no mystery, just the real number. We are a smoke free community. Select homes include brand new kitchens and bathrooms with white quartz countertops,

    Indian Oaks

    (707) 314-3761

    5505 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 4676 Kleberg St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $890,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4676 Kleberg St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $556/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,781

    Last Listing Agent Jane Cudworth Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties

    4676 Kleberg St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /40

    $1,599,000

    $80K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,346 Sq Ft

    4959 Shady Trail St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Welcome to this magnificent property set in the foothills of Simi Valley within the highly regarded Wildhorse Canyon estate community, this Mediterranean style residence offers a thoughtful balance of quality design and everyday livability. The home features five bedrooms, including two on the main level, a spacious multi-purpose room, and four and a half bathrooms, all situated on a generously

    Agent Photo

    Edoardo Beghi

    Equity Union

    (805) 635-0334

    4959 Shady Trail St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /35

    Starting at $2,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    5377 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Baywood Apartments is a gated community featuring lush green landscaping, sparkling pool & spa, tennis court, playground, BBQs & picnic area and 2 laundry facilities.We are conveniently located close to shopping centers, school, parks. Easy access to freeway, Metrolink and Amtrak.Our friendly on-site staff is ready to show you your new home.

    Baywood Apartments

    (747) 237-4917

    5377 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 2175 N Marlies Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $835,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2175 N Marlies Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $832,116

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Attias R.R.Gable, Inc.

    2175 N Marlies Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
    • /41

      Est $705,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      5225 Diane St Unit A, Simi Valley, CA 93063

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,769 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      5225 Diane St Unit A, Simi Valley, CA 93063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /19

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft

    1550 Rory Ln Unit 184, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    1550 Rory Lane #184 (Gunner Lane), East Simi ValleyFamily friendly park - Enjoy space, privacy, and a peaceful backdrop in this 24' x 64' three-bedroom home, manufactured in 1974, located in desirable East Simi Valley, backing up to a private park within Simi Country Mobile Home Estates.Space rent to a new buyer $1850 and buyers sign a three-year lease at that rate.The floor plan offers

    Agent Photo

    Kay Wilson-Bolton

    eXp Realty of California Inc

    (805) 576-8356

    1550 Rory Ln Unit 184, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /35

    $3,449 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Furnished Studio-Los Angeles - Simi Valley

    2498 Stearns St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Enjoy a fully furnished studio suite in our hotel at an affordable rate with free wi-fi, free utilities and free premium cable. Each studio suite has a full kitchen with full-size refrigerator, stovetop and microwave, and has a flexible workspace and plenty of storage. All our hotels are pet-friendly and have on-site guest laundry available. Plus, there are no long-term commitments and you can

    Furnished Studio-Los Angeles - Simi Valley

    (805) 590-9723

    2498 Stearns St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /26

    $570,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    2258 Birchglen St Unit 140, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,137

    Last Listing Agent Joanne Ferguson-Wotawa Pinnacle Estate Properties

    2258 Birchglen St Unit 140, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /11

    $1,399,000

    New Construction $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    4699 Summit Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Brand new construction. Modern Farmhouse Elevation. Buyer has options such as countertops, backsplash, bathroom tile and all flooring dependent upon the date of purchase. 13 custom home development. 7 homes in Phase 2. Modern Farmhouse or Spanish Revival Elevations (fronts). Spectacular 2900 Sq Ft, 2 Story featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, living room, dining room, gourmet kitchen with large

    Agent Photo

    Allan Mann

    Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    (805) 439-6921

    4699 Summit Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /35

    Starting at $3,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds

    4871-4879 E Los Angeles Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Parkside Villas is nestled amongst the Santa Susana Mountains and the Simi Hills. Our residents enjoy an outdoor-centric lifestyle, located just minutes from some of Southern Californias best hiking and biking trails and not far from the beaches of Ventura and Los Angeles.Each of our luxuriously appointed, spacious twostory townhomes features a direct access two car garage, inhome washer and

    Parkside Villas

    (820) 777-4124

    4871-4879 E Los Angeles Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /68

    $900,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    5851 E Malton Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $476/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $875,472

    Last Listing Agent Anissa Orsini Sotheby's International Realty

    5851 E Malton Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
    • /28

      Est $540,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      4460 Lubbock Dr Unit D, Simi Valley, CA 93063

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,397 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      4460 Lubbock Dr Unit D, Simi Valley, CA 93063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 133 Days On Market

  • /62

    $1,359,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    4679 Summit Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION. Spanish Revival Elevation. 13 custom home development. 7 homes in Phase 2. Modern Farmhouse or Spanish Revival Elevations (fronts). Spectacular 2900 Sq Ft, 2 Story featuring 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, living room, dining room, gourmet kitchen with large center island, large family room, direct access, 2 car garage and a 1/2 guest bath. All 4 bedrooms are upstairs. Large

    Agent Photo

    Allan Mann

    Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    (805) 666-6277

    4679 Summit Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /19

    Starting at $2,375 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    4862 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Mountain View Properties is located in beautiful eastern Simi Valley, We are currently leasing our 1 Bedroom 1- Bath luxury apartment home with 730 sq. ft. of open floor plan. Our community has features that complement the lifestyle of active older adults with large 1 & 2-bedroom units, Surrounded by the scenic Mountain's. Wake up to the beautiful sunrise or settle in for the evening with

    Mountain View Properties

    (844) 978-4792

    4862 Cochran St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /52

    $1,045,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3042 N Geronimo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,243 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $466/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,112,237

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Gates eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles Inc.

    3042 N Geronimo Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /11

    $1,399,000

    New Construction $90K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    4687 Summit Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

Agent Photo

    Allan Mann

    Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    (805) 293-8144

    4687 Summit Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /20

    Starting at $2,175 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1930 Yosemite Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Book your tour today!

    Sage Creek Apartment Homes

    (747) 282-0569

    1930 Yosemite Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /42

    $930,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    4776 El Prado St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $508/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $922,663

    Last Listing Agent Andy Torres Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    4776 El Prado St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      5932 E Los Angeles Ave Unit 12, Simi Valley, CA 93063

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      5932 E Los Angeles Ave Unit 12, Simi Valley, CA 93063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /15

    $1,469,000

    New Construction $44K PRICE INCREASE
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft

    4683 Summit Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Spectacular 3200 Sq FT, newer construction, 2 story featuring 5 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, living room, dining room, gourmet kitchen with large center island, top of the line appliances and even the fridge is included, adjoining large family room, oversized downstairs laundry, direct access 3-car tandem garage. All 5 bedrooms are upstairs. Large primary suite with private spa-like bath and walk in

    Agent Photo

    Allan Mann

    Keller Williams Exclusive Properties

    (805) 764-2962

    4683 Summit Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /20

    $9,998 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5664 Bloomfield St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Property Id: 1534917Special pricing $8000 for a year lease$8998 for month to monthThis home is designed to provide families with a comfortable, welcoming environment during a time of transition. Its move-in ready condition ensures a smooth and stress-free experience for those needing temporary housing. Whether you’re relocating due to work, waiting for repairs on your primary

    (747) 237-4610

    5664 Bloomfield St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /59

    $1,050,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    5406 Maricopa Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $458/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,121,527

    Last Listing Agent Sheryl Lynn Johnson Real Brokerage Technologies

    5406 Maricopa Dr, Simi Valley, CA 93063
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      5932 E Los Angeles Ave Unit 33, Simi Valley, CA 93063

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5932 E Los Angeles Ave Unit 33, Simi Valley, CA 93063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36 Days On Market

  • /42

    $537,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,131 Sq Ft

    1962 Rory Ln Unit 1, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Great Corner Location On This Indian Oaks Lovely Townhome!! Light And Bright, Move In Ready. Freshly Painted Interior And Garage. New Garage Door And Opener. This Unit Has Many Expensive Upgrades Such As New HVAC System With Condenser Plus New Vents, New Up To Code Electrical Panel With New Wires, New Up To Code Water Heater, New Bathroom Windows, New Sliding Glass Enclosures In Both Bathrooms,

    Linda Gonzalez Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

    1962 Rory Ln Unit 1, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • /15

    $4,575 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,983 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6062 Buffalo St, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    Fantastic cul de sac home in a terrific location. The large and open family room features a cozy brick fireplace. The kitchen is light and bright and has a great view of the backyard. A skylight in the stairwell floods natural light onto the catwalk that separates the master bedroom from the other bedrooms. Master bath features a large tub + dual sinks. The back yard is perfect for entertaining,

    Sarah Abrams PMS Property Management Specialists

    6062 Buffalo St, Simi Valley, CA 93063
  • 5789 Tonopah Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    $1,025,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5789 Tonopah Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,032,361

    Last Listing Agent Srinivasan Voleti One Voice Realty

    5789 Tonopah Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93063
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      5932 E Los Angeles Ave Unit 38, Simi Valley, CA 93063

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      5932 E Los Angeles Ave Unit 38, Simi Valley, CA 93063

      Last Sold Summary

      • 77 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in East Simi Valley, CA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$825,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$940,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$749,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$445,000
Median 1 Bedroom Sale Price
$360,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$477
Number of Homes for Sale
59
Last 12 months Home Sales
290
Months of Supply
2.40
Median List Price
$829,499
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-3%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home