30,809

Sioux City, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $630,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    4529 Elk Creek Rd, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $350/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $637,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Maxfield Keller Williams Siouxland

    4529 Elk Creek Rd, Sioux City, IA 51106
    • /22

      Est $349,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      422 Forest View Ave, Sioux City, IA 51103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      422 Forest View Ave, Sioux City, IA 51103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 26, 2020

      Last Listing Agent David Pepin United Real Estate Solutions

  • /29

    $280,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft

    1719 S Saint Aubin St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    Clean 2 bedroom townhome in the heart of Morningside. Spacious kitchen with long island that fits 4-6 bar stools. Appliances are included in the sale. Open to living with door to covered back patio and yard. Primary bedroom includes double closet with organizers, shower & double sinks. Basement can be finished and has bath stub-in. Shelves for storage and egress window. Double car garage with

    Lisa Wagner-Croston Century 21 ProLink

    1719 S Saint Aubin St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /10

    $60,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2004 Geneva St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 1896

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $96,352

    Last Listing Agent Scott Miller United Real Estate Solutions

    2004 Geneva St, Sioux City, IA 51103
    • /23

      Est $393,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      4015 Manchester St, Sioux City, IA 51103

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,882 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      4015 Manchester St, Sioux City, IA 51103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jun 20, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Kameron Pope Century 21 ProLink

  • /32

    $434,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft

    5208 Lynx Ct, Sioux City, IA 51106

    Like new and built in 2022, this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the desirable Elk Creek development offers the perfect blend of luxury, convenience, and low-maintenance living. Featuring an open floor plan with 1,398 sq ft on the main level, this home boasts an eat-in kitchen with solid surface countertops, walk-in pantry, LVT flooring, 60” electric fireplace, main floor laundry, and

    Kameron Pope Century 21 ProLink

    5208 Lynx Ct, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    409-11 Cook St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 8 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,334 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF

    Current Estimated Value $165,184

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Pedersen Keller Williams Siouxland

    409-11 Cook St, Sioux City, IA 51103
    • /19

      Est $302,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      637 Broadmoor St, Sioux City, IA 51103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      637 Broadmoor St, Sioux City, IA 51103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Dec 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Olmstead Century 21 ProLink

  • /28

    $225,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    1100 Meadow View Ct Unit 3, Sioux City, IA 51106

    Welcome to your dream retirement retreat! This stunning, updated condo is located in a highly sought-after 55+ community, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and convenience. Say goodbye to the mower and the snow shovel—here, your only job is to relax and enjoy life. Step inside to find a home that feels fresh and modern. The heart of the home features brand-new quartz countertops and

    LaNay Welch Keller Williams Siouxland

    1100 Meadow View Ct Unit 3, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /20

    $225,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3248 Pierce St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,507 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,928

    Last Listing Agent Nick Kuehl Kuehl Realty

    3248 Pierce St, Sioux City, IA 51104
    • /35

      Est $285,481

      Not Listed For Sale

      643 Broadmoor St, Sioux City, IA 51103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,544 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      643 Broadmoor St, Sioux City, IA 51103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristie Drent Keller Williams Siouxland

  • /41

    $389,000

    Pending
    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,587 Sq Ft

    3437 Stone Park Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51104

    Custom built in 1984, this expansive home offers over 4,500 finished square feet, 6 true bedrooms, and sits on more than half an acre with a peaceful creek setting, an incredibly rare find for the area. Inside, the home is clean, well-maintained, and filled with natural light, creating a warm and inviting feel throughout. Portions of the main floor have been recently painted, giving a fresh feel

    Hannah Dolan Keller Williams Siouxland

    3437 Stone Park Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /25

    $254,950

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    4112 47th St, Sioux City, IA 51108

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,572

    Last Listing Agent Ron Stowers Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    4112 47th St, Sioux City, IA 51108
    • /19

      Est $369,842

      Not Listed For Sale

      4224 N Fieldcrest Dr, Sioux City, IA 51103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      4224 N Fieldcrest Dr, Sioux City, IA 51103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,900
      • Jun 12, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Bob Patton United Real Estate Solutions

  • /2

    $95,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft

    3304 7th Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    Sweet little Morningside ranch in a handy location. Compact floor plan for easy living, handicap accessible. Newer roof shingles and vinyl siding. Large backyard.

    Tonya Vakulskas Keller Williams Okoboji

    3304 7th Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /14

    $194,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4017 47th St, Sioux City, IA 51108

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,379

    Last Listing Agent Rick Arnold United Real Estate Solutions

    4017 47th St, Sioux City, IA 51108
    • /8

      Est $145,670

      Not Listed For Sale

      4201 W 23rd St, Sioux City, IA 51103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4201 W 23rd St, Sioux City, IA 51103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 141% Above List Price
      • $31/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,450
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Arnold United Real Estate Solutions

  • /17

    $360,000

    New Construction $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    3420 Lafayette St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    New Northside Development located in an established neighborhood. This new construction townhome is weeks away from completion. The home has a modern design with an open concept. Main floor features 2 bedrooms including a personalized master suite with a walk in-closet, glass shower, quartz countertops with double sinks. Living room/kitchen features modern LVT floors. Main floor laundry has

    Tammy Bertrand Keller Williams Siouxland

    3420 Lafayette St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /14

    $113,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1316 Main St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 974 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,887

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Vakulskas Keller Williams Okoboji

    1316 Main St, Sioux City, IA 51103
    • /8

      Est $216,193

      Not Listed For Sale

      1901 Fairbanks St, Sioux City, IA 51109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1901 Fairbanks St, Sioux City, IA 51109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Shook Century 21 ProLink

  • /14

    $150,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 964 Sq Ft

    2316 Riverside Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51109

    Real nice 2 bedroom home. Everything recently updated. Large fenced yard, 1 stall garage. Main floor laundry, great 4 season room. 2 storage sheds. This house was built prior to 1978 so Lead Base Paint potential exists. House is selling AS IS. Offers to be entered at www.vrmproperties.com using property ID 219569

    Bob McGinnis Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    2316 Riverside Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51109
  • /41

    $215,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2120 S Helen St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,001

    Last Listing Agent Barb Maxon Century 21 ProLink

    2120 S Helen St, Sioux City, IA 51106
    • /21

      Est $198,109

      Not Listed For Sale

      2011 Fairbanks St, Sioux City, IA 51109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      2011 Fairbanks St, Sioux City, IA 51109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 55% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Jun 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Barb Maxon Century 21 ProLink

  • /15

    $25,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 995 Sq Ft

    2000 Ingleside Ave, Sioux City, IA 51104

    MAKE AN OFFER! ALL OFFERS CONSIDERED. Red tagged property ready for your improvements! New Furnace, New water heater Being sold as is-with all personal property seller cannot get removed

    Toni Delfs Keller Williams Siouxland

    2000 Ingleside Ave, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /50

    $609,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1621 Plum Creek Rd, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,576

    Last Listing Agent Joe Krage United Real Estate Solutions

    1621 Plum Creek Rd, Sioux City, IA 51103
    • /32

      Est $224,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Cavalier Way, Sioux City, IA 51109

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,758 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2000 Cavalier Way, Sioux City, IA 51109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Soroka Century 21 ProLink

  • /2

    $8,295,567

    • Land
    • 63.48 Acres
    • $130,680 per Acre

    4200 Outer Dr, Sioux City, IA 51108

    Priced at $3/SF. 63.48 Acres of commercial property. Located in the new developmental corridor on Outer Dr/28th st exit off the heavily traveled HWY 75.

    Tammy Bertrand Keller Williams Siouxland

    4200 Outer Dr, Sioux City, IA 51108
  • /22

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    2909 Isabella St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,954

    Last Listing Agent Mallori Hoffert Century 21 ProLink

    2909 Isabella St, Sioux City, IA 51103
    • /18

      Est $225,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Cavalier Way, Sioux City, IA 51109

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2001 Cavalier Way, Sioux City, IA 51109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,950
      • Apr 15, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Rick Arnold United Real Estate Solutions

  • /10

    $152,500

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft

    219 36th St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    Nice house on a large corner lot. Driveway faces Grandview Blvd. Fenced Backyard, 4 bedrooms, 3 Baths, Livingroom & Family Room on the Main Floor. Formal dining room. Additional family room in the Basement. One car attached garage + plenty of additional parking space. This house is selling AS Is and needs mostly cosmetic work. This house was built prior to 1978 so Lead Base Paint potential

    Bob McGinnis Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    219 36th St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /22

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1900 S Lemon St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 1909

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,186

    Last Listing Agent Rick Arnold United Real Estate Solutions

    1900 S Lemon St, Sioux City, IA 51106
    • /21

      Est $153,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      2005 Mckinley St, Sioux City, IA 51109

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2005 Mckinley St, Sioux City, IA 51109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $119,900
      • Jan 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Chris Delfs Keller Williams Siouxland

  • /22

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    3231 Virginia St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    Long-time owner of this raised ranch home featuring fireplaces on both the main level and lower level. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 3-season porch for added living space. Great opportunity to build equity—bring your tool belt, as this home needs renovations and updating.

    Joe Krage United Real Estate Solutions

    3231 Virginia St, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /8

    $159,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2137 Dewey St, Sioux City, IA 51109

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,097

    Last Listing Agent Katie Irwin Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    2137 Dewey St, Sioux City, IA 51109
    • /7

      Est $148,649

      Not Listed For Sale

      2101 Bryan St, Sioux City, IA 51109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      2101 Bryan St, Sioux City, IA 51109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,000
      • Oct 25, 2022

• /28

    $154,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft

    2300 S Clinton St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    Two-bedroom bungalow situated in Morningside. The property features a front porch with composite steps, ideal for evening sunsets. The living room boasts an electric fireplace and hardwood flooring, seamlessly connecting to the dining area and galley kitchen. The main floor has two bedrooms and a full bathroom. An unfinished dormer is located above. The basement has been updated with a new

    Kristie Drent Keller Williams Siouxland

    2300 S Clinton St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    4113 Hickory Ln, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,836

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Nelson United Real Estate Solutions

    4113 Hickory Ln, Sioux City, IA 51106
    • /31

      Est $177,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      2217 Boies St, Sioux City, IA 51109

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2217 Boies St, Sioux City, IA 51109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 62% Above List Price
      • $84/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Oct 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Shook Century 21 ProLink

  • /40

    $714,950

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,821 Sq Ft

    6350 Tiger Dr, Sioux City, IA 51106

    Unbelievably beautiful custom ranch home in Whispering Creek! This is one you need to see to appreciate; premium craftsmanship and curated materials throughout. Built in 2021, this is literally one-of-a-kind. The mix of modern lines and warm farmhouse design fill the foyer and living room bringing you inside the home. Cozy up to the gas fireplace. The show-stopping kitchen checks all the boxes!

    Christine Stultz Century 21 ProLink

    6350 Tiger Dr, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /20

    $220,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1800-2 Court St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Tyler Keller Williams Siouxland

    1800-2 Court St, Sioux City, IA 51104

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home