30,808

Sioux City, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $355,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    612 Lancaster Cir, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,314

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tadlock Century 21 ProLink

    612 Lancaster Cir, Sioux City, IA 51103
    • /39

      Est $695,666

      Not Listed For Sale

      6700 Celtic Manor, Sioux City, IA 51106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,211 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      6700 Celtic Manor, Sioux City, IA 51106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Pepin United Real Estate Solutions

  • /29

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft

    2024 S Lemon St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    This move-in ready home at 2024 S Lemon offers a cozy and inviting space with 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The exterior has been freshly painted, giving it a bright, updated look, while new windows throughout allow plenty of natural light to fill the interior. Inside, you’ll find a welcoming atmosphere with an open layout that makes it easy to relax or entertain. The home features a charming front

    Hannah Dolan Keller Williams Siouxland

    2024 S Lemon St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /27

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2858 Center St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,756

    Last Listing Agent Tiffani Smith Exp Realty, LLC

    2858 Center St, Sioux City, IA 51103
    • /14

      Est $342,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      4609 S Lakeport St, Sioux City, IA 51106

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,595 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      4609 S Lakeport St, Sioux City, IA 51106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 14, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Archer Keller Williams Siouxland

  • /12

    $138,999

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    1405 Hill Ave, Sioux City, IA 51104

    Charming 11⁄2-story home with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, offering 1,255 sq ft of living space. The main floor features a spacious living room that opens up to the dining area. An updated kitchen looks out on the backyard, while the upper level p consists of 3 bedrooms. Fresh paint through out. 1 stall detached garage. Located on the Northside of Sioux City.

    Stephanie Dattolico Gateway Real Estate Advisors

    1405 Hill Ave, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /45

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    5161 Overlook Ln, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,964

    Last Listing Agent Amy Kakacek LPT Realty, LLC

    5161 Overlook Ln, Sioux City, IA 51106
    • /23

      Est $155,224

      Not Listed For Sale

      2405 Villa Ave, Sioux City, IA 51103

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 791 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      2405 Villa Ave, Sioux City, IA 51103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $65,000
      • Aug 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Christy Conrad CC Properties

  • /13

    $250,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    4618 Harrison St, Sioux City, IA 51108

    Discover this rare 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome in Leeds—no HOA! Built just 10 years ago on a newer street, it boasts an open-concept kitchen, living, and dining area. Main floor offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths; finished basement includes laundry, 4th bedroom, and .75 bath. Enjoy patio doors to deck and backyard. Recently vacated. Listing agent related to seller.

    Jacob Moos RE/MAX Experience

    4618 Harrison St, Sioux City, IA 51108
  • /23

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3409 Virginia St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,100

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Archer Keller Williams Siouxland

    3409 Virginia St, Sioux City, IA 51104
    • /8

      Est $131,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      410 S Irene St, Sioux City, IA 51106

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      410 S Irene St, Sioux City, IA 51106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 78% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $74,000
      • Aug 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Gayle Miille Keller Williams Siouxland

  • /45

    $689,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,820 Sq Ft

    2811 Memorial Dr, Sioux City, IA 51103

    Set on a beautifully established setting, 2811 Memorial Drive offers a rare blend of refined design and functional space—just minutes from Stone Park and its scenic trail system. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath residence has been thoughtfully updated with a showpiece kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, granite countertops, upgraded lighting, and custom tile work that continues throughout the bathrooms.

    Haley Markle Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    2811 Memorial Dr, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /13

    $95,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    913 17th St, Sioux City, IA 51105

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 365 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,210

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Guerra United Real Estate Solutions

    913 17th St, Sioux City, IA 51105
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      2106 Grandview Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51104

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      2106 Grandview Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51104

      Last Sold Summary

      • $80/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christy Conrad CC Properties

  • /29

    $130,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 828 Sq Ft

    115 13th St, Sioux City, IA 51103

    Move-in ready home! Conveniently located in the heart of Midtown Sioux City, this cozy 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers quick access to schools, shopping, and everyday amenities. Enjoy main-floor laundry for added convenience and a bonus enclosed front porch perfect for extra storage or relaxation. The home features numerous updates throughout, including new flooring, a remodeled kitchen and

    Thuy Baker Keller Williams Siouxland

    115 13th St, Sioux City, IA 51103
  • /17

    $185,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1839 Indian Hills Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,427

    Last Listing Agent Kylee Hombs Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers

    1839 Indian Hills Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104
    • /21

      Est $206,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      3509 14th St, Sioux City, IA 51105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      3509 14th St, Sioux City, IA 51105

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Aug 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Bertrand Keller Williams Siouxland

  • /6

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 27,442 Sq Ft
    • $396,825 per Acre

    2300 Transit Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    This sale includes the corner lot and the lot behind it. It is around .63 acres, per beacon measurements. Survey still recommended. Additional Parcel ID: 894734453021.

    Aaron Tyler Keller Williams Siouxland

    2300 Transit Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /25

    $335,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    4416 46th Street Ct, Sioux City, IA 51108

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,772

    Last Listing Agent Brittnie Willett Century 21 ProLink

    4416 46th Street Ct, Sioux City, IA 51108
    • /9

      Est $157,104

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Elkhart Ave, Sioux City, IA 51103

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,339 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      1825 Elkhart Ave, Sioux City, IA 51103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 115% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Oct 27, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Lee Quade United Real Estate Solutions

  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.35 Acres
    • $55,556 per Acre

    2100-02 Blue Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104

    Residential lot in established new development awaits a new home

    Tammy Bertrand Keller Williams Siouxland

    2100-02 Blue Dr, Sioux City, IA 51104
  • /25

    $289,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    3121 S Nicollet St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,978

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Tadlock Century 21 ProLink

    3121 S Nicollet St, Sioux City, IA 51106
    • /10

      Est $214,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      2201 Florence Ave, Sioux City, IA 51109

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      2201 Florence Ave, Sioux City, IA 51109

      Last Sold Summary

      • 243% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 99 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $62,500
      • Jan 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Sandage Keller Williams Siouxland

  • /22

    $185,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft

    2220 S Cypress St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    This move-in-ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath ranch home offers a spacious layout featuring a large kitchen with room for an island or more cabinets, while the open-concept living and dining areas creates a welcoming space perfect for everyday living. Both bathrooms have been updated, and this home has convenient main floor laundry. Enjoy relaxing mornings on the large, 3 season front porch and quiet

    Brittnie Willett Century 21 ProLink

    2220 S Cypress St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /19

    $202,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2223 Jennings St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,484

    Last Listing Agent Jesse Derrick Riverstone Realty

    2223 Jennings St, Sioux City, IA 51104
    • /32

      Est $212,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      1853 Whitehouse St, Sioux City, IA 51106

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1853 Whitehouse St, Sioux City, IA 51106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Aug 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Norma Nuno Nuno-Karnes LPT Realty, LLC

  • /5

    $209,900

    $43K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 27,007 Sq Ft
    • $338,548 per Acre

    6700 Windsong Ct, Sioux City, IA 51106

    Beautiful views of the whispering creek golf course. This lot is ready for your new home. Situated at the end of the cul de sac in an established new development. Lot measurements to be verified by buyer. Lot 8 Disclosure: Seller is related to listing agent

    Tammy Bertrand Keller Williams Siouxland

    6700 Windsong Ct, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /21

    $160,501

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1820 S Maple St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,189

    Last Listing Agent David Pepin United Real Estate Solutions

    1820 S Maple St, Sioux City, IA 51106
    • /26

      Est $596,801

      Not Listed For Sale

      3325 Glen Ellen Rd, Sioux City, IA 51106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      3325 Glen Ellen Rd, Sioux City, IA 51106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hoak United Real Estate Solutions

  • /17

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,311 Sq Ft

    4228 Central St, Sioux City, IA 51108

    Markie McClure RE/MAX Experience

    4228 Central St, Sioux City, IA 51108
  • /18

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3232 Jennings St, Sioux City, IA 51104

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $210,338

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Upton Keller Williams Siouxland

    3232 Jennings St, Sioux City, IA 51104
    • /9

      Est $209,710

      Not Listed For Sale

      4226 Van Buren St, Sioux City, IA 51108

      • 8 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 4,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4226 Van Buren St, Sioux City, IA 51108

      Last Sold Summary

      • 213% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $67,000
      • Mar 01, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Terry Hoffman NextHome Tri State Realty

  • /2

    $110,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft

    2818 S Palmetto St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    Cute Morningside Bungalow, Listing Agent related to the owner

    Tonya Vakulskas Keller Williams Okoboji

    2818 S Palmetto St, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /19

    $510,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    757 Buckwalter Dr, Sioux City, IA 51108

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 6,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,334

    Last Listing Agent Julie Stevenson Fischer Premier Realty Group

    757 Buckwalter Dr, Sioux City, IA 51108
    • /24

      Est $341,276

      Not Listed For Sale

      528 Harris St, Sioux City, IA 51103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,548 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      528 Harris St, Sioux City, IA 51103

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 02, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Archer Keller Williams Siouxland

  • /27

    $184,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 823 Sq Ft

    3807 Orleans Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106

    This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1-bath Morningside bungalow is ideally situated close to local shopping and schools. Key features include granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathroom, tile flooring in both the kitchen and living area and attractive updated kitchen cabinets and fixtures. The bathroom boasts a tile shower/bath combo, and the property's interior and exterior have been

    Bobbi Ricker Keller Williams Siouxland

    3807 Orleans Ave, Sioux City, IA 51106
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1601 Grandview Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51103

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,667

1601 Grandview Blvd, Sioux City, IA 51103
    • /15

      Est $208,837

      Not Listed For Sale

      1113 S Saint Marys St, Sioux City, IA 51106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1113 S Saint Marys St, Sioux City, IA 51106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,500
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Hoak United Real Estate Solutions

  • /18

    $180,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,412 Sq Ft

    3213 13th St, Sioux City, IA 51105

    Situated on just shy of a half acre in town, this 3 bedroom bungalow is tucked into a secluded area with only a few neighboring properties. The home features a full bathroom, a partially finished basement with a small family room and den, and a functional layout with opportunity to make it your own. Exterior highlights include vinyl siding, some vinyl windows, and a partially finished lean-to

    Kameron Pope Century 21 ProLink

    3213 13th St, Sioux City, IA 51105
  • /33

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2408 S Royce St, Sioux City, IA 51106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,167

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Pfaffle Haus of Home

    2408 S Royce St, Sioux City, IA 51106

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home