3,256

Central Sioux Falls Homes

Section Image
  • /19

    $245,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    802 S 10th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,112

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Stratton Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    802 S 10th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
    • /2

      Est $252,587 Not Listed For Sale

      1013 S Blauvelt Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 2 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1013 S Blauvelt Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $170,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 690 Sq Ft

    1305 E 12th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    Charming 1.5-story home offering a great opportunity for comfortable living or investment potential! This 1-bedroom, 1-bath home features hardwood floors that add warmth and character throughout the main living areas. The functional galley kitchen provides efficient workspace and flows nicely into the living area. The unfinished basement offers additional storage and future potential. Outside,

    Jim Koch eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    1305 E 12th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
  • /39

    $227,500 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2900 S Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,295

    Last Listing Agent Roger Russell Hegg, REALTORS

    2900 S Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $249,827 Not Listed For Sale

      1509 E 17th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1509 E 17th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $225,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft

    608 S Omaha Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    Opportunity knocks on this solid 1,483 sq ft ranch on a desirable corner lot! With a little vision and elbow grease, this home has incredible potential for the savvy buyer or investor looking to build serious sweat equity. The main level delivers — 3 bedrooms, including a private primary 1⁄2 bath, spacious living areas, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space. Head downstairs and the

    Adam Bossert Hegg, REALTORS

    608 S Omaha Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
  • /25

    $229,500 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    804 S Jessica Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,823

    Last Listing Agent Ron Weber Hegg, REALTORS

    804 S Jessica Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $335,025 Not Listed For Sale

      1409 E 17th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      1409 E 17th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /31

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,126 Sq Ft

    2605 S Big Timber Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Welcome to this spacious and thoughtfully designed townhouse in a highly desirable Sioux Falls location! This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offers an open-concept main level that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace and flows effortlessly into a beautifully designed kitchen with quartz counters and updated backsplash.The main level

    Destinie Marshall Real Broker LLC

    2605 S Big Timber Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /19

    $250,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    309 S Omaha Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,130

    Last Listing Agent Zachariah Rouse Hegg, REALTORS

    309 S Omaha Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $289,664 Not Listed For Sale

      1400 E 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1400 E 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /20

    $269,500 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,217 Sq Ft

    2304 S Braemar Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    This charming ranch-style home offers two-plus bedrooms, including a non-legal bedroom in the basement, along with a full bath and a three-quarter bath. You’ll love the oversized attached one-stall garage, complete with a workshop area in the back—perfect for hobbies or extra storage. Inside, the main floor features easy-care flooring, warm and inviting colors, and an updated bathroom that adds a

    Katie Day Maloney Real Estate

    2304 S Braemar Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /5

    $410,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2808 S Main Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 2,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,335

    Last Listing Agent Kathy O. Allen RE/MAX Professionals Inc

    2808 S Main Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $217,373 Not Listed For Sale

      909 S van Eps Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      909 S van Eps Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /56

    $239,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,260 Sq Ft

    213 W 42nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    Charming and nicely maintained, this delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers comfort, functionality, and a location that’s hard to beat. Ideally situated near shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, you’ll love the ease of central living. Step inside to a warm and inviting layout, with thoughtful care evident throughout. The lower level offers two versatile spaces—perfect for a cozy family

    Carman Ward The Experience Real Estate

    213 W 42nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /19

    $260,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1321 S Coates Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,229

    Last Listing Agent Deb Werner Hegg, REALTORS

    1321 S Coates Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $221,878 Not Listed For Sale

      926 S van Eps Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      926 S van Eps Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

      Last Sold Summary

  • /49

    $899,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,506 Sq Ft

    1001 E Ridge Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    A rare find in the area! Quality craftsman construction in this Ranch Walk-out, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home! Within walking distance to all schools! The all-brick front gives this home fantastic curb appeal. This home boasts just over 4500 square feet, with 10 and 12 foot ceilings on the main level. Huge open kitchen with center island, double ovens, breakfast bar, and in-kitchen dining areas.

    Reed Johnson 605 Real Estate LLC

    1001 E Ridge Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
  • /30

    $257,500 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    1909 S Blauvelt Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 643 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,617

    Last Listing Agent Megan Larsen eXp Realty- SF-Allen Edge Team

    1909 S Blauvelt Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $246,560 Not Listed For Sale

      2509 E 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,556 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2509 E 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $224,900

    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    1426 E 17th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104

    Here is an opportunity you will not want to pass up - projected 9%+ cap rate. House hack to live in newly renovated unit and let the rent help with payments. Maybe a vacation rental, or just extraordinary income production. This solid up and down duplex has been well maintained. Main unit has new stainless appliances, new floor covering and two coats of fresh paint. Front porch and garage

    Dave Holmoe Savings Real Estate & Apprsl

    1426 E 17th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57104
  • /35

    $205,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    2401 E 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,682

    Last Listing Agent Zackary Neve eXp Realty

    2401 E 18th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $334,718 Not Listed For Sale

      2501 E 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      2501 E 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $245,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    417 S Jessica Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,154

    Last Listing Agent Mike Niemeyer Hegg, REALTORS

    417 S Jessica Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $274,432 Not Listed For Sale

      2413 E 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,941 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      2413 E 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      Last Sold Summary

  • /14

    $195,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    2130 E 12th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,188

    Last Listing Agent Steve Bolger O'Hara Realty

    2130 E 12th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $312,280 Not Listed For Sale

      3004 S 10th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      3004 S 10th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /38

    $260,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    2312 E 19th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,224

    Last Listing Agent Patty Hauk Hegg, REALTORS

    2312 E 19th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $380,423 Not Listed For Sale

      3108 S 9th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • Studio
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3108 S 9th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $242,260 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1615 E 32nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,341

    Last Listing Agent Cadin Buchholz Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1615 E 32nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $351,603 Not Listed For Sale

      3000 S 9th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3000 S 9th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /29

    $239,900 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2904 S Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,936

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hanisch AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    2904 S Prairie Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $263,745 Not Listed For Sale

      3100 S 8th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      3100 S 8th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /15

    $299,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft

    2520 S Center Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    This home has a perfect south-central location for convenience to parks, schools, groceries, shopping, dining, and most every need. Comfortable 1.5 story home is in superb condition as it’s been exceptionally well-maintained by a meticulous owner for 60 years. Two bedrooms and a full bath on the main floor, plus a two-room dormer in upper level and a finished lower level with plenty of living

    Tony Ratchford Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    2520 S Center Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $260,662 Not Listed For Sale

      1009 E Pam Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1009 E Pam Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /51

    $289,900 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2500 E 19th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,360

    Last Listing Agent Sam Britt The Experience Real Estate

    2500 E 19th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $360,677 Not Listed For Sale

      2908 S 7th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2908 S 7th Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /21

    $233,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3008 S Summit Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,325

    Last Listing Agent Allison Moses Falls Real Estate

    3008 S Summit Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    • /2

      Est $245,253 Not Listed For Sale

      813 E Pam Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      813 E Pam Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

      Last Sold Summary

  • /25

    $244,500 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3308 S Poplar Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,526 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,493

    Last Listing Agent Destinie Marshall Real Broker LLC

    3308 S Poplar Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57105

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home