4,527

East Side Homes

Section Image
  • /46

    $360,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    4901 E Villa Ridge St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,721

    Last Listing Agent Chris Greve Hegg, REALTORS

    4901 E Villa Ridge St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
    • /2

      Est $441,834 Not Listed For Sale

      3120 S Groveland Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3120 S Groveland Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      Last Sold Summary

  • /16

    $225,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,420 Sq Ft

    1600 S Southeastern Ave Unit 202, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    Central located condo. Spacious living room w/slider to deck. Double garage plus additional storage. Nice size bedrooms. Let association take care of lawn care and snow so no worries on your part.

    Michael Raynie 605 Real Estate LLC

    1600 S Southeastern Ave Unit 202, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
  • /19

    $220,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    3300 E 15th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,693

    Last Listing Agent Shelly King Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    3300 E 15th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $390,493 Not Listed For Sale

      3100 S Groveland Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,803 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3100 S Groveland Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,614 Sq Ft

    5116 E 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    Charming split foyer home located in a desirable neighborhood on a quiet dead-end street. The main level offers a bright living room with a semi-open concept and French-style doors leading to a large patio overlooking a mature, peaceful, fenced-in backyard. This home also features newer utilities, an oversized garage, and plenty of storage. With great potential and just a little TLC needed, this

    Alex Fontenille Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    5116 E 16th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /35

    $309,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    905 S Suburban Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,779 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,788

    Last Listing Agent Ron Weber Hegg, REALTORS

    905 S Suburban Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
    • /2

      Est $470,478 Not Listed For Sale

      3133 S Groveland Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,481 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      3133 S Groveland Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      Last Sold Summary

  • /45

    $290,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft

    3921 E Claudette Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath split-level home that truly reflects pride of ownership. This move-in ready property has been pre-inspected, giving the next owner added confidence and peace of mind. Inside, you’ll find a functional and inviting layout with comfortable living spaces on both levels. The kitchen offers expanded oak cabinetry, including a matching pantry

    Brad Hanisch AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    3921 E Claudette Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
  • /27

    $543,480 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1809 S Daylight Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,357

    Last Listing Agent Todd Nelson Harr & Lemme Real Estate

    1809 S Daylight Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
    • /2

      Est $430,299 Not Listed For Sale

      4618 E Pampas Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4618 E Pampas Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $619,900

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,517 Sq Ft

    4900 E Cattail Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    Discover over 3,000 sq. ft. of stunning space in this unique corner-lot home near Dawley Farms, offering 6 bedrooms and an open-concept main floor with modern finishes. Designed for versatility, it features a front-facing garage and an oversized rear garage, over 44 feet long with a secondary kitchen, perfect for RV storage, hobbies, or a workshop. The kitchen includes granite countertops, a

    Matthew Fisher Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    4900 E Cattail Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /14

    $315,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1604 S Hillview Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF

    Current Estimated Value $321,587

    Last Listing Agent Shaina Goedtke Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    1604 S Hillview Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
    • /2

      Est $516,824 Not Listed For Sale

      4608 E Pampas Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      4608 E Pampas Place, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $87,000

    • Land
    • 9,530 Sq Ft
    • $397,623 per Acre

    2413 S Red Oak Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    Exciting development in a choice East Sioux Falls location at 26th Street & Veteran's Parkway. Sundance Ridge Addition is one of the last remaining eastside locations in the Sioux Falls School District for new single family homes, and it is very conveniently located close to the eastside shopping district @ Dawley Farms. Bring your builder, and bring your favorite plans - This development offers

    Joel Ingle Harr & Lemme Real Estate

    2413 S Red Oak Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /2

    $518,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2301 S Red Oak Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $344/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,999

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Larson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    2301 S Red Oak Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
    • /2

      Est $356,996 Not Listed For Sale

      4301 E 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,090 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      4301 E 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $115,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 16,051 Sq Ft
    • $312,076 per Acre

    5608 E Surrey Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    Exciting development in a choice East Sioux Falls location at 26th Street & Veteran's Parkway. Sundance Ridge Addition is one of the last remaining eastside locations in the Sioux Falls School District for new single family homes, and it is very conveniently located close to the eastside shopping district @ Dawley Farms. Bring your builder, and bring your favorite plans - This development

    Joel Ingle Harr & Lemme Real Estate

    5608 E Surrey Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /50

    $265,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    709 S Stephen Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,474 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,130

    Last Listing Agent Matt Misner Coldwell Banker Empire Realty

    709 S Stephen Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $445,388 Not Listed For Sale

      3100 S Fernwood Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      3100 S Fernwood Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

      Last Sold Summary

  • /2

    $98,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 12,013 Sq Ft
    • $355,330 per Acre

    2300 Saddle Ridge Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    Pending before print. Exciting development in a choice East Sioux Falls location at 26th Street & Veteran's Parkway. Sundance Ridge Addition is one of the last remaining eastside locations in the Sioux Falls School District for new single family homes, and it is very conveniently located close to the eastside shopping district @ Dawley Farms. Bring your builder, and bring your favorite plans -

    Randy Rozeboom Harr & Lemme Real Estate

    2300 Saddle Ridge Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /2

    $101,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    5605 E Daybreak Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • Land
    • 10,885 Sq Ft
    • $404,162 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,079 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joel Ingle Harr & Lemme Real Estate

    5605 E Daybreak Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
    • /2

      Est $259,322 Not Listed For Sale

      4314 E 15th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      4314 E 15th St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      Last Sold Summary

  • /46

    $959,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft

    Unlisted Address

    HERS Rated Energy Efficient - Ranch-Style Home | Finished Lower Level | 3-Car GarageThis beautifully crafted ranch-style home is built to be energy efficient and offers an open, light-filled layout with a fully finished lower level. Enjoy high end quality finishes throughout, including white painted cabinets and millwork, stained interior doors, rustic wood flooring and ceilings with custom

    Joel Ingle Harr & Lemme Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /35

    $575,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5012 E Cattail Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,259 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $581,020

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Aday Hegg, REALTORS

    5012 E Cattail Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
    • /2

      Est $300,585 Not Listed For Sale

      1629 S Cleveland Ave Unit C, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1629 S Cleveland Ave Unit C, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      Last Sold Summary

  • /24

    $279,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    905 S Charlotte Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    Peaceful living meets everyday convenience in this well-located eastside town home. The vaulted ceiling in the living room creates an open, airy feel, while sliding doors lead to a private covered deck, perfect for quiet evenings or hosting friends. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining and living areas, and main-floor laundry adds practical ease to daily life. The primary bedroom offers

    Dani Burkel eXp Realty

    905 S Charlotte Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
  • /31

    $210,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1405 S Olive Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,196

    Last Listing Agent Roger Russell Hegg, REALTORS

    1405 S Olive Dr, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $279,544 Not Listed For Sale

      1623 S Cleveland Ave Unit C, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1623 S Cleveland Ave Unit C, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      Last Sold Summary

  • /28

    $319,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    5505 Schave St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    Enjoy effortless living in this beautifully upgraded 1,134 sq. ft. villa featuring 2 oversized bedrooms, 2 baths, and a versatile den with access to a private patio.The open layout includes a cozy fireplace and a stylish kitchen with Rustic Alder cabinetry, tile backsplash, pantry, upgraded sink, and included kitchen appliances. Durable laminate flooring runs through the main living areas for

    Scott Bills Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    5505 Schave St, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
  • /26

    $235,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    924 S Thompson Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,496

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Bauer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    924 S Thompson Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $261,944 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 S Cleveland Ave Unit B, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,036 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1617 S Cleveland Ave Unit B, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      Last Sold Summary

  • /42

    $289,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft

    3004 E 21st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    Welcome to 3004 E 21st St.! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch style home is nestled in a desirable east Sioux Falls neighborhood. Upon entering you'll find an inviting layout with lots of natural light throughout. The living room has 2 large picture windows adjacent to the dining room with a slider to the backyard, & a functional kitchen with rich cabinetry. The main level

    Codi Nincehelser Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    3004 E 21st St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
  • /26

    $189,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    408 S Blaine Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,019

    Last Listing Agent Beau Carpenter Hegg, REALTORS

    408 S Blaine Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
    • /2

      Est $286,660 Not Listed For Sale

      1617 S Cleveland Ave Unit A, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1617 S Cleveland Ave Unit A, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      Last Sold Summary

  • /19

    $369,900

    • 2,280 Sq Ft

    3609 & 3611 E 18th St St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    Nice side by side ranch duplex in Hilltop Area. Great income producing property! Both units newly remodeled and newer windows, bathroom & kitchen. Unit one has 2 bed 1 bath with finished basement with an additional non legal bedroom and potential to add a 2nd bath. Unit two has 2 bed 1 bath with potential for finished basement.

    Zack Winter Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    3609 & 3611 E 18th St St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
  • /46

    $397,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3212 Triple Play Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,952 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,567

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Parkhurst Hegg, REALTORS

    3212 Triple Play Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110
    • /2

      Est $289,660 Not Listed For Sale

      1611 S Cleveland Ave Unit D, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1611 S Cleveland Ave Unit D, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

      Last Sold Summary

  • /26

    $290,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,096 Sq Ft

    948 S Cloudas Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    Welcome to 948 S Cloudas Ave, a charming 3-bedroom home offering comfortable living across the main level and basement. The main floor features a bright living area, dining space, functional kitchen, and two well-sized bedrooms. Downstairs, the finished basement includes a third bedroom, perfect for guests, an office, or additional living space. Enjoy a nice backyard and a detached garage,

    Todd Schoenfelder Schoenfelder Team Real Estate

    948 S Cloudas Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103
  • /20

    $277,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    918 S Charlotte Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,573

    Last Listing Agent Jay Hoover Harr & Lemme Real Estate

    918 S Charlotte Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home