8,038

Homes in ZIP Code 97759

Section Image
  • /26

    $590,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,743 Sq Ft

    715 N Brooks Camp Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

    Don't miss out on this two-story home with private backyard, primary mountain view and 3 car garage. This home is convenient to schools and the festive Sisters downtown. The private, fenced backyard with perennial flowers and raised garden beds feels like an oasis.The first floor's expansive living room, adjoining dining room, and open kitchen with ample counter space, pantry, built-in desk,

    Jennifer McCrystal Stellar Realty Northwest

    715 N Brooks Camp Rd, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /32

    $725,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    69975 Holmes Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $422/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jake Moorhead RE/MAX Key Properties

    69975 Holmes Rd, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /28

      Est $670,097 Not Listed For Sale

      523 N Freemont St, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      523 N Freemont St, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • $257/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $667,500
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cary Kiefer Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /43

    $749,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,979 Sq Ft

    410 S Timber Creek Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

    Nestled in the heart of Sisters, this private creekside retreat offers a rare sense of calm while staying effortlessly connected to town. Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, the home feels peaceful and secluded, with the gentle sound of the creek just beyond the backyard. Inside, the home offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a warm modern craftsman feel. A welcoming entryway with tall ceilings

    Cary Kiefer Stellar Realty Northwest

    410 S Timber Creek Dr, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /25

    $485,000 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    16932 Royal Coachman Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

    • Land
    • 30,927 Sq Ft
    • $683,099 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,721

    Last Listing Agent Sean Austin Coldwell Banker Bain

    16932 Royal Coachman Dr, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /36

      Est $674,550 Not Listed For Sale

      553 N Freemont St, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      553 N Freemont St, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cary Kiefer Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /36

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft

    14455 Crossroads Loop, Sisters, OR 97759

    Situated on just over an acre in the highly sought-after Sisters neighbourhood of Crossroads, this beautifully refreshed home offers the perfect blend of space and serenity. Recently updated from top to bottom, it features fresh interior and exterior paint, new flooring, brand-new kitchen appliances, a new roof, and much more.Enjoy the peace and privacy of this quiet setting, with plenty of

    Lesli Fox Cascade Hasson SIR

    14455 Crossroads Loop, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /16

    $350,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    513 S Pine Meadow St, Sisters, OR 97759

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $2,187,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,254

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Arends Ponderosa Properties

    513 S Pine Meadow St, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /20

      Est $516,618 Not Listed For Sale

      117 N Dark Horse Ln, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      117 N Dark Horse Ln, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $382/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $527,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Heitzhausen Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /25

    $1,295,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft

    13699 Speedwell Unit GM90, Black Butte Ranch, OR 97759

    Special property alert in Black Butte Ranch! Ideally located near the Glaze Meadow Rec Center and golf course, this charming home offers the perfect blend of rustic elegance and modern comfort. The spacious great room features soaring vaulted ceilings, stunning interior timber framing, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace. The chef's kitchen opens to a dedicated dining area, ideal for gathering with

    Thomas Arends Ponderosa Properties

    13699 Speedwell Unit GM90, Black Butte Ranch, OR 97759
  • /61

    $2,495,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    70410 Linnaea Borealis Unit GM390, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $636/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,333,518

    Last Listing Agent Ross Kennedy Stellar Realty Northwest

    70410 Linnaea Borealis Unit GM390, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /48

      Est $556,091 Not Listed For Sale

      1120 E Canter Ct, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      1120 E Canter Ct, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $414/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Sep 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbi McCune Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /47

    $795,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    70483 Ponderosa Ln Unit GM 116, Sisters, OR 97759

    Tucked into the peaceful setting of Black Butte Ranch, this classic cabin showcases one of the Ranch's original and most beloved floor plans--blending timeless character with thoughtful modern updates. Recently refreshed on the exterior, the home features a new metal roof, new siding, fresh paint, updated windows, and brand-new front and rear decks perfect for enjoying the surrounding. Inside,

    Ross Kennedy Stellar Realty Northwest

    70483 Ponderosa Ln Unit GM 116, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /65

    $800,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    69871 W Meadow Pkwy, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $417/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $818,098

    Last Listing Agent Terry Denoux Works Real Estate

    69871 W Meadow Pkwy, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /24

      Est $642,541 Not Listed For Sale

      340 N Rope Place, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,518 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      340 N Rope Place, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $710,000
      • Mar 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Shannon Mathisen Knightsbridge International

  • /15

    $549,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    69580 Pine Ridge Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

    Nestled on just under 5 pristine acres, this exceptional property in Sisters, Oregon, offers breathtaking, unobstructed views of the Cascade Mountains and the quintessential High Desert landscape of sagebrush, lava rock, Ponderosa and Juniper. Located at the end of a road, in a quiet neighborhood with large multi-acre lots, the property provides the perfect balance of seclusion and convenience

    Keith Dodge MORE Realty, Inc.

    69580 Pine Ridge Dr, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /38

    $780,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    13334 Grey Owl Unit GH173, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $541/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $839,237

    Last Listing Agent Susan Bird Stellar Realty Northwest

    13334 Grey Owl Unit GH173, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /15

      Est $651,226 Not Listed For Sale

      740 E Cascade Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,379 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      740 E Cascade Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $618,500
      • Apr 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Morgan eXp Realty, LLC

  • /61

    $1,449,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,401 Sq Ft

    481 W Hope Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

    Cascade Mountain views steal the show in this beautifully updated 2,401 sq ft home in the coveted Pine Meadow Village neighborhood. Recently refreshed with interior and exterior paint and more, this impeccable, well-maintained home is truly move-in ready. Offering 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious loft, the flexible layout is ideal for everyday living or hosting guests. The main-level

    Sally Jacobson Cascade Views Realty, LLC

    481 W Hope Ave, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /50

    $995,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    70632 Pasque Flower Unit SM 69, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $457/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,120,401

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Arends Ponderosa Properties

    70632 Pasque Flower Unit SM 69, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /50

      Est $758,427 Not Listed For Sale

      210 N Maple St, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      210 N Maple St, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $679,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Marshall Real Broker

  • /25

    $499,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    720 N Hindeman St, Sisters, OR 97759

    Looking for a lovely personal home or monthly rental? Don't miss out on this opportunity! Conveniently located near all of Sisters amenities this townhome has been beautifully cared for. The covered front porch overlooking the open space is a private oasis. The off street parking, alley access and garage add convenience and exceptional storage. As your own home, or a monthly rental this property

    Jennifer McCrystal Stellar Realty Northwest

    720 N Hindeman St, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /47

    $775,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    14828 Checkrein, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,779

    Last Listing Agent Joey Morgan eXp Realty, LLC

    14828 Checkrein, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /5

      Est $548,428 Not Listed For Sale

      119 N Locust Ln, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      119 N Locust Ln, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $500/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jackie Herring Ponderosa Properties

  • /36

    $824,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft

    936 E Black Butte Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

    This special home in Saddlestone, a very sought after neighborhood in the quaint town of Sisters, Oregon, sits up on the lot and is very private. The front porch/patiofaces south for the Central Oregon sunshine, is large (enough room for outdoor dining/entertaining) and looks out onto the Saddlestone Park. Just under 2,000 sq.ft. - 3Bedrms, 2 1/2 Bathrms plus large loft - Primary on the

    Kimberly Gorayeb Engel & Voelkers Bend

    936 E Black Butte Ave, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /51

    $1,150,000 Sold Apr 21, 2026

    17358 Ivy Ln, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,235,160

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Arends Ponderosa Properties

    17358 Ivy Ln, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /23

      Est $705,872 Not Listed For Sale

      714 E Green Ridge Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,473 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      714 E Green Ridge Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 128 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $720,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Catherine Black Stellar Realty Northwest

  • /38

    $499,950 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    1050 W Linda Ave Unit Lot 8, Sisters, OR 97759

    Sunset Meadows Phase 2 has begun! This is your chance to own a new townhouse.The Kokanee in the very popular new development in Sisters, Oregon!Sunset Meadows is close to downtown Sisters & the Sisters Elementary, Middle & High School campuses.The Kokanee is a 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom townhouse. Allthe bedrooms - with vaulted ceilings - are upstairs w/primary bathroom ensuite &

    Kimberly Gorayeb Engel & Voelkers Bend

    1050 W Linda Ave Unit Lot 8, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /56

    $825,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    69222 Yellow Daisy Ln, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $324/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,089

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Thornton Stellar Realty Northwest

    69222 Yellow Daisy Ln, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /24

      Est $599,706 Not Listed For Sale

      382 N Maple Ln, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      382 N Maple Ln, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

• /9

    $239,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $1,707,143 per Acre

    681 S Elm St, Sisters, OR 97759

    Lot 4-Dreaming of creating your home within close walking distance to downtown Sisters and steps from the Peterson Ridge Trail system? Don't miss out.. Level, ready to build property with water and sewer at the street. The parklike setting, graced by mature ponderosas is adjacent to Whychus Creek. Walk/bike to schools, galleries, restaurants, etc. Create your dream life in Sisters. CC&R's protect

    Jennifer McCrystal Stellar Realty Northwest

    681 S Elm St, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /18

    $1,075,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    70531 Salal Unit GM 1, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $506/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,080,317

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Arends Ponderosa Properties

    70531 Salal Unit GM 1, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /14

      Est $669,045 Not Listed For Sale

      840 E Cascade Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,383 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      840 E Cascade Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $625,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joey Morgan eXp Realty, LLC

  • /40

    $517,450 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft

    1086 W Linda Unit Lot 2, Sisters, OR 97759

    Sunset Meadows is in its final building phase. This is your chance to own a new townhouse - The Kokanee - in the popular new development in Sisters, Oregon! Sunset Meadows is close to downtown Sisters & the Sisters Elementary, Middle & High school campuses. The Kokanee is a 3 Bedroom, 2 1/2 Bathroom townhouse. All the bedrooms - with vaulted ceilings - are upstairs w/primary bathroom en suite &

    Kimberly Gorayeb Engel & Voelkers Bend

    1086 W Linda Unit Lot 2, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /34

    $545,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    1705 W Williamson Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $336/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,198

    Last Listing Agent Donnie Eggers Nexus 360 Realty

    1705 W Williamson Ave, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /33

      Est $610,623 Not Listed For Sale

      352 N Tamarack St, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,920 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      352 N Tamarack St, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $538,350
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ellen Wood Avenir Realty

  • /52

    $1,725,000 Open Sat 11AM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,258 Sq Ft

    16921 Lady Caroline Dr, Sisters, OR 97759

    Located on the golf course, with mountain views, this NW lodge style home is in the gated Aspen Lakes Golf Community. Soaring vaulted ceilings & expansive windows drench the interior w/natural light & showcase the stunning scenery. 3 en suite bedrooms on the main level with a large en suite bonus room, w/wet bar & full bath upstairs. Be enveloped by the exceptional craftsmanship. Featuring

    Jennifer McCrystal Stellar Realty Northwest

    16921 Lady Caroline Dr, Sisters, OR 97759
  • /35

    $425,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    17390 Big Buck Rd, Sisters, OR 97759

    • Land
    • 39.54 Acres
    • $10,749 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 179 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,299

    Last Listing Agent Beau Dyer Ponderosa Properties

    17390 Big Buck Rd, Sisters, OR 97759
    • /48

      Est $598,595 Not Listed For Sale

      188 E Black Butte Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      188 E Black Butte Ave, Sisters, OR 97759

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $455/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Molly Maphet RE/MAX

  • /35

    $535,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,973 Sq Ft

    840 N Hindeman St, Sisters, OR 97759

    Experience the best of Sisters living in this beautiful end-unit townhome. Because this is an end unit right next to a large green park, you get more light and more privacy than a standard home. The layout is built for easy living with two main bedrooms, including one on the first floor and one on the second. This makes it perfect for guests or for staying on the main level as you get older.

    Carol Zosel Keller Williams Realty Central Oregon

    840 N Hindeman St, Sisters, OR 97759

Showing Results 561 - 600, Page 15 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home