7

Recently Sold Homes in 41255

Section Image
  • /18

    $63,500 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    33 Murray Dr, Sitka, KY 41255

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $61,515

    Last Listing Agent Donna Maynard Re/Max Legacy Group-Paintsville

    33 Murray Dr, Sitka, KY 41255
  • /47

    $95,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    707 Tick Vanhoose Branch Rd, Sitka, KY 41255

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelci Tackett Re/Max Legacy Group-Paintsville

    707 Tick Vanhoose Branch Rd, Sitka, KY 41255
  • /8

    $80,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    17 Tobacco Rd, Sitka, KY 41255

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $64/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,139

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Cantrell United Real Estate Bluegrass

    17 Tobacco Rd, Sitka, KY 41255
  • /18

    $56,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    626 Daniels Branch Rd, Sitka, KY 41255

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

626 Daniels Branch Rd, Sitka, KY 41255
  • /53

    $275,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    326 Ky 1092, Sitka, KY 41255

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Nolan Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    326 Ky 1092, Sitka, KY 41255
  • /2

    $275,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    326 State Highway 1092, Sitka, KY 41255

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Pack EAST KENTUCKY REALTY

    326 State Highway 1092, Sitka, KY 41255
  • /25

    $175,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2989 Ky Route 1559, Flatgap, KY 41219

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

2989 Ky Route 1559, Flatgap, KY 41219
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home