72

Recently Sold Skippers, VA Homes

Section Image
  • 315 W End Blvd, Emporia, VA 23847

    $162,500

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    315 W End Blvd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,547

    Last Listing Agent Shemeca Dorsey KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    315 W End Blvd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 266 Wadlow St, Emporia, VA 23847

    $131,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    266 Wadlow St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $125,880

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc.

    266 Wadlow St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /24

    $225,570

    Sold May 16, 2025

    1102 Weiss St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,046

    Last Listing Agent Keith Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc

    1102 Weiss St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /30

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    533 Ingleside Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,582

    Last Listing Agent Robin Richardson The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

    533 Ingleside Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /7

    $60,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    213 Park Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $43/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,707

    Last Listing Agent Alaa Makar Virginia Capital Realty

    213 Park Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /25

    $136,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    409 Olive St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,537

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Cooper Cooper Realty Group LLC

    409 Olive St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /17

    $69,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    352 3rd St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,850

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Polonsky Rob White Realty LLC

    352 3rd St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /4

    $12,700

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4446 Slagles Lake Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • Land
    • 19,122 Sq Ft
    • $28,929 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike McCarthy Metro DMV Realty

    4446 Slagles Lake Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 19+/- Acres Dwight Ln, Emporia, VA 23847

    $76,475

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    19+/- Acres Dwight Ln, Emporia, VA 23847

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $3,824 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 395 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Crocker Samson Properties

    19+/- Acres Dwight Ln, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 15 ac Camp Ground Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    $59,900

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    15 ac Camp Ground Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $3,993 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Howell MOP Land and Farms Realty

    15 ac Camp Ground Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /9

    $89,254

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1050 Low Ground Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kathryn Strickland Wrenn The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    1050 Low Ground Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /19

    $139,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    309 W End Blvd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,720

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Gay EXP Realty, LLC

    309 W End Blvd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /31

    $193,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    605 High School St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,369

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Cooper Cooper Realty Group LLC

    605 High School St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /28

    $187,300

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    218 Moore St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,998

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Cooper Cooper Realty Group LLC

    218 Moore St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /2

    $27,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    0 Lakeside Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

    • Land
    • 26,136 Sq Ft
    • $45,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blaire Short The Pointe Realty Group (Emporia)

    0 Lakeside Dr, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 44.62 Acres
    • $6,051 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Blaire Short The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    Unlisted Address
  • 127 Harris Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    $145,000

    Sold Dec 10, 2025

    127 Harris Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,076

127 Harris Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /26

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    494 Reigel Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,048

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Randesi 804 Real Estate, LLC

    494 Reigel Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 500 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

    $170,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    500 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,857

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Taylor Windell Francis Realty Inc.

    500 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /30

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3419 Brunswick Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,484 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,514

    Last Listing Agent Samantha Talley Real Broker, LLC (Charlotte)

    3419 Brunswick Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /18

    $79,900

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    1090 Dry Bread Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,212

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Polonsky Rob White Realty LLC

    1090 Dry Bread Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /22

    $244,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1040 Sussex Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joan Sasser Pointe Realty Group South Hill, LLC

    1040 Sussex Dr, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /32

    $217,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1884 Sussex Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,928

    Last Listing Agent Scott and Mary B Vincent Exit Town & Lake Realty, Bracey

    1884 Sussex Dr, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /22

    $238,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    600 Brunswick Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessie Snead Exit Town & Lake Realty, South Hill

    600 Brunswick Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    1400 Wiggins Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,091

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Karlson Real Broker LLC

    1400 Wiggins Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /21

    $80,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    109 Carroll St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $89,318

    Last Listing Agent Steve Johnson BHHS PenFed Realty

    109 Carroll St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /2

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    107 W End Blvd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $41/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,417

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Cooper Cooper Realty Group LLC

    107 W End Blvd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 100+AC Purdy Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    100+AC Purdy Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • Land
    • 108.1 Acres
    • $2,544 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Edwards RE/MAX Country to Coast

    100+AC Purdy Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /2

    $98,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    400 Easter St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,865

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Robertson Samson Properties

    400 Easter St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    510 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,410

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Newsome Long & Foster Colonial Heights

    510 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /12

    $303,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1508 Walnut Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,000

    Last Listing Agent Carol Dinsmore Keller Williams

    1508 Walnut Dr, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /9

    $30,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Tall Oaks Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

    • Land
    • 6.63 Acres
    • $4,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77% Below List Price
    • 334 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tara Malone Real Broker LLC

    0 Tall Oaks Dr, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /32

    $285,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    314 Allen Ct, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,377 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,381

    Last Listing Agent Keith Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc

    314 Allen Ct, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /34

    $228,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    202 Battery Ave, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,088

    Last Listing Agent Paige Thompson eXp Realty, LLC-(NN)

    202 Battery Ave, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /54

    $317,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    426 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,230

    Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman The Pointe Realty Group (Littleton)

    426 Laurel St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • 526 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

    $277,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    526 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,527

526 Peachtree St, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /15

    $203,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    779 Ruritan Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,600

    Last Listing Agent Rasheedah Nevers Samson Properties

    779 Ruritan Dr, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /3

    $25,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    0 Lakeside Dr, Emporia, VA 23847

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Prince Windell Francis Realty Inc

    0 Lakeside Dr, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /35

    $75,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    494 Reigel Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $68/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,048

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Randesi 804 Real Estate, LLC

    494 Reigel Rd, Emporia, VA 23847
  • /46

    $375,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    226 Purdy Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,830

    Last Listing Agent Robin Whitman THE POINTE REALTY GROUP OF LAKE GASTON LLC

    226 Purdy Rd, Emporia, VA 23847

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home