689

Recently Sold Skokie, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $700,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    3639 Crain St, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $698,100

    Last Listing Agent Mohammed Iftikhar Guidance Realty

    3639 Crain St, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /16

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    4710 Russett Ln Unit R1, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,156

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Levin @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    4710 Russett Ln Unit R1, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /28

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    7600 Lowell Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,523

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zapart Compass

    7600 Lowell Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /31

    $398,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    9725 Woods Dr Unit 503, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $332/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,105

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rosengard @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9725 Woods Dr Unit 503, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /24

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    9519 Kolmar Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $563,034

    Last Listing Agent Hayley Westhoff Compass

    9519 Kolmar Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /27

    $570,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    9534 Harding Ave, Evanston, IL 60203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $593,662

    Last Listing Agent Mary Debes Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    9534 Harding Ave, Evanston, IL 60203
  • /10

    $3,500,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    9012 Lamon Ave, Skokie, IL 60077

    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 246 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eitan Coresh Visionary Real Estate Inc

    9012 Lamon Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /18

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5501 Mulford St, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,206

    Last Listing Agent Rina Hodzic Panther Pro Realty Inc.

    5501 Mulford St, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /19

    $330,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    5016 Suffield Ct Unit A, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,383

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Zick Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    5016 Suffield Ct Unit A, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /24

    $765,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8850 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $404/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $774,316

    Last Listing Agent Erin Smith @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    8850 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /16

    $195,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    4643 Main St Unit 3C, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,628

    Last Listing Agent Marissa LaTorre Fulton Grace Realty

    4643 Main St Unit 3C, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /32

    $625,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    5032 Morse Ave, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,435 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,271

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie LoVerde Baird & Warner

    5032 Morse Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /55

    $540,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    8207 Lincoln Ave, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $545,399

    Last Listing Agent Tom Tang American International Realty

    8207 Lincoln Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /36

    $445,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    7420 Lincoln Ave Unit B, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,775

    Last Listing Agent Frank Capitanini Compass

    7420 Lincoln Ave Unit B, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /29

    $391,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8137 Kolmar Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $421/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,713

    Last Listing Agent Rajan Kannath Realta Real Estate

    8137 Kolmar Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /38

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    9911 Kedvale Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $314/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,720

    Last Listing Agent John Youkhana 1 Price Real Estate Corporation

    9911 Kedvale Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /53

    $470,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    7742 Kolmar Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $460,964

    Last Listing Agent David Fuentes American International Realty

    7742 Kolmar Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /38

    $920,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    12 Williamsburg Ct, Evanston, IL 60203

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $968,626

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Stein Compass

    12 Williamsburg Ct, Evanston, IL 60203
  • /27

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    8037 Kenton Ave Unit 1S, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,673

    Last Listing Agent Linda Dressler RE/MAX Suburban

    8037 Kenton Ave Unit 1S, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /24

    $158,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8541 Lotus Ave Unit 712, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,961

    Last Listing Agent Diana Varva Century 21 Circle

    8541 Lotus Ave Unit 712, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /16

    $504,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3708 Church St, Evanston, IL 60203

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,589 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,607

    Last Listing Agent Donna Agnew @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    3708 Church St, Evanston, IL 60203
  • /22

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    5051 Wright Terrace, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,708

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Moy @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    5051 Wright Terrace, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /19

    $450,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    5222 Wright Terrace, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,414

    Last Listing Agent Erica Campos Coldwell Banker Realty

    5222 Wright Terrace, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /30

    $506,500

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    3334 Wilder St, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,590

    Last Listing Agent Cecille Plurad Coldwell Banker Realty

    3334 Wilder St, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /30

    $380,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9633 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,424

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Kahan @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    9633 Karlov Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /38

    $830,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    4944 Jarvis Ave, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $828,487

    Last Listing Agent Laura Tibu HomeSmart Connect LLC

    4944 Jarvis Ave, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /31

    $720,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    100 Williamsburg Rd, Evanston, IL 60203

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,905

    Last Listing Agent John Creighton Baird & Warner

    100 Williamsburg Rd, Evanston, IL 60203
  • /32

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    8734 Springfield Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,231

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Stein Compass

    8734 Springfield Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /27

    $325,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    7638 Knox Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,172

    Last Listing Agent Edmon Antar American International Realty

    7638 Knox Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /20

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7450 Lincoln Ave Unit 609, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,195

    Last Listing Agent Nick Powers Baird & Warner

    7450 Lincoln Ave Unit 609, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /18

    $345,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    9725 Woods Dr Unit 1109, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,153

    Last Listing Agent Patti Furman Coldwell Banker Realty

    9725 Woods Dr Unit 1109, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /34

    $435,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    4204 Main St, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $297/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,370

    Last Listing Agent Steve Nguyen Vina Realty, Inc.

    4204 Main St, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /19

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5001 Madison St Unit 3A, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,300

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Sullivan Baird & Warner

    5001 Madison St Unit 3A, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /3

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    9907 Kedvale Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,259

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Shaker Coldwell Banker Realty

    9907 Kedvale Ave, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /30

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    9463 Niles Center Rd Unit E, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,466

    Last Listing Agent Subica Rauf Divine Realty

    9463 Niles Center Rd Unit E, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /28

    $520,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    7625 N Karlov Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gus Fakhouri Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

    7625 N Karlov Ave, Lincolnwood, IL 60712
  • /2

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    5145 Lee St, Skokie, IL 60077

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,788

    Last Listing Agent Tu Nguyen Century 21 Circle

    5145 Lee St, Skokie, IL 60077
  • /37

    $300,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    4757 Howard St Unit 104B, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,290

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Boca Weichert, Realtors - All Pro

    4757 Howard St Unit 104B, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /2

    $697,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    3440 Main St, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Nazaire Core Realty & Investments Inc.

    3440 Main St, Skokie, IL 60076
  • /24

    $556,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    7620 Keeler Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,738

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kingsbury Redfin Corporation

    7620 Keeler Ave, Skokie, IL 60076

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home