27,172

Skyforest, CA Homes

Section Image
    • 27638 Oak Knoll Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      Est $440,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      27638 Oak Knoll Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      27638 Oak Knoll Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $361/SF
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marianne Nunez Premier Realty Agency

  • /25

    $890,000

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,701 Sq Ft

    1477 Sequoia Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    Surrounded by fruit trees that feel like your own private orchard, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home blends comfort with convenience. Level entry from both the driveway and two car garage makes everyday living easy. Inside, a sun filled living room centers around the updated marble fireplace, while the kitchen, dining, and living spaces open to panoramic mountain views. Step out onto the expansive

    ABBEY THOMASON KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD

    1477 Sequoia Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
  • /37

    $799,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    607 Old Toll Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $541/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,407

    Last Listing Agent Abbey Thomason Keller Williams Lake Arrowhead

    607 Old Toll Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
    • 935 Breithorn Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      Est $475,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      935 Breithorn Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      935 Breithorn Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $391/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Deter Heuser COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

  • /31

    $960,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,089 Sq Ft

    1216 Kodiak Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    Luxury Lake View EstateA Rare Opportunity for Lifestyle & IncomeWelcome to a stunning lake-view residence offering over 3,500 square feet of elegant living space on a spacious 10,000 sq. ft. lot. This exceptional property blends architectural charm, expansive entertaining areas, and breathtaking lake views to create a truly remarkable home.Even more compelling, the property offers

    Alexander Seropian FIRST PACIIFIC REALTY

    1216 Kodiak Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
  • 1216 Yosemite Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    $489,900

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1216 Yosemite Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 302 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,114

    Last Listing Agent Martin Bressem Community Partners Realty, Inc.

    1216 Yosemite Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
    • 26227 Lake Forest Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

      Est $306,562

      Not Listed For Sale

      26227 Lake Forest Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 936 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      26227 Lake Forest Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Oct 25, 2012

      Last Listing Agent DAVID MICKENS COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

  • /39

    $680,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,527 Sq Ft

    28223 N Bay Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    Mountain living made easy in this Tavern Bay neighborhood home! Just a quick hop to the lake, UCLA conference center or out hwy 173 for some hiking or off-roading, this home offers the perfect location for all your needs. Situated just above North Bay, (always plowed first in winter) this well cared for property has plenty of parking, even a 30 foot level pad for RV or a boat & is level entry!

    Michelle Hutton COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

    28223 N Bay Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
  • 139 Grass Valley, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    $42,500

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    139 Grass Valley, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    • Land
    • 7,501 Sq Ft
    • $246,806 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 136 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Olga Buendia Keller Williams Realty

    139 Grass Valley, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
    • /2

      Est $618,754

      Not Listed For Sale

      133 Cumberland Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      133 Cumberland Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • Last Sold Price $589,000

      Last Listing Agent Barry Lieberman RE/MAX

  • /35

    $624,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft

    24656 Bernard Dr, Crestline, CA 92325

    Nestled in the San Bernardino mountains, this updated beautiful mountain cabin has a lot to offer. Newly renovated throughout, see pictures and experience this beautiful property surrounded by the evergreens. Close distance to major area grocery shop and lake. Beautiful scenery, walking trails nearby. Property features: Parking deck for 2 vehicles, 3 stories. Four bedrooms with 3 full bathrooms,

    Mario Pulido REALTY MASTERS & ASSOCIATES

    24656 Bernard Dr, Crestline, CA 92325
  • 361 Riviera Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    $950,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    361 Riviera Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $334/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,002

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Hardin-Griffith COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

    361 Riviera Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
    • 1404 Regina Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      Est $595,590

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Regina Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1404 Regina Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $358/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $609,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent JOANNE JOHNSON COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

  • /49

    $614,999

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft

    225 Fremont Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    Step into a fairy-tale mountain retreat in the heart of Lake Arrowhead, just a short walk from the lake! This house is a rare gem with its own newly built Sauna—perfect for unwinding after a day on the lake or hiking in the mountains. Imagine stepping into your private sauna, surrounded by the peaceful forest, and letting the stress of the day melt away. It’s a luxury you won’t find anywhere else

    Sofya Makaryan SDA Realty

    225 Fremont Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
    • 24950 Sunset Dr, Crestline, CA 92325

      Est $400,991

      Not Listed For Sale

      24950 Sunset Dr, Crestline, CA 92325

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,582 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      24950 Sunset Dr, Crestline, CA 92325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Nov 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Smith Shaw Real Estate Brokers

  • /31

    $698,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    27734 Alpen Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    Perched on a hillside showcasing beautiful panoramic Southern ridgeline views, 27734 Alpen boasts the highly desirable Prow architecture design one images when escaping to the mountains. Full lake rights to private Lake Arrowhead and located off a low traffic County paved and maintained road, Alpen Dr. is known for its level street topography ideal for relaxing walks amongst a mix of Pines and

    Steve Cerecedes KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD

    27734 Alpen Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
  • 1364 Toronto Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1364 Toronto Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,094 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $294/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,990

    Last Listing Agent Corine Peterson BHHS CA Properties

    1364 Toronto Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
    • 30715 Live Oak Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382

      Est $565,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      30715 Live Oak Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      30715 Live Oak Dr, Running Springs, CA 92382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $559,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent HELEN TURNER COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

  • /39

    $749,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft

    27487 N Bay Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    $50k price drop since listing on this fantastic Lake Arrowhead home with coveted Lake Rights and nearby lake access at ALA trail #38! Located in the desirable Arrowhead Woods and just minutes from the lake, enjoy a well-cared-for home offering the perfect mountain retreat, vacation home, or full-time residence with space for everyone. The main level is excellent for open living and entertaining

    Allison Banner Windermere Real Estate

    27487 N Bay Rd, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
  • 711 Clubhouse Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

    $282,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    711 Clubhouse Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,544

    Last Listing Agent SHARI EDDINGER Windermere Real Estate

    711 Clubhouse Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391
    • 745 Oakmont Ln, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      Est $402,827

      Not Listed For Sale

      745 Oakmont Ln, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      745 Oakmont Ln, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $384/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent FAITH MATTIOLI KELLER WILLIAMS LAKE ARROWHEAD

  • /38

    $700,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,145 Sq Ft

    533 Sunderland Ct, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    Discover your dream getaway with this stunning, fully remodeled lake-view cabin in Lake Arrowhead! This turn-key opportunity is beautifully furnished and decorated, offering a seamless move-in experience. Spanning 2,145 sq. ft., the home features 3 bedrooms ( all en-suite) and 3.5 bathrooms—perfect for family retreats or investment. Enjoy breathtaking lake vistas from every window, with central

    Barry Lieberman RE/MAX LAKESIDE

    533 Sunderland Ct, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
    • 26170 Lake Forest Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

      Est $520,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      26170 Lake Forest Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      26170 Lake Forest Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $370/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Dec 18, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Paige Maccio-Smith HomeSmart

  • /64

    $699,000

    $51K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,985 Sq Ft

    683 Maxson Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

    Nestled among the towering pines and tucked away at the end of Maxson Dr., low-traffic cul-de-sac, Twin Peaks offers the perfect blend of mountain serenity, privacy, and versatile living space. just minutes from Lake Arrowhead and Lake Gregory. This spacious 2,985 sq ft home features 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed for both comfortable everyday living and effortless

    JoAnne Ruthford HDHOMES

    683 Maxson Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391
  • 775 Buckingham Square, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    775 Buckingham Square, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,863

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Aghassi RE/MAX TIME REALTY

    775 Buckingham Square, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
    • 1037 Berne Dr, Lake Gregory, CA 92325

      Est $320,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      1037 Berne Dr, Lake Gregory, CA 92325

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 751 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      1037 Berne Dr, Lake Gregory, CA 92325

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $435/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $327,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherrie Embree Elevate Real Estate Agency

  • /46

    $846,800

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    28834 Zion Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92321

    Are you searching for the authentic Lake Arrowhead experience? Imagine starting your day with views from your home of boats, water skiers, and the Arrowhead Queen gliding majestically across the water. Watching the fireworks couldn’t be easier, grab a drink and a snack and pull up your favorite chair! The property includes the neighboring buildable lakeview lot at no additional cost, providing

    Adrian Sinden RE/MAX LAKESIDE

    28834 Zion Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92321
  • /41

    $480,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    27403 Cottonwood Ln, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $582,508

    Last Listing Agent Nicolette Howard Keller Williams Lake Arrowhead

    27403 Cottonwood Ln, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
    • 1011 Black Oaks Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      Est $1,256,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Black Oaks Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1011 Black Oaks Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 297 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,227,750
      • May 10, 2020

• /38

    $660,000

    $189K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft

    196 N Fairway Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    Sale for Investment interest only, Full Time Renter with one year lease. Nestled on the hillside across from the Golf Course is this charming mountain retreat offering a cozy and inviting atmosphere. Enter an impressive stone stairway surrounded by landscaping to a front porch. As you walk through the front door to an entry on the main level you find the living room with its vaulted beamed tongue

    VICKIE MCCORKLE COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

    196 N Fairway Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
  • 1215 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA 92378

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    1215 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA 92378

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,357

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Schulert Real Broker

    1215 Scenic Way, Rimforest, CA 92378
    • 858 Sierra Vista Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

      Est $353,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      858 Sierra Vista Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      858 Sierra Vista Dr, Twin Peaks, CA 92391

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 199 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Abeelen T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants

  • /45

    $598,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft

    27711 Alpen Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    JUST REDUCED!!! Stop searching and start packing! This refreshed Lake Arrowhead A frame just received a major price improvement, making it one of the best values in the pines and ready for the next owner to make it their own. The Highlights: Freshly painted inside and out with new flooring. The Views: Enjoy your morning coffee on expansive dual-level decking with "peek-a-boo" lake views and total

    Shelly Preston RE/MAX LAKESIDE

    27711 Alpen Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
  • 27442 Meadow Bay Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    $1,216,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    27442 Meadow Bay Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $375/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,329,211

27442 Meadow Bay Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
    • 30139 Enchanted Way, Running Springs, CA 92382

      Est $599,832

      Not Listed For Sale

      30139 Enchanted Way, Running Springs, CA 92382

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,713 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      30139 Enchanted Way, Running Springs, CA 92382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $585,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Browne Realty Masters & Associates, I

  • /41

    $589,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft

    26261 Spyglass Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352

    If you’re searching for the perfect mountain escape, this charming **true A-frame** delivers. Surrounded by towering trees and featuring a dramatic wall of glass, the home brings in natural light and showcases over $100,000 in recent upgrades. Just a few easy steps from the access road lead to the front door. The main level offers a beautifully remodeled kitchen with reverse osmosis filtration, a

    Joe Marquez PRIME PROPERTIES

    26261 Spyglass Dr, Lake Arrowhead, CA 92352
  • 340 N Bobcat Rd, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341

    $175,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    340 N Bobcat Rd, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,992

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Lawrence GREEN VALLEY LAKE REAL ESTATE

    340 N Bobcat Rd, Green Valley Lake, CA 92341
    • 31357 Easy St, Running Springs, CA 92382

      Est $468,561

      Not Listed For Sale

      31357 Easy St, Running Springs, CA 92382

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      31357 Easy St, Running Springs, CA 92382

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Dec 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Hill MVP Real Estate & Investments

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home